Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: B Urmston (12) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: R Keane (1) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: P Convey (15) 32. 9-hole: P Convey (15) 16.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: D Smith M Bennett (21-1/2) 75-1/2. Scr: H Bradie J Warnock 86.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: 9-hole Stableford: C Bourke (16) 19.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Par: J Cooper (18) 2 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: B Graham (15) 74.

   CERBERUS: Women Medal: M Smith (32) 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Williams (8) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Franklin (24) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stroke West A: V Willmoth (16) 74. B: B Gaudion (22) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: G Jenkyn (25) 39.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: R Freeman (6) 36.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: K Waterson (19) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford Medal: J Matthews (21) 32.

   GISBORNE: 9-hole Stableford: B Scown (25) 20.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Medal: L Lewis (22) 79.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Fraser (14) 69. B: B Handley (32) 83. Scr: H Fraser 83.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Medal: H Gubbels (4) 76.

   KERANG: 4B: A Jeffs (30) F Ritchie (18) 49.

   KEW: Women Stroke: J Galbraith (20) 71.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Harley (8) 72. B: T Ly (32) 78. Sept Medal: D Ewen. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: L Collinder (39) 12.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: S Short (11) 32. B: J Hutchison (22) 29. Scr: P Nicholas 42.

   LEONGATHA: Par: G Sharrock (24) 1 down.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: N Stacey (Barwon Valley 13) 77. B: S Miller (26) 79.

   MEDWAY: Women Trophy: L Morgan (16) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Medal: A Gardner (22) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Medal: I Troy (18) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: T Seneviratne (7) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Hyde (5) 38. B: B Duff (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Foursome c'ship f: K Vendy C Aston bt B Gandle A Lewis 3-1. Mnr: K Fleming M Dowling bt M McGaughay A Schearwood 8-6.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: H Jones (20) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Shepherd (13) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Hradsky (15) 30.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East: A Tonkin (19) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: K Yan (10) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: K Nesbitt (28) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: K Wheeler (20) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: P Beet (16) 31. B: S Heskin (31) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (8) 33. W: V Ogden (15) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Par: K Frost (17) 1 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: S Margetts (23) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford Medal: M Harvey (30) 30.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: H Wood (23) 36. Div 2: L Ronchi (40) 34.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: J Nankivell (19) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: B Curran (29) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Snr Stableford: F Jackson (25) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Par: P Gurrie (11) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: J Halliwell (31) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford div 1: R Taylor (11) 32. Div 2: K Nicholls (22) 32. C'ship f: R McFarlane 157 A Hartley 151.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A: S Pappas (11) 76. B: R Benbow (37) 84.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A Charnley (21) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: J Tellefson (12) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford Medal: H Gosney (scr) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stroke A: S McNally (25) 79. B: J Simon (28) 77. C: J Thomas (37) 71.

   YARRAM: Women Medal: S Egan (21) 75. Scr: S Egan 96.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria