Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Elliott (5) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: T Smith (14) 44. B: P Ryan (30) 43.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Kelly (16) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Day (18) 35. B: S Lowden (26) 41. C: N McClernon (29) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Webb J Burton M McLennan S Dickson (5.5) 28.5, S McKillop S Roe A McFarlane N Steer (7.625) 27.375.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A Chaplin (18) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Parker (11) 39 cb. B: S Lee (20) 43. C: C Zhou (26) 39 cb. D: N Reynolds (28) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilcox (12) 42. B: H Mason (31) 39. C: J Hawkins (36) 42.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: K Lacey (39) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Hayley (17) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: V Rowley (42) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: D Mahaffy (15) 38 cb. B/Medal: I Cocks (28) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (15) 41. B: I Koulas (24) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: K Pottenger K Johns A Borycz P Ovens (10 3/8) 57.6. Scr: T Cameron R Parker K Dean A Cummings 62.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: F Barton (6) 38. B: T Wouters (22) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: K Carnie (18) 41. B: B Harris (22) 44.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: P Justin (21) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: B Picker (40) 45, G Angwin (26) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Stacey (24) 21.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A: J Gagnon (4) 64. B: W De Vries (16) 64. C: G Salter (21) 63. Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cox (24) N Sheehan (15) 45.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Team: M Gidley (32) L Pollard (12) S Hatfield (27) 68.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: Snr: A: K Seeber (13) 38 cb. B: J Bauerle (22) 37. Women: M McMartin (36) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White A: C Benjamin (19) 44. B: J Finkelstein (27) 39 cb. Women: L Pilkington (35) 35.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: P Dight (8) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke White: A: G Donald (22) 66. B: D Yule (30) 75 cb. Stableford C: B Henderson (40) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: C Jordan (20) sq cb. B: C Pearsall (24) 3 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Austin (19) 35. B: B Diamond (34) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: V Cariss (7) 38. B: H Ballentyne (26) 39. C: J Jones (32) 38.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N McLeod (8) M McLeod (5) 71. Women: K Cocks (24) T Butcher (25) 58.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: T Mills (16) 1 up. B: S Howden (25) sq. C: J Kemp (33) 3 down.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Bengough (11) 38. B: R McNamara (20) 40. C: L Mount (34) 41. Women: M Axton (23) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: B: F Murray (20) 67. C: M Mann (43) 72. Stableford: A: K Henningsen (9) 44. B: M Fox (25) 42. Veteran: 9-hole: L VanRaay (36) 18.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Hogan (12) 43.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Murray T Sloan 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: C Scott (20) 40. B: L Theodore (27) 37. C: D Arthur (36) 34. Stroke: Medal of Medalists: G Fairley (36) 72. Trophy: M McGowan (17) 30.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: M O'Callaghan (17) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J White (17) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: H Harley (7) 74. B: M Renton (24) 70. C: M Loughnan (37) 75. Medal of Medalists: H Harley (7) 74. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bailey (45) 17 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Trimby (18) 75 cb. B: D Jewell (26) 80 cb. C: G Prendergast (28) 86 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (22) 35. B: J Gibbs (30) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Martino (8) 34. B: T Renfree (20) 28. Scr: P Nicholas 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Barclay (27) 37.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: M Fahey (12) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: J Gillin (16) 70. B: M Neville (22) 69. C: M Kocis (29) 69.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Wheeler (15) 40. B: P Ward (27) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: B Speed (21) 69. Gold: B Curtis (26) 63. Women: Stableford: L Holland (20) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: A Balzan (12) 71. B: R Giles (19) 65. C: B Witnish (26) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: N Cuffe (18) 35. B: D Burns (28) 33 cb. C: T Brophy (34) 32. Veteran: A: I Fiddes (28) 28.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Hyett (35) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (21) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: E Condon (22) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: L Winder (10) 68. B: P Garlick (26) 76 cb. C: S Angliss (29) 74 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: R Willis (36) 43. Snr 9-hole: M Seedsman (38) 19.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: R Wight (20) 69. B: J Low (25) 68. C: B Adams (34) 70. Stableford: A: E Taylor (29) 31.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Muir (33) 23.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: W Wisby (8) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (22) 39. S Piazza (20) 36.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: D Cheers (24) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: F Gatt (8) F Gabriel (10) 21.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A: J Field (15) 5 up. B: B Crameri (27) 10 up. Women: A: N Batten (17) 1 down. B: L Ellis (45) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: G Edmond (16) 2 up. B: A Shearwood (27) 1 down. C: W Dwyer (32) 2 up cb. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: J Berry (26) 37. Men: Stableford White: K Woodgate (27) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: K Eise (20) 42. J Hammon (Eagle) 13.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke: A: S Grundell (13) 68. B: C Dodds (18) 69. C: C Allison (24) 69. D: D Hunter (26) 67.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: B Aldous (19) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hurst (21) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Tormey (14) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: R Pearce (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Hewson (4) 41. B: S Mcallister (20) 42. C: C Sassella (27) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: H Palmer (16) 37. B: H Kahn (21) 35. C: L Dingle (40) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B O'Leary (26) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A Armitage (30) 3 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: L Greer (31) 68. C: C Westcott (38) 74 cb. C'ship: B Bright (22) 293.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Foreman (14) 36. Div 2: C McMillan (33) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Champions: A: M Ferguson (16) 72. B/Medal: C Artufel (44) 65.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (26) 39. B: F Quennell (34) 34. C: K Pattison (40) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: B Freeman (21) 43. B: P Clothier (31) 41. Snr 9-hole: B Willis (8) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: S Nicholls (1) 41. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (10) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: M Mulligan (9) 3 up cb. B: B O'Reilly (18) 7 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Tronson (25) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: F Hyett (6) 38. Women: Stableford: R Bertino (19) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: G Leeming (25) 71. Stableford: J McLoughlin (25) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas W Foster G Mason (14) 52.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Chang (20) 40. Women: L Spratt (37) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: D McMurray (17) 3 cb. B: J Rohan (19) 2 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: J Bauman (14) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Downie (22) 35. B: R Allen (28) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Boake (17) 36. B: S Davies (21) 35. C: M Anderson (33) 37.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (12) 43. B: J Chick (25) 38. C: S Peck (39) 37. Resort: G Hand (35) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: S Bruce (5) 42. B: P Knight (22) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Sanderson (19) 33.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: M Moore (14) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Walsh (11) 44. B: T Puli (29) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: M Bullock (19) 63.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Gray (29) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Friend (30) 44. Yellow: D Bowen (21) 37. Women: Stableford: K Appleton (21) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: P McAninly (7) 38. Women: Stableford: A: S Denovan (15) 36. B: D May (29) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: R Partridge (14) 39. B: R Fearn (22) 40. C: G Jarrad (26) 41. Lake: A: B Castles (10) 38. B: J Faulkner (19) 39. C: H Gorecki (33) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: R Dawson (11) 23 T Strickland (8) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Den Elzen (20) 39. B: E Sofo (29) 39. C: J McLeod (36) 36 cb.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 5 
Hallmark Hackers 1 (-2) lost to The Golden Bears 2 (-2)
The Froffies 2 (-11) defeated The Locals 1 (+5) 
Who's My Caddy? 1.5 (+2) squared with Norsemen 1.5 (+2) 
Gentleman's Ten 1.5 (-8) squared with Wattsi's Warriors 1.5 (-8)




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria