Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: L Wilson (21) 43.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: W Baptist (10) 38. B: P McCashney (18) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: T Jones (22) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Piera (12) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: E Nicholson (18) 37. B: M Gilbert (43) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: P Cropley (17) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Allpress (13) 43. B: G Jone (20) 43. C: A Parker (25) 42. D: A Vozzo (30) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Kiely (10) 40. B: R Godber (34) 43.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Lacey (38) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A Gibbs (21) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (15) 42. B: J Allen (32) 39 cb. Men: Waverley: A: R Thomas (11) 38 cb. B: R Dickson (25) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (6) 38 cb. B: J Reeves (17) 38. C: I Redfern (23) 42. D: D Benham (30) 41 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (15) 38. B: D Harrison (26) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Chong (6) 39. B: C Riley (25) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Linquist (27) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Lamm (32) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: J Scarrott (10) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: L Norton (19) 40 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Par: D Berry (30) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: C Metcalf (20) 42. B: B Low (24) 41 cb. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: J Browning (33) D Yule (26) C Burns (16) H Gillies (17) 62.5.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Browell (24) J Tuininga (24) B Trump (29) A Turnbull (33) 56.25.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Buting (12) 40 cb. B: H Ballantyne (24) 43. C: M Lewis (33) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: S Simpson (13) 72 cb. B/Medal: J Shrimpton (27) 71. C: B Williams (33) 73. Medal of Medalists: J Shrimpton (27) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S McCall (17) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: F Hill (18) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J McRae (5) 37 cb. B: P Ough (28) 35. C: M Burdett (29) 35.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (13) 42. B: R Outen (18) 40. C: L Moylan (27) 43. Women: W Day (18) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: B Swan (18) sq. B: J Hammer (23) 3 up. C: M Mann (43) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Taylor (26) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: G Versteegen (23) 36. B: V Moorhead (26) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: R Buchanan (31) 69.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: D Trobbiani (27) 39. A Fraser (36) 45.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: D Moloney (24) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Grieve (17) 36. B: M Renton (23) 43. C: K Trace (36) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: C Bailey (45) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: L McArdle (18) 70 cb. B: B Wickham (25) 76. C: V Hanke (27) 74.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: L Johnston (26) 104. A: B Dwyer (22) 37. B: D Kohlman (26) 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 34.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: B Sandiford (14) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: G Summers A Giddings A Manuell H Shale 88.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: T Froude (23) 40. White: Div 1: G Smith (36) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (25) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Adams (12) 37. B: K Atkinson (20) 36 cb. C: C Cunningham (28) 40.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Heffernan (15) 77 cb. B: I Catania (28) 76. C: R Bolton (34) 77. Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: I Fiddes (29) 32.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (26) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Sinclair (12) 21. B: R Brown (26) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A Gardner (21) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Gledhill (19) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: A Scott (28) K Lawry (33) 48.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: R Munro (17) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: S Church (29) 73. 9-hole: R Ternes (17) 16.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: L Tolliday (13) J Geddes (6) 22.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Smallman (16) 39. B: D Birrell (36) 41. Women: A: R Grieve (18) 33. B: L Ellis (45) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A Skledar (12) 41. Women: Stableford: I Lucas (28) 36. Team Aggregate: Kingswood: J Marsh (25) J Anstey (21) M Waller (42) K Vendy (5) 105.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Lang (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: D Wood (12) 38. B: D McCutcheon (19) 43. C: G Atkins (22) 43. D: R King (28) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 39. B: S Lavakeiaho (24) 39.

   PORTSEA: Par: C Ekinsmyth (20) 6 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Gebert (17) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: G Stevens (14) 44 cb. B: D Collins (20) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hoang (16) 43 cb. B: R Henry (22) 39 cb. C: R Adams (23) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J McFarlane (20) 37 cb. B: R Mitchell (30) 36 cb. C: M Treby (34) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (15) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Syme (38) 36.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Trophy: K Reynolds (42) 2 up. B: B Bright (20) 6 up. C: G Barber (42) sq.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Team: North: M Hickmott (23) P Freund (21) M Nelson (26) V Bishop (31) 144.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: J Mckinna (22) 6 up. B: P George (27) 2 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole: K Coillett (12) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: C Evans (13) 3 up cb. B: R Hyde (26) 4 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: P Inge (18) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Borisenko (14) R Shiels (22) 46. Div 2: D Keep (23) N Coleman (25) 48. Women: R Bertino (19) C Neate (27) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: W Eden (24) 6 up. Div 2: B Graham (33) 5 up cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: G O'Callaghan bt A Huggard 5-4. B: M Devcic bt K Greenwood 6-5. C: B Wells bt H Haberecht 5-4.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: J Taylor (32) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: P Toole (20) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: C Ebeyer (6) 42. B: R Sayers (22) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: F Phillips (35) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: B Salmon (10) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Milland (24) 66. B: I White (30) 69. C'ship: D Johnson (22) 212.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: J Penny (15) 2 up. B: A Bailey (23) 5 up. C: N Whiteford (41) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Van Heerewaarden (12) 39. B: G Elder (24) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: M Moore (13) 69. S Greco (35) 69 to playoff. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Imberger (33) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barnes (17) 43. B: G Burhop (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Holwell (21) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: K Dorney (22) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Chambers (22) 38. B: L Hart (35) 40. C: B Powers (38) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Dodwell (21) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Stach (12) 42. Yellow: J Gall (31) 40. Women: Stableford: M Cohen (19) 37.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Greenaway (32) 40. Women: K Irwin (29) 36.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C King (19) 36. B: C Hawking (27) 39. C: J Lamoureax (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: M Moore (9) 39. B: A Ogden (17) 39. C: J McGuinness (27) 38. Lake: A: R Partridge (14) 41. B: G Van Harten (19) 40. C: B Stapleton (25) 47.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Garbutt (13) 20. Women: D Ferguson (13) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke: A: J Mackay (21) 73. B: V Meade (29) 76. C: B Groza (35) 76. Stableford Yellow: J Claringbold (45) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria