Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke 9-hole: White: J Allison (10) 37 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal Dec: M Johnson (10) 63. B: O Ashworth (16) 66 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (23) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (11) 38. 9-hole: P Lacey (20) 17 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: H Crowley (15) 5 up. B: P Hutchins (32) 3 up. Trophy: M Bennett (17) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Speedie (34) 33.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Kinsman (27) T Hass (30) 53.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: B Graham (14) 42. B: J Wheatley (17) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Lorkin (18) 40. B: J Hutt (25) 41. C: C Wilton (33) 40. 9-hole: P Smith (44) 20. Hole in one: S Powell at 18th.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Trophy: D Henderson 90. Hcp: K Slocombe (26) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: I Goulding (24) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Tusani (9) 42. B: L Hinton (24) 43. Men: Waverley: A: L Simons (11) 42. B: P Kane (16) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: D Rippon (11) 41. B: K Page (17) 43. C: N Remeeus (22) 39. D: P Johnson (24) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (15) 41. B: B Nowell (25) 43.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: J McGlade (4) 76. B: P Campigli (29) 72. C: J Rooney (32) 78.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Vassiliadis (2) 40 cb. B: A Cattermole (21) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: G Moloney (25) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Cowle (22) 43 L Harding (29) 41 cb M Sherritt (17) 41. V Templeton (13) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Sanders (31) 22.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Norton (19) A Robinson (45) 45.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A: C Schoonraad (8) 62. B: A Yap (18) 62. C: T Bourke (32) 60. Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Ravn (29) D Hawkins (19) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Par South: Yellow: T Kim (23) 3 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A/Medal Dec: L Walker (18) 71. B: E Peebles (20) 73 cb. C: B Korosa (28) 74. Hole in one: B Korosa at 17th.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Pilkington (20) 41 cb. B: W McDonald (30) 39 cb. Women: E Stawell (18) 35 cb.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: R Smith (24) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: White: A: C Burns (18) 73 cb. B/Med Dec: B Henderson (39) 61.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Scott (18) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Wallner (20) 70. B/Medal Dec: M Beier (36) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A Ross (19) 40. B: P Rogalsky (23) 40 cb. C: J Bennett (34) 39.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: S McKindley (17) 70. B/Medal Dec: P Prescott (35) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S McCall (16) 32.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A/Medal Dec: J McRae (5) 71. B: E Breuer (24) 73. C: L Mitchell (31) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (11) 45. B: N Paech (18) 40. C: L Mount (30) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: N Scanlon (20) 39. B: E Waters (36) 35 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: J Gowers (37) 19.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: A: M Adams (21) 70. B: D Perkin (28) 70.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: J O'Neill (6) 4 up cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: President's Trophy: D Moloney (24) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: J Morgan (17) 5 up. B: D Doolan (21) 3 down cb. C: L Collinder (40) 2 down. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: V Mooney (37) 19.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Medley (7) 29. B: B Somerville (16) 28. Scr: R Medley 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: P McGill (10) 66.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Smith (18) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Brown (12) 40. B: K Godridge (21) 41. C: H Goodman (31) 45.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Graham (17) 41 M Whitmore (17) 41 B: H Blundy (37) 36. A Crook (27) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: M Grimes (13) 4 up cb. Par Gold: B Curtis (27) 5 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Abbott (37) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: Bisque: A: H Glasgow (13) 3 up cb. B: R Dawson (16) 5 up. C: L Hann (25) 5 up.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: L Morgan (17) 70. Stableford: Trophy: A: L Morgan (17) 38. B: P McLachlan (25) 39. C: Y Spillane (32) 30. Hole in one: L James at 17th. Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: J Cooper (43) 36.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Gornall (24) 45.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 20. B: E Hurst (24) 22.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: E Condon (21) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: S Stroud (13) 40. B: J Moulton (26) 44. C: M Henshaw (34) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Theofanis V Robbins 35.25.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: H Kermond (26) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (19) 20.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: H Templar (20) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Miller (8) 25 F Wilson (9) 27. B: D Rieger (14) 22 R Williamson (15) 25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: J Paturzo (4) 41 cb. B: J Farrell (18) 46. Women: A: S Thornton (17) 36. B: H Johnson (28) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: S McFarland (16) 41. Women: Stableford: M Beaurepaire (35) 43. Stroke: Medal Dec: Kingswood: A: L Winlsett (13) 72. B: C Dyer (32) 72. Medal Nov: S Davies (24) 77. Stableford: P Penman (30) 32. Hole in one: P Davies at 15th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A: R Smith (7) 41. B: B Hunter (21) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Edmanson (10) 43. B: R Kearton (16) 43. C: J Bowman (22) 46. D: I Woodhouse (34) 47.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Holmes (15) 40. B: J Thomas (17) 45.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: M Swift (20) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Purdie (10) R Pape (28) 50.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: M Pearson (16) 41. B: A Johnson (22) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford Black: A/ Medal Dec:: E Lipins (14) 41. B: K Collins (19) 40. C: K Welsh (20) 40. D: G Jackson (25) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: K Elphinstone (14) 38. B: C Kelly (30) 40. C: C Siggs (39) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: F Miller (17) 44.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: C Cross (29) 69. Medal of Medallists: K Reynolds (41) 68.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Team: H Angel T Ballinger L Glover V Horton R Quirk 21.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: P Walker (24) 73. B/Medal Dec: Y Turner (33) 71. Medal of Medallists: P Walker (24) 73.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Peck (14) 43. Women: H Haringcaspel (9) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kelleher (12) 40. B: O Kelly (21) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: H Yencken (9) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: M Williams (16) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: A/Medal Dec: J Coupe (25) 44. B: T Sutherland (32) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Parkes (31) 39. Stroke: C'ship: B Thomas (13) 233.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Chang (20) 40 cb. Women: K Jukes (26) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Georgas (16) 43. B: J Watson (45) 45 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: Medal Dec: L Barrow (25) 70.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Beaumont (3) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford 4B: Yellow: D Allan (33) R Drew (29) 49. Mxd: P Wolbers (30) N Wolbers (45) 44.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Penny (14) 40. B: A Bailey (22) 37. C/Med Dec: J Campbell (32) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: K Simson (13) 71. B: G Bell (27) 70. C: L Wilson (29) 76. Stableford Resort: Green: B Stuchberry (29) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: B Jones (16) 47. B: A Hunter (22) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: S Iafrate (24) 44. Yellow: L Clothier (17) 36. 9-hole: N Branson (25) 19 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford Medal: A Harman (25) 41 B Sumner (21) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M Moore (13) 67. Stableford: G Haug (28) 38. 9-hole: B Canning (43) 22.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Brooks (18) 42. B: B McPhail (29) 44.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: A: C Nikolovski (11) 7 up. B: G Ogilvie (20) 2 up. C: L Davies (25) 4 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: L Deakin (18) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (25) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vassallo (24) 42 cb. Yellow: G Murray (27) 44. Women: L Deakin (21) 30.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Mumford (18) 40 cb R Bill (15) 40.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: C King (19) 35. B: M Jacobs (27) 45. C: M Rice (36) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: P Warner (4) 41. B: R Kingsley (19) 42. C: J Dripps (21) 42. D: J King (36) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Garbutt (13) 23 R Brown (15) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: K Jennings (18) 36. B: P Barton (33) 40. C: M Jury (45) 39.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria