Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: G Elliott (5) 37.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: A: L Marotta (3) sq. B: C Waters (23) 3 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Ellerton (27) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: J Purvis (20) 37. Snr 9-hole: S Rowlands (8) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: R Robson (19) 68. B: L Bayliss (29) 69. 9-hole Stableford: K Middleton (22) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Taylor (12) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd 4B: A: K Wong (29) S Chiu (35) 51.

   BURNLEY: Women Stroke: V Martin (19) 74. 9-hole Veteran: C Burke (35) 43-1/2. C'ship: V Martin 241. Hcp: D Gobbo (30) 177. 9-hole: C Burke (35) 78-1/2.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Cunningham (16) 43.

   CERBERUS: Women Stableford: P Hogan-Keogh (40) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Weiss (13) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stroke: M Dear (16) 81. Scr: M Dear 97.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: W Labrooy (12) 36. B: L Newman (27) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R Ebert (13) 40. B: M McChrystal (18) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: J Colbert (7) 70. B: A Page (17) 64. C: S Beales (19) 72. D: J Dyson (29) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: N Milligan (15) 37. B: C Armstrong (22) 37.

   COLAC: Doris Chambers foursome: L Matthews (20) R Morris (25) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Phillips (15) 41 cb. B: K Starke (27) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: A Landes (14) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: J Stacey (23) sq.

   DORSET: Par 4B: I McCallum (16) T Bourke (33) 9 up. Mxd 9-hole Stableford: J Silcox (18) 20.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: J Thompson (15) 73. B: L Lee (20) 74 cb. C: K Shady (31) 80.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: J Webb (8) 31. B: H Knopp (23) 28. C: C Birney (31) 23.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Stroud (20) 39. B: T Langley (21) 37. W: L Esipoff (30) 30.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Par A: C Burns (18) 1 up. B: J Koraus (41) 1 down.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: R Albany (16) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (15) 70 cb. B: G Yankos (30) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: L Nichol (17) 33. B: J Ashton (23) 39. C: M Serong (34) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: G Haberman (10) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: N Schneider (scr) 41. B: R Schmidt (24) 42. W: R Lennen (31) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: C Rubtsov (11) 36. B/Trophy: M Batrouney (20) 38. C: B Yang (36) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Sewell (25) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: M Jones (7) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: T Hargreaves (9) 37. Women A: A McCallum (18) 31. B: S Jones (30) 35. C: J Coleman (41) 31.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (8) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: J Greenland (22) 31. B: W McCann (26) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Lund (14) 36. B: L Williams (27) 36. C: D Dilks (40) 37. Veteran 9-hole: V Johnson (41) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Medley Team: V Mulholland (27) B Howard (27) M Elliott (20) 64.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke 9-hole A: P Taylor (12) 31. B: R Kennedy (21) 28. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: S Cornick (18) 37. B: E Eldridge (20) 37. C: J Pearson (35) 33 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: R Brown (12) 3 up. B: G Tyson (20) 4 up. C: F Smedley (27) 2 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: B Egan (21) 38. Women 9-hole: P Smiles (18) 12 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Wyllie (+2) 37. B: G Thomson (15) 34. C: L Hann (26) 32.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: N Cuffe (18) 29 cb. B: L Milner (24) 32. Veteran: B Williamson (36) 32.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: S Sinclair (11) 16. White: M Anthony (18) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Cuthbertson (27) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: G Ednie (5) 42. B: J Howard (20) 38. C: G O'Donoghue (30) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Stroke div 1: B Lonergan (37) 74. Div 2: H Lamden (36) 77. Snr 9-hole: L McCaffrey (37) 16.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: L Jakobs (20) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stableford: S Hyams (29) 31.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: J Alexander (15) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: B Abou-eid (19) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran Stableford 9-hole A: W Falloon (7) 18. B: L Tolliday (14) 19. Cup A: W Falloon (7) 54. B: R Seach (10) 50.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A/Shield: M Haractsis (15) 41. B: C Riddell (34) 38. Women A: L Sheehan (17) 36. B: J Fisher (28) 38. Hole-in-one: R Henry at 12th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Foursome Kingswood A: J Mirams P Soon-Shiong (20) 82. B: M McGaughay A Shearwood (32-1/2) 77-1/2. Stableford: J Wakefield (18) 37. Peninsula Composite: M McGinness (38) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: T Read (23) 7 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Hazells (10) 38. B: H Otter (18) 39. C: I Flanders (22) 40. D: W Pavletich (25) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Eade (21) 42.

   PORTSEA: Par: T Brady (31) 4 up cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: B Rust (27) 39.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: G Ridge (11) W Crawford (25) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: F Cowan (25) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Carafa (9) 41. B/Medal: N Waddington (21) 43. C: R Jenkins (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: J McFarlane (19) 34. B: J Hancorne (25) 37. C: M Scott (33) 39.

   ROSSDALE: 2B agg: T Wood (9) P Chapple (17) 79.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Foursome: S Gray J Harle (27) 75.

   SALE: Women Stroke div 1: H Wood (23) 77. Div 2/Medal: H Harrap (33) 75.

   SANDHURST: Women Stroke A: P Walker (24) 73. B: J Morgan (35) 74. Medal: P Walker (23) 73 T Roberts (23) 73 to play off.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: B Gale (23) 36. B: R Hammond (32) 35. C: J Mullin (40) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: M Trembath (23) 1 up. B/Trophy: J Royle (31) 2 up. Snr: C Jarvis (17) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: V Chan (8) 40. Scr: B Moylan 43.

   SORRENTO: Women Stroke: J Lupson (21) 71.

   SOUTHERN: Par: N Proctor (35) 6 up. Snr Veteran c'ship: G Leeming bt A Oliver 4-2. Veteran: M Niere 72 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: T Davies (33) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford K Lee (13) 37. Women: M Lee (15) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Brillanti (11) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: K Burke (11) 37. B: S Sholten (27) 32.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Jennings (14) 42. B: S Blencowe (27) 47.

   VICTORIA: Presidents 30 (S O'Donahoo (23) K Ramsay (21) 6 up) bt Captains 26 (M Whelan (29) R Farmer (33) 4 up).

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: D Miller (14) 41. B: E Deppler (19) 40. C: G Thomas (23) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Trophy: M O'Toole (36) 44.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: S Greco (34) 76. Par: J Fortune (30) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley Stableford A: A Frame (7) 37. B: J Hennessy (17) 36.

   WOODEND: Stableford: L Deakin (18) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stroke A: S Mackay (25) 75. B: J Selvay (32) 71. C: E Solomon (41) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: C Crook (28) 37.

   YARRAM: Women Par: J Nickell (22) 5 down cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: C Leonard (22) 31. B: C Hawking (27) 31. C: C Byrden (33) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran Stableford 9-hole: G House (6) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: J Keisall (19) 31. B: ML Mair (28) 33. C: P Barton (35) 23.

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria