Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: B Urmston (12) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: R Keane (1) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: P Convey (15) 32. 9-hole: P Convey (15) 16.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: D Smith M Bennett (21-1/2) 75-1/2. Scr: H Bradie J Warnock 86.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: 9-hole Stableford: C Bourke (16) 19.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Par: J Cooper (18) 2 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: B Graham (15) 74.

   CERBERUS: Women Medal: M Smith (32) 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Williams (8) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Franklin (24) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stroke West A: V Willmoth (16) 74. B: B Gaudion (22) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: G Jenkyn (25) 39.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: R Freeman (6) 36.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: K Waterson (19) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford Medal: J Matthews (21) 32.

   GISBORNE: 9-hole Stableford: B Scown (25) 20.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Medal: L Lewis (22) 79.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Fraser (14) 69. B: B Handley (32) 83. Scr: H Fraser 83.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Medal: H Gubbels (4) 76.

   KERANG: 4B: A Jeffs (30) F Ritchie (18) 49.

   KEW: Women Stroke: J Galbraith (20) 71.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Harley (8) 72. B: T Ly (32) 78. Sept Medal: D Ewen. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: L Collinder (39) 12.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: S Short (11) 32. B: J Hutchison (22) 29. Scr: P Nicholas 42.

   LEONGATHA: Par: G Sharrock (24) 1 down.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: N Stacey (Barwon Valley 13) 77. B: S Miller (26) 79.

   MEDWAY: Women Trophy: L Morgan (16) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Medal: A Gardner (22) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Medal: I Troy (18) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: T Seneviratne (7) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Hyde (5) 38. B: B Duff (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Foursome c'ship f: K Vendy C Aston bt B Gandle A Lewis 3-1. Mnr: K Fleming M Dowling bt M McGaughay A Schearwood 8-6.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: H Jones (20) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Shepherd (13) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Hradsky (15) 30.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East: A Tonkin (19) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: K Yan (10) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: K Nesbitt (28) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: K Wheeler (20) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: P Beet (16) 31. B: S Heskin (31) 32.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (8) 33. W: V Ogden (15) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Par: K Frost (17) 1 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: S Margetts (23) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford Medal: M Harvey (30) 30.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: H Wood (23) 36. Div 2: L Ronchi (40) 34.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: J Nankivell (19) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: B Curran (29) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Snr Stableford: F Jackson (25) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Par: P Gurrie (11) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: J Halliwell (31) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford div 1: R Taylor (11) 32. Div 2: K Nicholls (22) 32. C'ship f: R McFarlane 157 A Hartley 151.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stroke A: S Pappas (11) 76. B: R Benbow (37) 84.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A Charnley (21) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: J Tellefson (12) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford Medal: H Gosney (scr) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stroke A: S McNally (25) 79. B: J Simon (28) 77. C: J Thomas (37) 71.

   YARRAM: Women Medal: S Egan (21) 75. Scr: S Egan 96.

18 December 2017
Play is now underway for the Junior Victorian Open at 13th Beach Golf Links and Barwon Heads Golf Club Read more
17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria