Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: R Lopez (23) 67.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Roberts (12) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (12) 40 cb. B: R Grant (27) 46.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Liedke (29) 37. 9-hole: J Hickey (40) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: L Marriott (11) 35. B: P Hawker (25) 34. 9-hole: S Wood (45) 10.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moody (25) 45.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Lacey (13) 42 cb. B: M Forster (20) 40 cb. C: P Beveridge (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Crowe (5) 39. B: M Dowler (17) 45.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendrey (16) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: G Rooney (7) 42. B: G Ridley (24) 45. Mxd: Waverley: A: R Thomas (13) 41. B: B Fitz-gerald (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: N Colbert (10) 38. B: P Smith (15) 42. C: B Cutter (19) 42 cb. D: D Benham (29) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (11) 42. B: G Landy (25) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Shannon (18) 39 cb. B: M Macpherson (23) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: R Watson (15) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (12) 45. J Gorog (29) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Schofield (36) 19 cb.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: Yellow: N Smith (34) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: E Peebles (19) 39 cb. B: F Robinson (24) 40.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: L Martin (19) 41. B: J Plant (31) 40. S Webb (31) 36.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Gay (32) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Rodgerson (25) 42. B: G Delianis (31) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: I Elders (17) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: K Rook (21) 37 cb. B: C McRae (26) 36. C: J Pretlove (34) 40.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Barnes (15) 37. B: R Edwards (20) 40. C: B Ash (23) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Thurlow (21) 38 cb. B: K Wood (25) 35.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: K Nesbitt (27) 43.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: J Gordon (29) 43. 9-hole: T Sloan (17) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: C Horwood (15) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: T Paul (17) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Harley (6) 36. B: A McKay (30) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (31) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: B McLay (23) 39. B: D Day (24) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Squires (26) 38.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford White: K Cresp (19) 43 cb.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Go (21) 38. B: S Yang (31) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Moor (16) 38 cb. B: F De Bondt (20) 37. C: H Goodman (30) 37.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: F Richardson (9) 37. L Wilson (22) 36. C Matthews-Sillitoe (10) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Davis (21) 44. Gold: T Froude (23) 40. Women: Stableford: L Holland (19) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: H May (11) 40. B: B Long (17) 38. C: C Cunningham (27) 35 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L James (16) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hyett (34) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (12) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Wilkes (11) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Cox (17) 41 cb. B: T Glennen (18) 43. Women: N Batten (18) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: C Cunningham (12) 40. Women: Par: Kingswood: A: G Emond (15) sq. B: J Donegan (30) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: K Eise (20) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: M Edmanson (9) J Martin (7) 13 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Dyson (13) 41. B: D Heaphy (16) 40. C: J Mitchell (21) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: G Keys (26) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: R Jones (19) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Lipins (12) 40. B: I Cameron (20) 39. C: J Sarll (35) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Johansson (11) 35. B: E Miller (30) 34 cb. C: M Scottt (31) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Williams (34) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Par: E Belcher (33) 4 down. Mxd: M Snaith (28) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: C McAuliffe (14) 5 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: L Nguyen (19) 40. B: P Howell (25) 39. Trophy: L Nguyen (19) 40. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Watson (15) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A Dykes (17) 42. Women: Green: D Reeves (28) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: Div 1: D Kelleher (11) 44. Div 2: T Sanders (25) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: H Lovett (34) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: M Felkel (33) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: J O'Toole (12) 37 cb. Women: S Summers (19) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M O'Niell (24) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: B Burley (12) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Read (23) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: D Baldwin G Pohlner K Conrad S Pappas (9) 100.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (22) 37 cb. K Castleman (20) 37. B: M Bradley (30) 40. B Appleton (27) 36 cb. Stableford Resort: Green: B White (45) 34. G Sturrock (41) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: P Denhouting (7) 42. B: G Kellett (19) 40. C: G Thomas (22) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (22) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Pettersen (16) 43. B: R Withers (26) 46.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: A: J Brown (15) 3 up. B: G Syrkiadis (25) 6 up. Medal of Medallists: White: N Panagiotidis (11) 1 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Rilen (31) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Brown (25) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Southgate (34) 46. Yellow: N Oliver (36) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: R Hall (14) 42. B: R Woodgate (19) 44. C: B Ellaway (30) 44. Lake: A: K Barnes (7) 39. B: P Henderson (17) 39. C: R Jack (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Strickland (6) 23. P Mansfield (9) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: B Morgan (26) 41. B: J Pears (34) 38.

18 December 2017
Play is now underway for the Junior Victorian Open at 13th Beach Golf Links and Barwon Heads Golf Club Read more
17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria