Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: B Hocking (19) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Berbatakis (11) 38 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: M Presland (6) 38. B: D Hay (24) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: D Taufale (15) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: T Dackiewicz (12) 38. Snr 9-hole: R Ross (27) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Withers (11) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P O'Brien (18) 40. B: J O'Connor (21) 43. C: J Syme (26) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Cook (7) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A: K Rylatt (15) 73. B/Medal: T Donald (24) 72. C: J Hardy (33) 73 cb. Scr: J Wilcox 86. Veteran 9-hole: J McCrum (38) 36.

   CERBERUS: Women Stableford: L Kent (25) 31.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: S Budge (30) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: R McCart (14) 39. B: M Magana (21) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: B Johnston (22) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: J Ryan (14) 38. B: E Zolnierczyk (28) 38.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: K Gardiner (21) 69. B: P Campgli (28) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Brown (15) 39. B: P Drummond (22) 40.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: W Pegler (26) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Jessup (22) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: H Hill (39) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: K Riddell (21) 34. B: D Grant (36) 35.

   DORSET: 4B: J Gallagher (26) P Wheatley (17) 53. 9-hole Stableford: J Silcox (19) 20. Women 4B: S Silcox (12) D Hawkins (15) 36 cb.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford A: A Roberts (23) 31 cb. B: S Hatfield (26) 29.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: N Stoer (9) 75. B/Medal: N Wong (25) 72. C: J Bohnsach (29) 78.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: E Peebles (20) 1 down. B: M Cooke (23) 5 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: S Maine (20) 37 cb. B: C Chiu (23) 35. W: C Tracey (41) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: J Kelly K O'Donald B Wall (12-1/2) 59-1/2.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: J Pilling (17) 37 cb. B: L Azenberg (24) 39. C: B Hanley (34) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women Ambrose: J Neumann M Taylor J Wirth (5) 59.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Mathews (15) 37. B: G Smith (27) 40. Veterand: D Charles (23) 44. W: L Nothrop (33) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A: C Skinner (7) 77 cb. B: O MacKenzie (20) 77 cb. C: T Yardney (38) 81. Medal: C Skinner (7) 77 O MacKenzie (20) 77 M Nathan (10) 77 R Crossley (25) 77 to play off. Veteran Stableford: D Long (29) 18 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Aylott (17) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: J Hester (20) 34.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: L Oliver (18) 38. B: M Wilde (21) 39. C: P Sansom (30) 34 cb. 9-hole: J Knights (44) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Ambrose: D Smith R Cochrane S Ellis R Hall (11-5/8) 58-3/8.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Byrne (18) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: B Black (18) 33. B: A Szigeti (21) 34. C: L Collinder (40) 35. Veteran 9-hole: M Wright (32) 13.

   KYNETON: Women Par: A Fooks (26) 6 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Guy (12) 30. B: R Wheeler (26) 30. Scr: R Medley 42.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 4B: L Sztynda (14) J Riley (38) 44.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Dorrat (21) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: I Murchie (15) 36 cb. B: A Bassett (23) 34.

   LONSDALE: Women 4B: A: F Richardson (10) C Wheeler (38) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Thomson (2) 71. B: K Weir (22) 71.

   MEDWAY: Women Stroke A: L Morgan (14) 79 cb. B/Medal: M Oh (27) 77. Veteran Stableford: H Ramsay (15) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: W Bullock (18) 45.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Gaylard (24) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: R Holmes (28) G Smith (32) 45.

   MOORABBIN: Women Par: C Lee (32) 4 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Cain (42) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Low (24) 31. B: L Stewart (27) 32. Hole-in-one: G Lawrence at 5th.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: S Hyams (30) 77. 36-hole Captain's trophy: A Dumsa (23) 159.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke: M Morrison (19) 74. Scr: J Wall 83.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: R Hanger (13) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: N Wight (7) 18. B: M Mann (14) 19.

PENINSULAKINGSWOOD:StablefordPeninsula:BVanNooten(34)38.W:STsindos(13)34cb.WomenKingswoodA:GEmond(15)33.B:JSeigel(22)34.C:AEllenport(34)31.   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: G May (27) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (17) 34.

   PORTSEA: Par: K Stringer (26) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G MacLeod-Smith (21) 37.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: T Fordham (14) J Watson (9) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: D Downes (11) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: K Scott (16) 7 up. B: G Gaiotto (23) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: M Knuduson (18) 34 cb. B: P Davey (26) 33 cb. C: R Grogan (33) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Crichton (9) 18. W: V Ogden (14) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Milnes (22) 37 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: P Daish (36) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Allen (31) 61.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: E Dawson (36) V Morrison (30) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women Holden Scramble: Y Turner K Gavaghan V Arnolda D Lozo (11-5/8) 59-3/8.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: L Child (28) 35. B: F Quenell (33) 38. C: K Pattison (40) 37.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: M Lysaght (22) 42. B: P Phelan (26) 38. Snr 9-hole: R Syle (12) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Harrison (5) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: D Browne (37) 39. 70yrs/o: M Trollope (41) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Ambrose: R Murphy R Fenini R Deason R Greenhalgh (14-1/4) 61-3/4.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Vines (26) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (27) 38. W: J Bevan (19) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Par: C Battaglia (21) 6 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Skinner (20) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: P Clarke (16) S Whitby (19) 45.

   TOOLEYBUC: 4B: R Lampard (21) J Horne (26) 43.

   TORQUAY: Women 4B A: W Johnson (17) S Scholten (26) 1 up cb. B: M Sweet (28) T Morris (23) 3 up.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: B Farley (11) 38. B: R Gilham (25) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Par A: S Thompson (5) 1 up. B: C Neale (32) 1 up. C: H McGregor (41) sq.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: L Greening (13) 43. B: A Jinks (17) 39. C: J Heggart (29) 39 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Trophy: M Rantall (22) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Simons (10) 39. B: M McChrystal (18) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: B Earl (11) 38. B: B Carrington (20) 41.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (14) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Bowden (36) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Hanrahan (26) 40. Yellow: L Bowen (23) 35. W: L Deakin (20) 29.

   YARRAM: Stableford: F Purgar (16) 41.Women 4B: B Cox (25) D Beer (22) 41.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford: C Domino (32) 35. B: D Wennrich (25) 40. C: D Mason (34) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: K Allen (21) 41. Lake: P Ferguson (20) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke A: J Kelsall (19) 82 cb. B: L Ollaik (32) 72. C: B Groza (35) 84. Stableford: P Barton (33) 37.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round

The Locals 2 (-5)

Froffies 4 (-10)

Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11)

Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6)

YWC 4 (-8)

Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5)

The Camels 2 (-7)

Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9)

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round
 
The Locals 2 (-5) 
Froffies 4 (-10) 
Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11) 
Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6) 
YWC 4 (-8) 
Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5) 
The Camels 2 (-7) 
Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9) 
 
X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round
 
The Locals 2 (-5) 
Froffies 4 (-10) 
Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11) 
Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6) 
YWC 4 (-8) 
Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5) 
The Camels 2 (-7) 
Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9) 
Golf Month
24 September 2018
Tiger Woods closed out his 80th PGA Tour victory and climaxed one of sport’s most incredible comebacks at the Tour Championship in Atlanta today. Read more
24 September 2018
Curtis Luck will play on the US PGA Tour in 2019. Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria