Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: R Lopez (23) 67.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Roberts (12) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (12) 40 cb. B: R Grant (27) 46.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Liedke (29) 37. 9-hole: J Hickey (40) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: L Marriott (11) 35. B: P Hawker (25) 34. 9-hole: S Wood (45) 10.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moody (25) 45.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Lacey (13) 42 cb. B: M Forster (20) 40 cb. C: P Beveridge (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Crowe (5) 39. B: M Dowler (17) 45.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendrey (16) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: G Rooney (7) 42. B: G Ridley (24) 45. Mxd: Waverley: A: R Thomas (13) 41. B: B Fitz-gerald (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: N Colbert (10) 38. B: P Smith (15) 42. C: B Cutter (19) 42 cb. D: D Benham (29) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (11) 42. B: G Landy (25) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Shannon (18) 39 cb. B: M Macpherson (23) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: R Watson (15) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (12) 45. J Gorog (29) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Schofield (36) 19 cb.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: Yellow: N Smith (34) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: E Peebles (19) 39 cb. B: F Robinson (24) 40.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: L Martin (19) 41. B: J Plant (31) 40. S Webb (31) 36.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Gay (32) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Rodgerson (25) 42. B: G Delianis (31) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: I Elders (17) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: K Rook (21) 37 cb. B: C McRae (26) 36. C: J Pretlove (34) 40.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Barnes (15) 37. B: R Edwards (20) 40. C: B Ash (23) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Thurlow (21) 38 cb. B: K Wood (25) 35.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: K Nesbitt (27) 43.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: J Gordon (29) 43. 9-hole: T Sloan (17) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: C Horwood (15) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: T Paul (17) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Harley (6) 36. B: A McKay (30) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (31) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: B McLay (23) 39. B: D Day (24) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Squires (26) 38.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford White: K Cresp (19) 43 cb.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Go (21) 38. B: S Yang (31) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Moor (16) 38 cb. B: F De Bondt (20) 37. C: H Goodman (30) 37.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: F Richardson (9) 37. L Wilson (22) 36. C Matthews-Sillitoe (10) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Davis (21) 44. Gold: T Froude (23) 40. Women: Stableford: L Holland (19) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: H May (11) 40. B: B Long (17) 38. C: C Cunningham (27) 35 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L James (16) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hyett (34) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (12) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Wilkes (11) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Cox (17) 41 cb. B: T Glennen (18) 43. Women: N Batten (18) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: C Cunningham (12) 40. Women: Par: Kingswood: A: G Emond (15) sq. B: J Donegan (30) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: K Eise (20) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: M Edmanson (9) J Martin (7) 13 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Dyson (13) 41. B: D Heaphy (16) 40. C: J Mitchell (21) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: G Keys (26) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: R Jones (19) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Lipins (12) 40. B: I Cameron (20) 39. C: J Sarll (35) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Johansson (11) 35. B: E Miller (30) 34 cb. C: M Scottt (31) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Williams (34) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Par: E Belcher (33) 4 down. Mxd: M Snaith (28) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: C McAuliffe (14) 5 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: L Nguyen (19) 40. B: P Howell (25) 39. Trophy: L Nguyen (19) 40. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Watson (15) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A Dykes (17) 42. Women: Green: D Reeves (28) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: Div 1: D Kelleher (11) 44. Div 2: T Sanders (25) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: H Lovett (34) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: M Felkel (33) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: J O'Toole (12) 37 cb. Women: S Summers (19) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M O'Niell (24) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: B Burley (12) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Read (23) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: D Baldwin G Pohlner K Conrad S Pappas (9) 100.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (22) 37 cb. K Castleman (20) 37. B: M Bradley (30) 40. B Appleton (27) 36 cb. Stableford Resort: Green: B White (45) 34. G Sturrock (41) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: P Denhouting (7) 42. B: G Kellett (19) 40. C: G Thomas (22) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (22) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Pettersen (16) 43. B: R Withers (26) 46.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: A: J Brown (15) 3 up. B: G Syrkiadis (25) 6 up. Medal of Medallists: White: N Panagiotidis (11) 1 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Rilen (31) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Brown (25) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Southgate (34) 46. Yellow: N Oliver (36) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: R Hall (14) 42. B: R Woodgate (19) 44. C: B Ellaway (30) 44. Lake: A: K Barnes (7) 39. B: P Henderson (17) 39. C: R Jack (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Strickland (6) 23. P Mansfield (9) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: B Morgan (26) 41. B: J Pears (34) 38.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria