Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (11) 36.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: D Hay (22) 4 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (21) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: J Godwin (16) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: S Austin (12) 33 cb. B: J Ekstedt (26) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford A: G Bolton (14) 41. B: K Smith (19) 42. C: J Sharples (26) 40 cb.

   BURNLEY: Women Medal: G Hamilton (26) 64. Snr 9-hole: M Randall (23) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Mayall (20) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A: R Pelzer (21) 76 cb. B: L Watters (27) 70. C: V McCluchie (37) 69 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: N Sigge (6) 42. Women Foursome C'ship: D Henderson D Middendorp 99. Hcp: M Smith M Binney (34-1/2) 79-1/2.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: D Williams (8) 35.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: M Benlian (23) 40. Stroke Waverley A: G Jones (11) 69. B/Medal: D Griffin (21) 67 cb. Snr Stableford: L Carter (16) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: T Cameron (3) 44. B: N Bown (14) 33 cb. C: P Morris (22) 37. D: B Cochrane (32) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stroke West A: G Hall (12) 71. B: T Hardy (19) 70.

   COLAC: Stableford A: K Gardiner (21) 35. B: R Morris (25) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: K Carnie (17) 8 up. B: M Guilmartin (28) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Jessop (21) 51.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Warrior (18) 19.

   DORSET: Stroke A: C Schoonraad (7) 66. B/Medal: P Hunter (15) 61. C: D Frost (24) 58. Women Par: J Williams (41) sq.

   DROUIN: Women Medal: E Manley (29) 84.

   EASTERN: Women C'ship A: K Gardiners bt N Stoer 4-3. B: W Ji bt L Lee 6-5. C: J Bonsac bt F Barnett 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Medal: D Nagel (14) 79. Trophy: D Nagel (14) 161 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Cowan (9) 35. B: J Plant (31) 33 cb. Scr: L Pilkington 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: M Gridley (17) 38. B: S Pearson (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: V Cariss (8) 41. B: M Alexander (22) 39. C: R Ross (33) 40.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: R Popple (17) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women Chapman Foursome: M Oliver J Delahunty (27-1/2) 64-1/2.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: H Clark (12) 37. B: K Lambert (21) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: H Bum (12) 34 cb. B: A Kim (28) 37. Veteran 9-hole: M Nicholson (29) 16 cb. Medal of Medallists: A Seccull (8) 74.

   KEW: Women Par A: P Moodie (12) 2 up. B: H Irvine (29) 2 up. C: J Horskins (31) 2 up. Stableford: H Ballard (25) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: R Blyth (15) 33. B: J Stevens (32) 41. C/Grandmother's trophy: R Murton (35) 38.

   KILMORE: Stroke: G Vine (7) 71.

   KINGS PARK: Par: R Reynolds (25) 2 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: V Bartlett (16) 34. B: M Renton (23) 35. C: S Kent (37) 35. Veteran 9-hole: V Mooney (37) 18 cb.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: J Quick (21) 82. B: B Buckley (26) 82.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: P Nicholas (8) 32. B: D Wong (32) 30. Scr: P Nicholas (8) 40.

   LANG LANG: Mxd Par: L Anderson (19) 1 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd 4B: W Parker (15) T Grace (36) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: T Tehan (26) 71. Women Stableford A: N Cooper (17) 16. B: M Sargeant (27) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Ambrose: G Reed D Kirkpatrick (7) 64.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: J Gillingham (17) 35. B: T Brophy (35) 36.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: C Lee (32) 36. Snr 9-hole Stroke: L McCaffrey (37) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women Par: R Wood (21) 2 down. Trophy: S Cane (19) 5 down.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: J Vrantsidau (18) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: L Tolliday (14) 19.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Black (11) 39. B: J Coffey (31) 39. Women A: G Arnold (23) 35. B: L Ellis (45) 39 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: B Davis (23) 40 cb. W: J Curtain (17) 39. Women Kingswood A: B Yandle (13) 34. B: J Siegel (22) 32. C: M Howell (32) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Rennie (15) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: R Carnovale (10) 36. B/Trophy: B Archer (17) 39. C: A Barti (23) 38. D: M Gregory (28) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (17) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: C Thompson (17) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Dunne (21) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East A: W Campbell (9) 40. B: R Thomas (20) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Amarsi (15) 42 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B McDiarmid (19) 38.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford A: G Armit (12) 38. B: B Hunt (17) 41. C: L Philippi (21) 40. D: R Paton (36) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East: L Croft (23) 33 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: B Beet (28) 66.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women 4B East: J Spooner (32) A Hall (29) 6 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stroke: B Allen (32) 69.

   SALE: Sroke div 1: L Foreman (14) 77. Div 2/Medal: D Stammers (30) 68.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: D Skelton (26) 75. B: M Bird (35) 75. C/Star Medal: M Molloy (45) 71.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: C Chipperfield (10) 66. B/Trophy: J Macgregor (26) 62. Snr 9-hole Stableford: C Jarvis (15) 13.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford Trophy A: R Earle (15) 39. B: P Franke (21) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: B Gorham (15) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Caulfield (20) 58.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Green (25) 41. W: M Fanning (40) 34 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: D Vince (18) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Par Long Island: R Remy (7) 5 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: K Conrad (17) 39. B: N Duncomb (24) 40. C: M Anderson (35) 41.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: R Smith (5) 40. Hole-in-one: R Smith at 5th.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: M Trebilcock (18) 77 cb. B/Medal: K Bradd (32) 74. C: E Dwyer (33) 77 cb. Stableford: D Stockdale (34) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: F Carew (25) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Murray (26) 35 cb.

   YARRAM: Stableford: I Guthrie (22) 39. W: A King-Church (18) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Brincat (16) 22.

   YEARING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursey A: W Veale (9) 34. B: M Mair (26) 33. C: M Morgan (38) 37.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 1 

Hallmark Hackers 1.5 (-14) squared with Wattsi's Warriors 1.5 (-11)

The Golden Bears 3 (-11) defeated The Froffies 0 (+2) 

Scott Evans 1 (even) lost to Who's MY Caddy? 2 (+1) 

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria