Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (15) 33.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: I Sweeney (7) 8 up. B: P Ramsden (18) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: N Archdall (19) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (14) 38. Scr: J Ford 20.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Stephenson (14) 41. B: J Parsons (20) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: R Kinsman (25) T Hassett (29) 51. B Pippett (28) 37 cb. Hole in one: D Maaser at 5th.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Glasson (12) 44. B: A Lowden (19) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: R Pelzer (21) 2 up cb. B: B O'Connor (31) 4 up. C: H McGowan (39) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T La Sala (14) 39. Hole in one: D Monro at 6th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (13) 42. B: B Fitzsimmons (30) 41 cb. Stroke: Medal Jan: Waverley: A/Medal: D Manners (14) 64. B: A Spiteri (23) 67.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: L Bassett (2) 67. B: M Fawcett (17) 66 cb. C: M Webster (21) 65. D: R Randall (27) 64.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (13) 37. B: G Rivers (25) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hardy (14) 42. B: R Marmur (22) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: C Myerson (35) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Kelly (11) 22.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: H Heldsinger (3) 40. B: J Henderson (17) 40. C: M Bacon (27) 46. Women: Par: S Bradbury (30) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: W Ji (17) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: V Laurito (5) 40. B: J Bernau (27) 42. C: C Birney (30) 39 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (20) 43. B: J Saunders (29) 45. Women: A Dyer (23) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A/Medal: A Moon (21) 74. B: S Pearson (26) 76.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Quinn (17) 39. B: J Cahill (32) 42.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (10) 38. B: M Beier (34) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Cummins (14) 41. B: A Monkman (25) 40. C: B Jones, (39) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Holman (28) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: J Hayward (31) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Krahe (23) L Hood (17) 72.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Jeffrey (10) 41. B: P Daley (18) 38. C: R Richardson (22) 41. Women: A: R Wright (22) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: F Craib (22) 45. Women: A: J O'Brien (21) 38 cb. B: M Riches (28) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Kinsey (14) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (16) 71.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: L Day (8) 67.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: D Smith (7) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: P Waldie (25) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: W McCann (26) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (14) 36. B: B Cooke (25) 39. C: D Dilks (39) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: V Cleary (21) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: I Dixon (23) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: H Gunstone (Rich River 13) 37 cb. B: H Ward (20) 35. C: C Cartwright (30) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A Curnow (32) 39.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: E Turang (31) 38. 9-hole: S Turnbull (45) 15.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: P McGill (8) 72 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: J Lynch (26) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: L Morgan (19) 41. B: S Go (20) 41. C: R Walter (35) 43. Hole in one: J Lau at 11th.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Heaton (7) 41. B: P DeSteiger (25) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: S Chisholm (16) 68. Div 2: P Norris (25) 64. Gold: T Froude (24) 72. Women: Stableford: L Cullen (25) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Raworth (12) 43. B: P Cameron (16) 37. C: H Kellett (31) 39.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Vincent (10) 36. B: K Yamakoshi (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: I Fiddes (29) 18.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Brown (26) 19. In: L Barratt (22) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: E Condon (20) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Wallace Smith (25) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: S Devlin (31) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Coombes (16) 41. B: M Girdler (30) 37. C: J Dodman (31) 38. PM: A: N Charman (18) 39. B: J Low (23) 39. C: K Ho (41) 39. 36-hole: A: N Charman (18) 76. B: J Low (23) 73. C: K Ho (41) 77.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 74.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Higgins (36) 42 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Spencer (6) 43. B: J Ling (19) 45. Women: A: H Phipps (22) 39. B: L Son Hing (29) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Dowling (21) 35 cb. B: J Seigel (23) 38. C: W Dwyer (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: A: H Jones (19) 8 up. B: D Chapman (25) 7 up. Women: R Boyd (21) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Mascoll (12) 43. B: N Keskinen (19) 41 cb. C: M McNeil (23) 42. D: P Kirby (28) 42 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N McLeod (7) 40 cb. B: S Rolph (36) 44.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Palmer (12) 40. B: M Shaw (17) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Pilcher (9) 42. B: J Lloyd (30) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: F Severino (11) 42. B: B Suffolk (17) 45. C: T Campbell (24) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: J Sharpe (8) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jan: Black: A: T Plumb (11) 42. B: R Henry (20) 41. C: A Kovacevic (29) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: K Naylor (19) 37. B: P McMillan (23) 41. C: C Siggs (34) 37 cb. Holes in one: J Brown N Colahan S Lynch at 14th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Story (16) 42 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M Levy (11) 71. B: M Allen (45) 71.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: A Kupcis (19) 64 cb. Trophy: B: L Findlay (30) 61. Snr Stableford 9-hole: C Jarvis (12) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Harrison (3) 39. B: P Plier (15) 39. C: P Roberts (20) 44. Women: Green: L Vague (30) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sidebottom (8) 40. B: M Shiels (19) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Bannan (3) 38. Div 2: P Johnson (42) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: P Mills (22) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Peluso (22) 42. Women: H Peters (9) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Stevens (10) 42 cb. B: I Kane (14) 42 cb. C: A Dao (30) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Barrow (13) 40. Medal: Y McAliece (17) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke The Dunes: Black: J Berg (32) 67.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par White: I Curnow (24) 11 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: E Benavides (23) 36. B: R Toohey (28) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Conrick B Wilkinson (9.75) 71.25.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (14) 39. B: C Barr (26) 40. C: J Yates (37) 44. Resort: M Walsh (25) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Shields (10) 42. B: J Kurrle (15) 42. C: G Ferrel (21) 45. D: G Robbins (26) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: L Saddington (13) 68. B: J Daish (25) 70 cb. C: R Foster (35) 74. Stableford Yellow: R Triffett (41) 43. 9-hole: T Woodcock (23) 27.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hirschfeld (30) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McGarrigle (17) 42. B: J Matkovic (21) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: H Ware (34) 43 cb. Women: M Webster (28) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dornney (18) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: K West (22) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: N Rossato (25) 47. Yellow: G Murray (24) 38. Women: C Fraser (36) 41.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Denovan (15) 70.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: L Wilson (14) 33. B: C Domino (23) 39. C: K Ramage (31) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: Yellow: A: D Williams (12) 8 up. B: B Jolley (18) 6 up. C: G Bayley (23) 5 up. Murray: A: K Holt (12) 5 up. B: B Murray (14) 7 up. C: J McGuinness (28) 6 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: J Mackay (19) 39. B: A Maudsley (34) 39.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria