Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (15) 33.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: I Sweeney (7) 8 up. B: P Ramsden (18) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: N Archdall (19) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (14) 38. Scr: J Ford 20.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Stephenson (14) 41. B: J Parsons (20) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: R Kinsman (25) T Hassett (29) 51. B Pippett (28) 37 cb. Hole in one: D Maaser at 5th.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Glasson (12) 44. B: A Lowden (19) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: R Pelzer (21) 2 up cb. B: B O'Connor (31) 4 up. C: H McGowan (39) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T La Sala (14) 39. Hole in one: D Monro at 6th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (13) 42. B: B Fitzsimmons (30) 41 cb. Stroke: Medal Jan: Waverley: A/Medal: D Manners (14) 64. B: A Spiteri (23) 67.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: L Bassett (2) 67. B: M Fawcett (17) 66 cb. C: M Webster (21) 65. D: R Randall (27) 64.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (13) 37. B: G Rivers (25) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hardy (14) 42. B: R Marmur (22) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: C Myerson (35) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Kelly (11) 22.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: H Heldsinger (3) 40. B: J Henderson (17) 40. C: M Bacon (27) 46. Women: Par: S Bradbury (30) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: W Ji (17) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: V Laurito (5) 40. B: J Bernau (27) 42. C: C Birney (30) 39 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (20) 43. B: J Saunders (29) 45. Women: A Dyer (23) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A/Medal: A Moon (21) 74. B: S Pearson (26) 76.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Quinn (17) 39. B: J Cahill (32) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (10) 38. B: M Beier (34) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Cummins (14) 41. B: A Monkman (25) 40. C: B Jones, (39) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Holman (28) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: J Hayward (31) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Krahe (23) L Hood (17) 72.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Jeffrey (10) 41. B: P Daley (18) 38. C: R Richardson (22) 41. Women: A: R Wright (22) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: F Craib (22) 45. Women: A: J O'Brien (21) 38 cb. B: M Riches (28) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Kinsey (14) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (16) 71.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: L Day (8) 67.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: D Smith (7) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: P Waldie (25) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: W McCann (26) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (14) 36. B: B Cooke (25) 39. C: D Dilks (39) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: V Cleary (21) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: I Dixon (23) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: H Gunstone (Rich River 13) 37 cb. B: H Ward (20) 35. C: C Cartwright (30) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A Curnow (32) 39.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: E Turang (31) 38. 9-hole: S Turnbull (45) 15.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: P McGill (8) 72 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: J Lynch (26) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: L Morgan (19) 41. B: S Go (20) 41. C: R Walter (35) 43. Hole in one: J Lau at 11th.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Heaton (7) 41. B: P DeSteiger (25) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: S Chisholm (16) 68. Div 2: P Norris (25) 64. Gold: T Froude (24) 72. Women: Stableford: L Cullen (25) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Raworth (12) 43. B: P Cameron (16) 37. C: H Kellett (31) 39.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Vincent (10) 36. B: K Yamakoshi (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: I Fiddes (29) 18.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Brown (26) 19. In: L Barratt (22) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: E Condon (20) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Wallace Smith (25) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: S Devlin (31) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Coombes (16) 41. B: M Girdler (30) 37. C: J Dodman (31) 38. PM: A: N Charman (18) 39. B: J Low (23) 39. C: K Ho (41) 39. 36-hole: A: N Charman (18) 76. B: J Low (23) 73. C: K Ho (41) 77.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 74.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Higgins (36) 42 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Spencer (6) 43. B: J Ling (19) 45. Women: A: H Phipps (22) 39. B: L Son Hing (29) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Dowling (21) 35 cb. B: J Seigel (23) 38. C: W Dwyer (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: A: H Jones (19) 8 up. B: D Chapman (25) 7 up. Women: R Boyd (21) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Mascoll (12) 43. B: N Keskinen (19) 41 cb. C: M McNeil (23) 42. D: P Kirby (28) 42 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N McLeod (7) 40 cb. B: S Rolph (36) 44.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 40. B: M Shaw (17) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Pilcher (9) 42. B: J Lloyd (30) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: F Severino (11) 42. B: B Suffolk (17) 45. C: T Campbell (24) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: J Sharpe (8) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jan: Black: A: T Plumb (11) 42. B: R Henry (20) 41. C: A Kovacevic (29) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: K Naylor (19) 37. B: P McMillan (23) 41. C: C Siggs (34) 37 cb. Holes in one: J Brown N Colahan S Lynch at 14th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Story (16) 42 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M Levy (11) 71. B: M Allen (45) 71.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: A Kupcis (19) 64 cb. Trophy: B: L Findlay (30) 61. Snr Stableford 9-hole: C Jarvis (12) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Harrison (3) 39. B: P Plier (15) 39. C: P Roberts (20) 44. Women: Green: L Vague (30) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sidebottom (8) 40. B: M Shiels (19) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Bannan (3) 38. Div 2: P Johnson (42) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: P Mills (22) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Peluso (22) 42. Women: H Peters (9) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Stevens (10) 42 cb. B: I Kane (14) 42 cb. C: A Dao (30) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Barrow (13) 40. Medal: Y McAliece (17) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke The Dunes: Black: J Berg (32) 67.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par White: I Curnow (24) 11 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: E Benavides (23) 36. B: R Toohey (28) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Conrick B Wilkinson (9.75) 71.25.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (14) 39. B: C Barr (26) 40. C: J Yates (37) 44. Resort: M Walsh (25) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Shields (10) 42. B: J Kurrle (15) 42. C: G Ferrel (21) 45. D: G Robbins (26) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: L Saddington (13) 68. B: J Daish (25) 70 cb. C: R Foster (35) 74. Stableford Yellow: R Triffett (41) 43. 9-hole: T Woodcock (23) 27.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hirschfeld (30) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McGarrigle (17) 42. B: J Matkovic (21) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: H Ware (34) 43 cb. Women: M Webster (28) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dornney (18) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: K West (22) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: N Rossato (25) 47. Yellow: G Murray (24) 38. Women: C Fraser (36) 41.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Denovan (15) 70.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: L Wilson (14) 33. B: C Domino (23) 39. C: K Ramage (31) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: Yellow: A: D Williams (12) 8 up. B: B Jolley (18) 6 up. C: G Bayley (23) 5 up. Murray: A: K Holt (12) 5 up. B: B Murray (14) 7 up. C: J McGuinness (28) 6 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: J Mackay (19) 39. B: A Maudsley (34) 39.

18 June 2018
Douglas Francis (Metropolitan) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) take overnight leads in Shepparton Read more
17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria