Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: B Hocking (19) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Berbatakis (11) 38 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: M Presland (6) 38. B: D Hay (24) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: D Taufale (15) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: T Dackiewicz (12) 38. Snr 9-hole: R Ross (27) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Withers (11) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P O'Brien (18) 40. B: J O'Connor (21) 43. C: J Syme (26) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Cook (7) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A: K Rylatt (15) 73. B/Medal: T Donald (24) 72. C: J Hardy (33) 73 cb. Scr: J Wilcox 86. Veteran 9-hole: J McCrum (38) 36.

   CERBERUS: Women Stableford: L Kent (25) 31.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: S Budge (30) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: R McCart (14) 39. B: M Magana (21) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: B Johnston (22) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: J Ryan (14) 38. B: E Zolnierczyk (28) 38.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: K Gardiner (21) 69. B: P Campgli (28) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Brown (15) 39. B: P Drummond (22) 40.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: W Pegler (26) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Jessup (22) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: H Hill (39) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: K Riddell (21) 34. B: D Grant (36) 35.

   DORSET: 4B: J Gallagher (26) P Wheatley (17) 53. 9-hole Stableford: J Silcox (19) 20. Women 4B: S Silcox (12) D Hawkins (15) 36 cb.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford A: A Roberts (23) 31 cb. B: S Hatfield (26) 29.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: N Stoer (9) 75. B/Medal: N Wong (25) 72. C: J Bohnsach (29) 78.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: E Peebles (20) 1 down. B: M Cooke (23) 5 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: S Maine (20) 37 cb. B: C Chiu (23) 35. W: C Tracey (41) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: J Kelly K O'Donald B Wall (12-1/2) 59-1/2.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: J Pilling (17) 37 cb. B: L Azenberg (24) 39. C: B Hanley (34) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women Ambrose: J Neumann M Taylor J Wirth (5) 59.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Mathews (15) 37. B: G Smith (27) 40. Veterand: D Charles (23) 44. W: L Nothrop (33) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stroke A: C Skinner (7) 77 cb. B: O MacKenzie (20) 77 cb. C: T Yardney (38) 81. Medal: C Skinner (7) 77 O MacKenzie (20) 77 M Nathan (10) 77 R Crossley (25) 77 to play off. Veteran Stableford: D Long (29) 18 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Aylott (17) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: J Hester (20) 34.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: L Oliver (18) 38. B: M Wilde (21) 39. C: P Sansom (30) 34 cb. 9-hole: J Knights (44) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Ambrose: D Smith R Cochrane S Ellis R Hall (11-5/8) 58-3/8.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Byrne (18) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: B Black (18) 33. B: A Szigeti (21) 34. C: L Collinder (40) 35. Veteran 9-hole: M Wright (32) 13.

   KYNETON: Women Par: A Fooks (26) 6 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Guy (12) 30. B: R Wheeler (26) 30. Scr: R Medley 42.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 4B: L Sztynda (14) J Riley (38) 44.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Dorrat (21) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: I Murchie (15) 36 cb. B: A Bassett (23) 34.

   LONSDALE: Women 4B: A: F Richardson (10) C Wheeler (38) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Thomson (2) 71. B: K Weir (22) 71.

   MEDWAY: Women Stroke A: L Morgan (14) 79 cb. B/Medal: M Oh (27) 77. Veteran Stableford: H Ramsay (15) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: W Bullock (18) 45.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Gaylard (24) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: R Holmes (28) G Smith (32) 45.

   MOORABBIN: Women Par: C Lee (32) 4 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Cain (42) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Low (24) 31. B: L Stewart (27) 32. Hole-in-one: G Lawrence at 5th.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: S Hyams (30) 77. 36-hole Captain's trophy: A Dumsa (23) 159.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke: M Morrison (19) 74. Scr: J Wall 83.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: R Hanger (13) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: N Wight (7) 18. B: M Mann (14) 19.

PENINSULAKINGSWOOD:StablefordPeninsula:BVanNooten(34)38.W:STsindos(13)34cb.WomenKingswoodA:GEmond(15)33.B:JSeigel(22)34.C:AEllenport(34)31.   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: G May (27) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (17) 34.

   PORTSEA: Par: K Stringer (26) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G MacLeod-Smith (21) 37.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: T Fordham (14) J Watson (9) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: D Downes (11) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: K Scott (16) 7 up. B: G Gaiotto (23) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: M Knuduson (18) 34 cb. B: P Davey (26) 33 cb. C: R Grogan (33) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Crichton (9) 18. W: V Ogden (14) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Milnes (22) 37 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: P Daish (36) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Allen (31) 61.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: E Dawson (36) V Morrison (30) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women Holden Scramble: Y Turner K Gavaghan V Arnolda D Lozo (11-5/8) 59-3/8.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: L Child (28) 35. B: F Quenell (33) 38. C: K Pattison (40) 37.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: M Lysaght (22) 42. B: P Phelan (26) 38. Snr 9-hole: R Syle (12) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Harrison (5) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: D Browne (37) 39. 70yrs/o: M Trollope (41) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Ambrose: R Murphy R Fenini R Deason R Greenhalgh (14-1/4) 61-3/4.

   SPRING PARK: Par: P Vines (26) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (27) 38. W: J Bevan (19) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Par: C Battaglia (21) 6 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Skinner (20) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: P Clarke (16) S Whitby (19) 45.

   TOOLEYBUC: 4B: R Lampard (21) J Horne (26) 43.

   TORQUAY: Women 4B A: W Johnson (17) S Scholten (26) 1 up cb. B: M Sweet (28) T Morris (23) 3 up.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: B Farley (11) 38. B: R Gilham (25) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Par A: S Thompson (5) 1 up. B: C Neale (32) 1 up. C: H McGregor (41) sq.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: L Greening (13) 43. B: A Jinks (17) 39. C: J Heggart (29) 39 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Trophy: M Rantall (22) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Simons (10) 39. B: M McChrystal (18) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: B Earl (11) 38. B: B Carrington (20) 41.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (14) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Bowden (36) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Hanrahan (26) 40. Yellow: L Bowen (23) 35. W: L Deakin (20) 29.

   YARRAM: Stableford: F Purgar (16) 41.Women 4B: B Cox (25) D Beer (22) 41.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford: C Domino (32) 35. B: D Wennrich (25) 40. C: D Mason (34) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: K Allen (21) 41. Lake: P Ferguson (20) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke A: J Kelsall (19) 82 cb. B: L Ollaik (32) 72. C: B Groza (35) 84. Stableford: P Barton (33) 37.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round

The Locals 2 (-5)

Froffies 4 (-10)

Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11)

Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6)

YWC 4 (-8)

Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5)

The Camels 2 (-7)

Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9)

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round
 
The Locals 2 (-5) 
Froffies 4 (-10) 
Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11) 
Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6) 
YWC 4 (-8) 
Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5) 
The Camels 2 (-7) 
Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9) 
 
X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round
 
The Locals 2 (-5) 
Froffies 4 (-10) 
Wattsi's Warriors 4 (-11) 
Hallmark Hackers 4 (-6) 
YWC 4 (-8) 
Dukes Of Hazard 2 (-5) 
The Camels 2 (-7) 
Who's My Caddy? 2 (-9) 



October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria