Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: L Wilson (21) 43.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: W Baptist (10) 38. B: P McCashney (18) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: T Jones (22) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Piera (12) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: E Nicholson (18) 37. B: M Gilbert (43) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: P Cropley (17) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Allpress (13) 43. B: G Jone (20) 43. C: A Parker (25) 42. D: A Vozzo (30) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Kiely (10) 40. B: R Godber (34) 43.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Lacey (38) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A Gibbs (21) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (15) 42. B: J Allen (32) 39 cb. Men: Waverley: A: R Thomas (11) 38 cb. B: R Dickson (25) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (6) 38 cb. B: J Reeves (17) 38. C: I Redfern (23) 42. D: D Benham (30) 41 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (15) 38. B: D Harrison (26) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Chong (6) 39. B: C Riley (25) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Linquist (27) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Lamm (32) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: J Scarrott (10) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: L Norton (19) 40 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Par: D Berry (30) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: C Metcalf (20) 42. B: B Low (24) 41 cb. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: J Browning (33) D Yule (26) C Burns (16) H Gillies (17) 62.5.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Browell (24) J Tuininga (24) B Trump (29) A Turnbull (33) 56.25.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Buting (12) 40 cb. B: H Ballantyne (24) 43. C: M Lewis (33) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: S Simpson (13) 72 cb. B/Medal: J Shrimpton (27) 71. C: B Williams (33) 73. Medal of Medalists: J Shrimpton (27) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S McCall (17) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: F Hill (18) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J McRae (5) 37 cb. B: P Ough (28) 35. C: M Burdett (29) 35.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (13) 42. B: R Outen (18) 40. C: L Moylan (27) 43. Women: W Day (18) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: B Swan (18) sq. B: J Hammer (23) 3 up. C: M Mann (43) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Taylor (26) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: G Versteegen (23) 36. B: V Moorhead (26) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: R Buchanan (31) 69.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: D Trobbiani (27) 39. A Fraser (36) 45.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: D Moloney (24) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Grieve (17) 36. B: M Renton (23) 43. C: K Trace (36) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: C Bailey (45) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: L McArdle (18) 70 cb. B: B Wickham (25) 76. C: V Hanke (27) 74.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: L Johnston (26) 104. A: B Dwyer (22) 37. B: D Kohlman (26) 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 34.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: B Sandiford (14) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: G Summers A Giddings A Manuell H Shale 88.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: T Froude (23) 40. White: Div 1: G Smith (36) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (25) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Adams (12) 37. B: K Atkinson (20) 36 cb. C: C Cunningham (28) 40.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Heffernan (15) 77 cb. B: I Catania (28) 76. C: R Bolton (34) 77. Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: I Fiddes (29) 32.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (26) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Sinclair (12) 21. B: R Brown (26) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A Gardner (21) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Gledhill (19) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: A Scott (28) K Lawry (33) 48.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: R Munro (17) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: S Church (29) 73. 9-hole: R Ternes (17) 16.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: L Tolliday (13) J Geddes (6) 22.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Smallman (16) 39. B: D Birrell (36) 41. Women: A: R Grieve (18) 33. B: L Ellis (45) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A Skledar (12) 41. Women: Stableford: I Lucas (28) 36. Team Aggregate: Kingswood: J Marsh (25) J Anstey (21) M Waller (42) K Vendy (5) 105.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Lang (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: D Wood (12) 38. B: D McCutcheon (19) 43. C: G Atkins (22) 43. D: R King (28) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 39. B: S Lavakeiaho (24) 39.

   PORTSEA: Par: C Ekinsmyth (20) 6 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Gebert (17) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: G Stevens (14) 44 cb. B: D Collins (20) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hoang (16) 43 cb. B: R Henry (22) 39 cb. C: R Adams (23) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J McFarlane (20) 37 cb. B: R Mitchell (30) 36 cb. C: M Treby (34) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (15) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Syme (38) 36.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Trophy: K Reynolds (42) 2 up. B: B Bright (20) 6 up. C: G Barber (42) sq.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Team: North: M Hickmott (23) P Freund (21) M Nelson (26) V Bishop (31) 144.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: J Mckinna (22) 6 up. B: P George (27) 2 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole: K Coillett (12) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: C Evans (13) 3 up cb. B: R Hyde (26) 4 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: P Inge (18) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Borisenko (14) R Shiels (22) 46. Div 2: D Keep (23) N Coleman (25) 48. Women: R Bertino (19) C Neate (27) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: W Eden (24) 6 up. Div 2: B Graham (33) 5 up cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: G O'Callaghan bt A Huggard 5-4. B: M Devcic bt K Greenwood 6-5. C: B Wells bt H Haberecht 5-4.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: J Taylor (32) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: P Toole (20) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: C Ebeyer (6) 42. B: R Sayers (22) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: F Phillips (35) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: B Salmon (10) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Milland (24) 66. B: I White (30) 69. C'ship: D Johnson (22) 212.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: J Penny (15) 2 up. B: A Bailey (23) 5 up. C: N Whiteford (41) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Van Heerewaarden (12) 39. B: G Elder (24) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: M Moore (13) 69. S Greco (35) 69 to playoff. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Imberger (33) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barnes (17) 43. B: G Burhop (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Holwell (21) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: K Dorney (22) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Chambers (22) 38. B: L Hart (35) 40. C: B Powers (38) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Dodwell (21) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Stach (12) 42. Yellow: J Gall (31) 40. Women: Stableford: M Cohen (19) 37.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Greenaway (32) 40. Women: K Irwin (29) 36.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C King (19) 36. B: C Hawking (27) 39. C: J Lamoureax (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: M Moore (9) 39. B: A Ogden (17) 39. C: J McGuinness (27) 38. Lake: A: R Partridge (14) 41. B: G Van Harten (19) 40. C: B Stapleton (25) 47.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Garbutt (13) 20. Women: D Ferguson (13) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke: A: J Mackay (21) 73. B: V Meade (29) 76. C: B Groza (35) 76. Stableford Yellow: J Claringbold (45) 36.

Golf Month
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
19 September 2018
A global online questionnaire and data-gathering exercise on distance in golf has been launched by The R&A and the USGA today as part of the Distance ... Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria