Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke White: D Silverman (11) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Rees (7) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 63 cb. B: J Brooks (15) 66.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (21) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: W Riedler (34) 23.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: L Nicholson (19) 36 cb. B: P Hawker (25) 36. 9-hole: J Profitt (45) 14 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Chaplin (19) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: C Wearne (8) 5 up cb. B: M Gurry (23) 7 up. C: G Andrews (26) 6 up.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal: Y Gray (29) 60. 9-hole: A Mitchell (30) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: 4B: G James (29) D Bayard (16) 10 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: J Deller (20) 70. B/Medal: W McBean (31) 70. C: E Boucek (41) 71. C'ship: A: J Wilcox (12) 279. B: K Lorkin (20) 289. C: K Iredale (32) 327. D: E Boucek (41) 356 cb.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: D Middendorp (26) 65 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Pihama-Bishop (20) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A/Medal: S Kwon (5) 41. B: G Evans (27) 41. Stroke: Waverley: A: J Lim (4) 68. B/Medal: R Dickson (25) 65.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: K Pottenger (12) 69 cb. B: P Brooks (14) 65. C: B Powell (20) 65. D: B Cochrane (30) 68.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Herrick (13) 39. B: B Tate (36) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Erwin (13) 39. B: M MacPherson (24) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: G Moloney (26) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: E Layton (35) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Cummings (21) 20.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B McKellar (44) 24.

   DROUIN: Stroke: A: W Hitchins (19) 73. B: S Hatfield (26) 78.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: N Stoer (10) 72. B/Medal: H Knopp (23) 69. C: B Riches (33) 76.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: C Grieve (19) 42. B: L Rimes (24) 44. C: J Pirret (39) 38 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: K Mizzi (15) 83. Scr: S Cole 99.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: R Gallasch (26) 32.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Crabtree (9) L Jackman (19) 68.5.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: T O'Halloran (14) 41. A: P Connelly (20) 42. C: R Mooney (29) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: B: K Wood (28) 74. C: M Kelly (35) 77.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: K Nesbitt (28) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: B McDonald (15) 37. B: V Moorhead (27) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Welsh (23) 67. B: G Fua (31) 31. Stableford: L McGinniss (36) 37. 9-hole: M Molloy (41) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Rank (19) 70. B: T Phair (32) 73. C: R Murton (33) 77. Stableford: C: J Colmeman (39) 35.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M O'Callaghan (18) 35 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (23) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: H Grieve (18) 74. B/Medal: D Brennan (23) 73. C: D Hindmarch (33) 75. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: W Welsh (36) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Hee (16) 66. B: L Alchin (23) 75. C: J Todd (28) 78.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: R Norton (33) 4 up.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: G Parkinson (22) 34. B: L Johnston (28) 39. Trophy: L Johnston.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stroke White: A Maloney (24) 71.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Par White: D Ogilvy (27) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stroke: A: H Yang (13) 69 cb. B: L Nguyen (20) 72. C: M Tsai (31) 71.

   MALLACOOTA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Rush (36) G Weeks (28) 79.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: P Adams (11) 3 up. B: R Clegg (16) 2 up. C: G Proctor (25) 3 up.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A/Trophy: C McMillan (12) 69. B: M Goudie (27) 71. C: D White (30) 78. Snr Stableford: E Watson (34) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (15) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (21) 19. B: S Sinclair (12) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: B Byrne (36) 69.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke White: L Casa (25) 67. Snr Stableford: V Bourke (24) 22. C'ship: L McCaffrey (37) 169.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: C Murphy (20) 72. B: A Burton (29) 72. C: E Adams (34) 80.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: A McCormack (33) 66. Medal of Medalists: A McCormack.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: D Domaille (21) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (22) 36.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Hanger (12) 38.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Men: Stableford: A: N Dixon (14) 35. B: G Sheers (20) 34. C: E Kernaghan (24) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (9) 26. B: R Seach (10) 26. A: D Stow (9) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B McCracken (13) 37. B/Shield: A Puskas (18) 41 cb. Women: A: G Arnold (22) 41. B: B Raulin (27) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: S Twopeny (18) 38. Men: Stableford White: C Cunningham (12) 40. Women: Stroke: Kingswood: A/Medal: B Yandle (13) 75. B: J Marsh (26) 78 cb. Medal of Medalists: B Yandle (13) 75 cb. Stableford: H Crofts (29) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: R Taylor (21) 36. Women: P Garry (22) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: D Kelly (21) G Litchfield (13) 85.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: S Egan (16) 41. B: B Murphy (20) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: T Cousley (10) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Davidson (13) 40. B: P Henry (25) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: P Williams (17) 6 up. B: L Barned (23) 9 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Zhang (12) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Pulford (17) 39. B/Medal: F Barrett (19) 43. C: C Powell (25) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: K Brady (31) G Kelly (18) K Naylor (18) K Elphinstone (14) 65.875.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Lawrey (31) 64.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: J Coppinger (34) 64.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K Reynolds (45) 71. B: D Law (27) 76. C: K Reynolds (45) 71.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Ballinger 76. Div 1: J Ballinger (5) 71. Div 2 Scr: B Cahill 96. Div 2: B Cahill (26) 70.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Suvoltos (35) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: J Livingston (27) 35. B: M Hamilton (37) 34 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: F Hayes (22) 4 up. Medal Nov: B: D Turner (28) 8 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: G Withers (8) 42. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (30) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Gould (14) 41. B: G Goonan (31) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: K Tormey (13) 41. Women: Stableford: J Moore (37) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: A: T Robinson (19) 68. B: R Murphy (34) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Snr: P Sanger (33) 58.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Green (23) 41. Women: Stableford: L Cai (20) 38. Mxd: Stableford White: B Ives (14) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: P Ngo (17) 67 cb. B: J Whelan (22) 69.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: Medal Nov: F Phillips (36) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: A Polkinghorn (30) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: D Johnson (22) 70. Medal Nov: Medal: R Sage (33) 67.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Buckley (5) 72. B: M Sweet (27) 66. C: J Kent (38) 63. Stableford: Resort: J Laidler (26) 39.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A: B Jones (16) 38. B: S Hall (20) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (43) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: G White (32) 57. Scr: M Moore 80.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McGarrigle (16) 44. B: G Burhop (20) 42.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: N Muir (21) 62.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S McNally (25) 42. B: B Bruce (28) 42. C: R Kelly (37) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Denman (28) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Ryan (19) 43. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: T Chau (17) 39.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: S Denovan (16) 74. Scr: S Denovan 90. Men: Stableford: B Reid (17) 37.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke A: D King (18) 73. B: J Ishikawa (29) 71. C: R Winyard (36) 64. Medal of Medalists: D King (18) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: Yellow: A: V Slattery (10) 68. B: R Keane (18) 69. Murray: B Wilson (11) 66.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: J Hunter (17) 26. C Boers (1) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: A: T Saunders (18) 1 up. B: L Ollaik (27) 4 up. C: B Groza (36) sq.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 4 

Hallmark Hackers 2 (+1) defeated The Locals 1 (+5)

The Golden Bears 0.5 (+11) lost to Who's My Caddy? 2.5 (+1) 

Gentlemen's Ten 1.5 (+12) squared with The Froffies 1.5 (+10) 

Norsemen 0 (even) lost to Wattsi's Warriors 3 (even) 

16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
15 February 2018
For five hours, there was a logjam. Then along came Jin Young Ko. Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria