Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: D Quick (7) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Aldons (6) 1 up. B: W Mosselmans (26) 6 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: J Hudgson (27) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Turner (8) 38. 9-hole: J Critchlow (45) 23.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: Z Brookes (13) 1 up. B: S Morrison (26) 3 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: D Davenport (10) 5 up. B: W Killeen (18) 7 up. C: P Bowie (27) 7 up. D: C Gyrn (36) 7 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: R D'Arcy (11) 40. B: D Taylor (23) 45.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Klofa (25) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stroke: Waverley: A/Medal: J Lim (4) 67. B: M Madafferi (24) 68. Men: Ambrose: Churchill Park: B McDonald (24) B David (23) G Cahill (23) V Darby (28) 55.75.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: M Leigh Datson (2.5) 61.5 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Parkinson (16) 2 up. B: D Woods (26) 5 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pallett (8) 39. B: J Stephen (24) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: R Rosengren (24) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Korman (32) 39 V Lamm (31) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Cowley (40) 24.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: J Williams (38) 42.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: X Li (32) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: O Tiesdale-Smith (20) C Bird (24) 39. Women: Stableford: H Higginson (24) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Albany (17) 40. B: S Williams (19) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (17) 3 up. B: J Tuinginga (24) 4 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (10) 36. B: R Channon (32) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A O'Hehir (16) 37. B: F Beaumont (26) 38. C: G Walker (34) 36.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: H Holman (28) 96.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Gallasch (26) 27.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford White: R Hunter (19) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: L Hood (17) R Watts (21) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Reid (12) 40. B: K Lambert (21) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Murray (18) 36 cb. B: K Wood (26) 35. Veteran: 9-hole: M Nicholson (28) 18.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: V Jones (17) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (21) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: H Moot (16) 41. B: A Byrne (31) 37 cb. 9-hole: A Mason (9) 15 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Wickenden E Padley K Maoumidis S Davis (14.125) 60.875.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: M O'Callaghan (16) 37 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: 9-hole: R Smith (35) 20.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Anderson (44) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: M Tucker (16) M Brisbane (32) 46.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Sperring (6) 33. B: D Griffiths (14) 34. Scr: R Sperring 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: P McGill (9) 40.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Par White: K Stockdale (15) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (18) 39. B: S Thomson (25) 38 cb. C: R Walter (44) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: 4B: G Sharrock (24) D Vorweg (18) 48.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: R Deal (21) 64. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Abbott (36) 16 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: F Pascoe (14) 38. B: K Kelly (20) 35 cb. C: A Lee (22) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Jurcec (21) 21 L Barratt (22) 18.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (9) 36. B: S Kubale (26) 37. C: S Angliss (29) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Ryan (12) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: B McClintock (22) 39. B: L Curtin (28) 40. C: S Middlebrook (40) 36.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at The Dunes: Stableford: A: I Watts (Gunnamatta 15) 40. B: B Jeanes (Mt Martha 25) 29.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S Rovere (13) 33.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Jnr Classic: Boys: R Toomey (Huntingdale 36) 64. U-21yrs: J White (Commonwealth 18) 66. U-16yrs: J Biffen (Medway 24) 65. U-14yrs: A Spaul (Northern 27) 67. Girls: I Simpson (Indooroopilly 4) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Stow (6) 22. R Seach (10) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Panozzo (17) 38. B: C Ansley (20) 39. Women: A: H Scarlett (25) 33. B: W Pickering (35) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: D Armstrong (32) 40. Women: S Joost (25) 36. Kingswood: A: V Martin (21) 38. B: F Painter (36) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: B Sherwood (14) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: S Grundell (12) 6 up. B: L Walsh (17) 9 up. C: A Johnson (22) 5 up cb. D: A McPhee (25) 5 up cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Kelly (9) 40. B: A Heaver (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: J Mansell (22) 39 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Powell (20) 40. B: J Lloyd (30) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Houston (16) 39 cb. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (21) 44. C: E Ward (22) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: L Sullivan (18) M Martin (20) J Puts (14) G Philbey (12) 52. Hole in one: G Barr at 3rd.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Team: Champions: H Jury (24) D Paton (29) M Hamilton (36) R Gascoigne (36) 117.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: J Ferguson (15) 63. Medal Dec: B: P Johnson (35) 61. Snr Stableford 9-hole: C Walker (16) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (18) 4 up. Women: Green: L Megyeri (22) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Evans (13) 40. B: B Moncrieff (22) 39 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Cohen (28) 40 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: N Coleman (24) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Marley (17) R Cox (24) L Daniell (23) J Giraud (24) 59.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: P Sanger (32) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Feben (15) 38. Women: H Peters (9) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: B Robinson (20) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: R Sill (20) 1 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Blakey (25) J Burns (29) 47.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: K Jones (14) 42. B: D Payne (25) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Clark (5) 76. B: V Lloyd (24) 77. C: L Tyler (38) 79. Medal: J Clark (5) 76.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (22) 33. 9-hole: L Adams (28) 22.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Dawson (13) 44. B: R Withers (27) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ravenscroft (13) 40. B: J Matthews (32) 37. Trophy: E Cucek (1) 113.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Scandrett (26) 39. Yellow: B Bedwell (36) 35. Women: Stableford: N Kino (19) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Reid (14) 41. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Cox (13) 18.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: G Page (5) 41. B: B Jacobs (17) 41. C: K Mountney (21) 47. D: J Woodburn (33) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 4B: Nursery: C Coffey (36) S Drummy (26) 45.

20 February 2018
The Kooringal Senior Amateur got underway today, with a small contingent of locals leading the way for the field. Read more
20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria