Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Berbatakis (10) 35.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Saunders (13) 41. B: G Boyles (23) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Martin (28) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: W Prior (7) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Cup: K Hurley (24) L Nicholson (18) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: R Nicholson (18) 5 up. Women Stableford A: D Cripp (25) 37. B: C Hall (30) 36. C: K Hunter (36) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: R Wilks (4) 40. B: E Doonan (18) 39. C: D Dalton (27) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: D Pantano (21) 2 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Par A: J Wilcox (12) 1 up. B: L Misiluki (29) 1 up. C: H Mason (32) 4 up.

   CERBERUS: Women Par: V Hogan-Keogh (45) 1 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: K Benson (26) 43.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Foursome C'ship: J Blizzard M McConville 114. Hcp: S Turner L Peake (30-1/2) 86-1/2.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park A: S Jones (17) 39. B: T Plunkett (29) 36. Waverley: A: S Cross (11) 37. B: J Hallardt (27) 38. Snr A: B Gordon (11) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: G Styles (4) 35. B: K Pottenger (12) 34 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: R Finlday (14) 40. B: A Evans (27) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: R Marmur (19) J Bull (22) 50.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: J Caminito (22) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: E Cass (12) 36.

   DORSET: Stableford Div 1: E Carroll (16) 38. Div 2: J Stratton (17) 40. Mxd 9-hole: J Richardson (31) 16.

   DROUIN: 2B multi: K Feaver (13) W Hitchins (19) 47.

   EASTERN: Women Stroke A: M Ayres (13) 73. B: W Ji (20) 77. C: L Falla (28) 79.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole stableford: D Redden (17) 13.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: N Cleland (18) 37. B: K Torres (36) 40. W: L Esipoff (30) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: S Moore (18) 34. B: R Featherstone (36) 33.

   GARFIELD: Women Stableford: J Mitchell (26) 30.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Dickson (22) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: B Ellis (27) 1 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: R Cooper (22) 77. B: J Bowles (30) 88.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: H Pearce (14) 33. B: D Kelleher-Dixon (21) 34 cb. C: C Francis (35) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stableford A: H Bell (22) 38. B: D McRae (26) 36.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: S Storer (19) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: M Miller (5) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: K Rook (22) 33. B: R Smallacombe (25) 37. C: L Melville (42) 42.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Larkins (15) 38. B: P Evans (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Irish Team: K Richardson (17) J Hocking (25) S McPherson (20) A Kim (30) 118.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B Younger (22) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Stone (20) 35.

   KEW: Women Team: S Twomey (23) K Christian (26) J Danks (25) P Sansom (29) 77.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: M Crawford (16) 34. B: L Lucey (24) 36. C: P Fitzpatrick (33) 32 cb. Salver: D Smith T Small bt K Swartz M Costello 4-3.

   KILMORE: Stableford: G Hanson (11) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Byrne (18) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: V Bartlett (17) sq. B: D Ewen (24) 2 down cb. C: C Haag (32) sq. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Sewell (39) 17 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: M Trimby (18) 58. B/Medal: D Vanderdrift (23) 54. C: B Howard (26) 58.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: J Quick (21) 80. B: A Fooks (26) 84. C'ship: L Ryan 300. Trophy: G Parkinson (21) 241.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke 9-hole A: T McManus (11) 31. B: B Sommerville (15) 33. Scr: F McNamara (6) 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stroke: J Dowie (30) 60. Par: J O'Reilly (38) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: P Burton (16) 39. B: T Wendy (23) 37. C: L Dynon (29) 35.

   LEONGATHA: Medley Ambrose: J Harry L Thomas M Tarantino R Thomas (10.875) 56.125.

   LONSDALE: Women Par A: F Ferrier (24) 3 up. B: A Crook (30) 2 up.

   MANSFIELD: Par: L Harcus (23) 3 up. Women Stableford 9-hole: J Haberman (32) 15 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: J Thomson (2) 2 down. B: D Rowe (18) 1 down. C: B Berrigan (26) 1 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: L Barratt (21) 13. White: R Brown (25) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Par: A Gardner (23) 3 down.

   MOORABBIN: Stroke: E Witchell (21) 72. C'ship: E Witchell 283. Hcp: R Willis (37) 221. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Irving (42) 14.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Haigh (1) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: L Theofanis (11) 34. B: J Quinlan (26) 38. C: J Littlejohn (34) 29.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford G Wilkes (13) 37.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: J Cappellin (38) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Black (10) 40. B: K Billing (24) 36. Women: L Beagley (29) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Peninsula Composite: M Funder (30) 36. Stroke Kingswood A/Medal: S Cugley (20) 70. B: M Howell (33) 80. Stableford A: M Kerr (32) 29.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Billman (21) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Flanagan (9) 36. B: I McAuliffe (18) 39. C: A Kisielius (23) 35.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Cracknell (16) 38. B: G Bartel (25) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: R Streibl (15) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford West A: B Christie (1) 41. B: C Jennings (14) 40. C: T Campbell (25) 40.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Bennett (21) M Tierney (9) 11 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke West A: J Johansson (13) 74. B: J Brown (21) 76. C: L Vains (33) 75. Stableford East: P Tonks (36) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: G Ogden (10) 24. W: F Sheppard (17) 17.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Brown (15) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East: J McLaughlin (25) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Women American Foursome: N Peterson M Perkins (23) 71. Hole-in-one: S Thompson at 6th.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: J Wheatley (27) 35. B: M Clarke (33) 33. C: H Arrowsmith (41) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Trophy: C Chipperfield (11) 39. B: P Fowler (30) 35. Snr 9-hole: C Javis (16) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: B Moylan (17) 4 up cb. B: P O'Brien (31) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: S Delves (29) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford Div 1: F Hyett (6) 36. Div 2: R Flannagan (33) 38.

   SOUTHERN: 2B agg: R Senini (29) K Barber (31) 75.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: H Pang (34) 43. W: H Noble (4) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Par: S White (11) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: C Brodrick (3) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke Ambrose: D Johnson R Milland (10-1/2) 70-1/2.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: B Wilkinson (9) 36. B: B Muir (40) 40.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: M Hales (10) 35. B: S Barnes (25) 32. C: J Campbell-Stewart (27) 34. Resort: J Sparkes (41) 28.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: M Henning (19) 38. B: J Stewart (21) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women Par A: J Finney (22) 4 up. B: S McConchie (32) 5 up. C: P Shaw (36) 1 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: B Thomas (26) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A Nicholson (9) 40 cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: W Woods (31) 31.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd Stableford A: W Byrne (14) 37. B: B Cronin (25) 36.

   WOODEND: Stableford: B Sullivan (10) 46.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: G Rawling (24) 30 cb. B: J Selvay (31) 35. C: M Molan (40) 31 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Di Dio (20) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Ryan (19) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 36.

   YARRAM: Stableford: G Manifold (27) 39 cb. W A: S Denovan (16) 31. B: M Payne (28) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Vetern Stableford 9-hole: K O'Loughlin (15) 21. W: C Rosser (9) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd 4B Nursery: L Kenway (39) G Kennedy (13) 47 cb.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria