Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: D Quick (8) 38 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Presland (7) 3 up. B: G Cowasji (23) 1 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: S Dickson (15) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: R Wilson (20) 35 cb. 9-hole: W Marshall (22) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: P Plowman (16) 35. B: B Davies (26) 30. 9-hole: R Smith (44) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: G Lowe (24) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Reddoch (17) 36. B: B Cameron (23) 41. C: M Chong (27) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Leddin (21) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: K Snell (12) 35. B: T Donald (24) 36. C: L Chapman (43) 32. Veteran 9-hole: M McMahon (36) 20.

   CERBERUS: Women Team: M Thornell (26) K Lacey (39) P Hogan-Keogh (41) 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: I Benskin (27) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: 4B: G Hyusmans (11) G Fletcher (11) 47.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Veteran Stroke A: L Herrick (14) 75. B: B Nowell (24) 75.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: J Borwick (17) 35. B: P Campign (27) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C Pappas (16) 39. B: M Deacon (30) 44.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: B Pearce (12) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: A Landes (15) 37.

   DORSET: Par A: J Gagnon (3) 2 down. B: A Warren (17) 5 up. C: E Holecek (21) 1 down. Women Stableford: D Berry (35) 35.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford A: M Purcell (13) 28. B: K Ferguson (39) 24.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: K Sato (12) 72 cb. B: M Wong (24) 75. C: J Bohnsack (28) 76.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: V Laurito (6) 33 cb. B: L Blyth (23) 27. C: T Zwagerman (35) 26.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: K Wilson (9) 41 cb. B: A Bairektar (27) 40. W: AM Dyer (25) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: M Twisk (20) 41. B: G James (24) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: H Walford (12) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: P Quinn (17) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: K Rindfleish (9) 37. B: J Esse (29) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: I Armour (18) 3 up. B: A Ross (21) 2 up. C: A Leung (45) 1 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: J Borgolotto (plus 1) 35. B: J Nicks (38) 30.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: C Breuer (20) 77. B: F O'Brien (28) 71. C: M Howison (39) 75.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Curry (16) 32 cb. B: V Kemp (28) 32 cb. Veteran 9-hole: D Long (29) 17.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: L Ortega (18) 39.

   KEW: Women Par A: B Murray (4) 2 up. B: R Welsh (24) 4 up. C: C Howgate (32) 2 down. 9-hole: P Mackenzie (40) 2 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: L Hilet (16) 32. B: M Weeks (27) 32. C: T Phair (33) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Lambert (8) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (24) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: K Doerner (15) 35. B: J Letson (24) 33. C: J Hunt (45) 34.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: R Spokes (14) 34 cb.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: K Bauerle (15) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: M Martino (12) 30. B: R Wheeler (27) 32. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: J O'Reilly (39) 41.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: J Hedrick (11) 71.

   LATROBE: Women Foursome A: A Giddings L Nguyen (16-1/2) 68-1/2. B: P Burton M Wilson (22) 75.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G McRitchie (14) 36. B: B Bort (19) 33 cb. C: M Oliver (25) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women Par A: M Pitcher (24) 1 up. B: J Barker (29) 1 down. 9-hole: N Addison (36) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Par: T Baddeley (16) 4 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: B Puvanendran (5) 71. B: A Hooper (16) 72. C: K Lind (28) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women Par A: J Cooper (11) 3 down. B: L Watts (29) 5 down cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: A Kuhne (17) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: A Gardner (21) 29.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Team: Captains 17 bt Presidents 12.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: E Witchell (22) 33. Snr 9-hole: R Hubble (34) 17.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: T Davis (35) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Lawrence (11) 34. B: L Stass (34) 30.

   MT MARTHA: Women Trophy: F Grawson (32) 30.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: U Il (7) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: N Wight (7) 28. B: R Seach (10) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women 4B Kingswood: H Lacy (18) L Dohnt (17) 42 cb. Holes-in-one: A Seymour and E Kelly at 6th. Stableford Peninsula: P Sinn (28) 42 cb. W: J Crean (27) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: J Sabbath (20) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: M Salter (3) 37 cb. B: R Gurney (16) 37. C: D McNamarra (21) 38. D: K Farnell (35) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Eade (21) 37.

   PORTSEA: 4B: D Simpson (32) M Malherbe (28) 47 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Gordon (16) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: B Aitken (19) 40. B: R Holmes (20) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: C Procter (27) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Ludlow (16) 39. B: T Carrafa Snr (18) 39 cb. C: A Sleebs (26) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: N Collahan (12) 34. B: P Dizais (30) 38. C: V Cooper (35) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: C Durant (8) 37. W: V Ogden (14) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: V Wotherspoon (10) 36 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West: L Foster (32) 4 up.

   SALE: Women Par div 1: M White (20) 4 down. Div 2: D Stammers (33) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford North A: C Greaves (22) 31. B: E Dawson (29) 29.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: S Callanan (26) 28. B: J Wagg (34) 28. C: M Westgarth (42) 30. Tri-Challenge Trophy: Mentone 250 East Bentleigh 242 Sandringham 227.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Trophy: J Cotter (17) 39 cb. B: P Johnson (35) 33. Snr 9-hole: I Jemmeson (6) 12.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: R Speir (13) sq.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford div 1: B Wilson (13) 43. Div 2: P Garrett (22) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd Stableford: J Downes (20) 40. W: V Kilmartin (27) 36.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: S Summers (19) G Carter (28) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Jackson (25) 34. C'ship f: B Caulfield (18) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: P Chang (20) 36. W: K Pang (16) 38.

   SUNSHINE: 4B: J Harrington (21) R Warden (16) 45.

   THE DUNES: Mxd Stableford: A McNiece (16) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: M Couper (17) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford Medal: S Tobin (27) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: S Booth (19) 33. B: C Thompson (24) 37. C: S Morris (35) 34. Resort: G Petty (39) 25.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: B Brand (4) 40. B: P Sharp (23) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford A: T Ulrik (17) 37. B: G Davis (32) 38. C: B Hutchison (36) 39. Yellow: T Morris (45) 36. 9-hole: M Errey (44) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: C Morris (12) 42. B: C Holmes (20) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Trophy: G White (31) 35.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: F Gilmour (13) 43. B: D Leask (16) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: W Lynch (13) 41. B: D Ngyen (19) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: S McNally (25) 4 down. B: J Selvay (32) 5 down. C: J Thomas (37) 6 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Didio (18) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Dodd (12) 40. Yellow: G O'Neill (33) 37. W: K Farmer (scr) 37.

   YARRAM: Stableford: M Peel (2) 36. Women 27-hole Foursome C'ship: S Denovan M Lawrie 148. Hcp: W Pope N Barlow (25-1/2) 123-3/4.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: M Brown (29) 29. B: T Lovitt (24) 33. C: S Harris (36) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: R Clayton-Jones (14) 35. B: S Bologna (27) 34. Lake A: J Surridge (12) 39. B: G Foster (25) 37. Veteran 9-hole: K Pendergast (8) 19. Red: C Hope (11) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: W Veale (8) 28. B: A Wilson (37) 30.

   AAP tb




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria