Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (9) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: B Coyne (7) 66. B: P Curran (21) 68.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: D McGirvan (10) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Evans (34) 41. 9-hole: G Bell (12) 19 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: 4B: G Crozier (35) M Poole (12) 9 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wicks (10) 41 cb. B: A Jackson (22) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Buultjens (9) 44. B: J Sinko (18) 44. C: R Kinsman (26) 44. D: N Reynolds (28) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: J Van Diemen (17) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L McRae (17) 38. B: L Womersley (31) 43. C: J Hewlett (35) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Redmond (7) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: M Linney (6) 44. B: R Hinchliffe (17) 40. C: S Beales (19) 40 cb. D: L Stalker (26) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (11) 38. B: B Nowell (23) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: C Balzart (7) 6 up. B: M Bedford (32) 4 up cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: T Arrowsmith (15) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: W Wightman (31) 39 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A: R Lategan (1) 67. B: G Lewin (18) 61. C/Medal: E Holecek (21) 60. Women: Stableford: D Hawkins (19) 33 cb.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: L Richardson (17) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: Bisque: A: J Elliott (23) 6 up. B: J Wooding (25) 9 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Pilkington (25) 34 cb. B: S Webb (32) 37. Stableford White: A: N Barnett (16) 46. B: J Smith (27) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (17) 64. B: C Pearsall (24) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Clancy (19) 71. B: M Dillon (35) 73.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: P Rogalsky (22) 42. B: G Delianis (37) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: M Martin (36) 66.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: T Allen (20) 67.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Tobin (12) 43. B: K Argent (18) 43. C: P Smith (34) 44. Women: Y Lord (23) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A: H Gellatly (6) 38. B: M Hunter (42) 36. White: B Beard (14) 40.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: C Corry (31) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: E Warne (7) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Fitz (37) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Small (14) 37 cb. Women: J Jaffe (21) 38 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: M O'Callaghan (16) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: H Harley (6) 73. B: P Care (20) 71. C: M Zun (36) 71. Medal Jan: M Zun (36) 71 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: L McArdle (18) 49. B: B Wickham (25) 54. C: N Key (30) 51.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: A Moloney (24) 38.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford White: C Kelsall (17) 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillin (16) 38. B: H Ritch (25) 40. C: W Quah (36) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Leaver (6) 38 cb. B: P Jaspers (16) 39. C: J Dalton (18) 41. D: G Spruzen (36) 38 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: R Miller (12) 38. B: M Downie (26) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: N Walker (24) 8 up. Women: J Konik (45) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Potter (12) 38. B: H Patullo (17) 40. C: J Creek (23) 38.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: D Stewart (18) 70. B: H Stiglich (25) 74. Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: M Hamill (29) 35.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (15) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: E Condon (21) 67. Hole in one: S Cuthbertson at 6th.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: J Friend (24) 36 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L Simms (20) 43 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Piazza (20) 72.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: M Ednie (24) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: N Wight (6) 27. K Cook (12) 27.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Spencer (6) 41 cb. B: B Crameri (26) 42. Women: A: C Sales (25) 36. B: J Fisher (27) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Kingswood: A: L Downes (18) 35. B: V Glenn (29) 35. C: K Adkin (31) 37. Women: Peninsula Composite: A: A Newman-Morris (16) 40 cb. B: J Glaspole (25) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Orr (19) 40. Div 2: R Young (22) 45. Women: M John (30) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: M Finck (11) 39 cb. B: R Clark (16) 42. C: M Barry (25) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Thomson (14) 39. B: C Levi (22) 39 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Symons (13) 43. B: P Rainbow (36) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: 4B: East: K Hardy (15) T Cargill (27) 54.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: H Harrison (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Charman (11) 41. B: J Zhang (22) 50. C: B Walters (36) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: K Naylor (19) 37. B: L Thompson (25) 35 cb. C: F Cock (37) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Mastorakos (18) 44.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: M Johns (20) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Par: K O'Rourke (26) 5 up cb. Women: Stableford: G Wong (31) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: L Stott-West (25) 36. B: R Gascoigne (35) 37.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: J Ferguson (14) 4 up. B/Medal: D Hamilton (32) 7 up. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Jungwirth (19) 13.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: J Welsh (11) 43 cb. B: A Strange (16) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Balis (14) 42 K Zdero (18) 40. B: L Daniell (23) 41 B Davies (27) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: E Caulfield (29) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: N Cooper (4) 41. M Platt (33) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: D Bessell (14) 7 up. B: B Thomas (24) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Watson (12) 14.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: S Harries (10) 41.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Davies (5) 36 cb. B: X Zhao (23) 43. Women: A Orchard (+1) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Moran (9) 38. Women: A: C Irvine (19) 37. B/Medal: M McMahon (42) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Dunstan (15) 67. B: V Standfield (21) 71. C: D Slater (37) 69. Stableford Resort: Green: J Langan (22) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D White (11) 39. B: D Veldman (16) 44. C: D Archbold (18) 41. D: W Pollard (25) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: H Rees (31) 43. Yellow: B Ive (30) 44. 9-hole: B Carrington (43) 23.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Cook (16) 39. B: I Worthington (19) 45.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: H Lee (36) 42. Women: L Judy (6) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Kelly (23) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Iezzi (30) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Young (8) 41. Yellow: G Murray (26) 45. Women: N Kino (18) 38.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: D King (19) 39. B: C Leonard (24) 39. C: K Ramage (31) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: Yellow: A: B Baines (8) 69. B: E Farell (20) 68. C: C McBride (22) 63. Hcp: Murray: A: S Peters (13) 66. B: L Clarke (14) 65. C: R Fearn (22) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Mansfield (9) 19. J Hunter (14) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: A: J Mackay (21) 1 up. B: L Ollaik (29) M Jury (44) 3 up cb to playoff.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria