Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: C Wyllie (5) 33.

   AMSTEL: Mxd: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Hauselberger (11) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Urmston (15) sq.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: J Hudgson (27) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Convey (15) 38. Women: P Didjurgies (41) 22.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Anderson (23) S McKillop (43) 48. Women: J McMillan (17) L Nicholson (18) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Crawford (9) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Baker (11) 43. B: K Smith (19) 40 cb. C: R Archibald (36) 43. Women: C Rennie (32) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men Stableford: A: B Kingma (11) 41. B: M Ruth (29) 39. Shield: B Kingma (11) 41. Women: B Mars (35) 36.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Smith M Binney N Green P McDonald (10.125) 56.375.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: D Dunford (11) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Waverley: A: J Brooks (10) 40. B: H Ouyang (17) 43. Men Churchill Park: P Ondrus (25) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: A Cummings (11) 40. B: D Egan (15) 37 cb. C: R Stewart (22) 40. D: P Johnson (26) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Horgan (27) R Horgan (24) .

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: J Caminito (22) 41 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: S Thornton (21) 39 cb. R Mueller (32) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: B Picker (41) N Picker (24) M Goldman (36) C Goldman (13) 102.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: L Gorton (20) 40. Women: Stableford: J Cain (19) 35.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: C Bethune (17) 41 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Woolhouse (11) 44. B: M Miles (37) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Macisaac (11) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: T McKeown (10) 38. B: S Gall (17) 38 cb. C: S Beier (19) 42. Women: A: M Johnstone (24) 39. B: M Beier (38) 38.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: 3B: B Koenig A McLeod J Foster 131.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Smith (9) K Daly (24) 59.75.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: R Goddard (14) M Clarke (11) 41. Men: A Rose (9) 34.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: F O'Neill (29) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ryan (9) 38. B: M Baillie (18) 35. C: N Boyd (30) 29. Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 36.

   KEW: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: J Colosimo (23) P Barnes (25) L Barnes (30) S Tropeano (23) 96. B Howlett (26) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A George (9) 3 up cb. Women: Par: J Heath (25) sq.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Massey (9) 5 up. B: G Laidlaw (15) 5 up. C: D Smith (19) 2 up. Women: Par: A: K Arnold (28) sq cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Gordon (20) L Coble (23) 47. Women: J Gentle (25) P Laidlaw (22) 47.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: Team: L Hall (22) C Oman (26) W Hacon (34) T Denham (39) 63.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: G Warmus (15) 40. B: J Talty (22) 42. Women: A: T Lin (16) 42. B: P Twentyman (28) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A: R Wilson (9) G Marshan (10) 70.875. B: G McRoberts (26) R McRoberts (12) 71.75 cb. C: D Stubbs (17) M Stubbs (21) 71.75. Stableford: A: G McDonald (12) 39.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Cordner (20) M Farman (25) 46.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: B Puvanendran (5) 38. B: B Bartlett (17) 36 cb. C: N Hollingworth (27) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: J Ciotti (31) 45.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: C Henderson (22) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Codling (5) 36. B: M Airs (13) 37. C: F Cianci (25) 36. Women: L Jones (37) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: K Vasey (36) D Piazza (24) D Matthews (8) 71.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Patterson (13) 41. Stableford Black: B: B Crameri (29) 42. Women: Stableford: A: N Asami (12) 34. B: L Duncan (29) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: S Robertson (19) 35. Men: Stableford White: K Abbott (13) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Sharp (18) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford Team Aggregate: Black: N Draper (25) A Tsindos (22) B Osborne (18) D Clarke (17) 78. Mxd: Stableford: J Davison (34) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J McNamara (12) S McNamara (43) 45.

   ROSANNA: Men: A: S Mascoulis (7) 4 up. B: V Wilson (19) 6 up cb. Women: Par: D Malcolm (20) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford Team Aggregate: North: White: A Scott (21) M Scott (30) L Reardon (26) J Reardon (23) 100.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Johnson (16) 39 cb. Women: J Tracy (37) 38 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: North: D Lappen (12) A Goegan (9) 75. Champions: J Marshall (17) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: B James (3) 6 up. B: K Rae (23) 6 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: B Edwards (29) 38. Women: Stableford: M Sampson (29) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Besley (0) 41. B: M Shapiro (17) 39 cb. C: T Bannan (34) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Burley (12) 39 cb. B: T Le (16) 37 cb. C: Z Wadsworth (24) 43. Women: Stableford: D Darch (26) 30.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: J Magee (18) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Hodgson (-1.2) 32. B: T Bennett (14.2) 31. Women: K Hargrave (20.5) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Curtain (24) 40. Stableford: Moonah: H Yan (11) 38 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: T Esplin (7) 36. B: G Chesson (29) 32.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: B Brand (2) 36. B: R Monacella (21) 39. C: S Payne (23) 44.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Tate (31) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Harrison (10) 38 cb. B: J Maher (18) 42. C: R Elliott (30) 42. Women: L Morrison (15) 35 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Noh (11) 42. B: J Hennessy (16) 41. C: I Middlemass (21) 43.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Thorpe (7) 38. B: D Edwards (25) 43.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignall (16) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: D Roberts (11) 1 up cb. P Downie (19) 2 up. Trophy: T Edwards (8) J Edwards (25) 7 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford White: J Hickey (22) 36 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: S Walker (17) 41 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Harley (23) M Love (16) 49. Men: N Rossato (31) 41. Women: Stableford: M Hannon (28) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Murray: Yellow: A: B Hore (14) 6 up. B: B O'Connor (24) 6 up. Lake: J Payne (8) 4 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Maddox (30) 43. Women: A Wilson (38) 38.

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria