Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: A: P Vallance (5) 66.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Kennedy (9) 33.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: W Ellery (13) 40 cb. B: O Ashworth (15) 40.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: P Stewart (25) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J White (26) 43. Scr: J White 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: A Dickinson (16) 41. B: E Handbury (41) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: M Kewish (34) 48.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: T Tan (16) 43. B: L Beste (23) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Snell (15) 22. B: S Howard (28) 21. C: S Gregory (35) 18.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: C Sterrick (35) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: M Richards (3) 37. B: R Hollings (21) 37. 9-hole: Churchill Park: B McDonald (25) 23. D Waters (19) 21.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Levick (7) 42. B: B Cutter (17) 41. C: N McGuiness (23) 38. D: S Panozzo (27) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Newson (14) 40. B: R Lacy (23) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Girling (38) 21 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Yon (10) 39. B: J Stratton (17) 41. C: P Glatz (19) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Cox (26) 22.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: B Ong (30) 20.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: P Chacksfield (18) 37. B: L Garfield (32) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Williams (20) 41 cb. B: J Young (23) 41 cb. Women: Y Moore (45) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Carswell (19) 39. B: G James (23) 39. 9-hole: M Twisk (20) 17.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: K Hunter (37) 46.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Waymouth (19) 44. B: T Dick (25) 41. Cup: T Dick (25) 82.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Austin (18) 34. B: M Beier (33) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: E Yeun (26) 37 cb. B: S Leong (31) 31 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: A Dickinson (29) 8 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Eldridge (31) 21. N Jenkinson (27) 19 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Harris (13) 39. B: R Outen (17) 39. C: L Mount (27) 39. Women: F Barnes (14) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: F Gozzo (19) 3 up cb. B: M Riches (28) 1 up cb. Veteran: L Wilks (44) 1 up cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Hester (21) 68.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: S Collingwood (10) V Hayes (26) M Costello (24) S Rankine (10) 110. C Harrison (36) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Smith (13) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: 9-hole: D Moloney (23) 20.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: V Lund (15) 2 up cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: K Bell (16) J Gentle (26) 49.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Laidlaw (37) 17.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: C Daniels (25) 38.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: R Stewart (17) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: B Hutton (13) 38. B: A Kuhne (17) 41 cb. C: T Grace (36) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Egan (20) 40. Women: G Skinner (30) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: R Giles (18) 68 cb. B: D Leddin (21) 71 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Pocknee (25) 17 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: L Redpath (25) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: J Bethell (10) 37 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Split Six: Green: T Wallace (30) A Dumsa (20) S Rose (42) K Saunders (33) 81.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: W Wisby (6) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: M Curtis (20) 29.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (5) 28. J Kelly (6) 28. B: D Rieger (13) 27. M Mann (13) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: L Comerford (17) 4 up. B: G Bishop (18) 7 up. Women: M Howard (25) 3 up cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Savas (19) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Sweeney (10) 40. B: S Steele (15) 40. C: B Duffy (20) 43. D: A Higginbothan (26) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: R Cracknell (14) 40 cb. B: G McInnes (16) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Bowtell (8) 40. B: R Horton (20) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: L Stewart (27) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: B Malone (15) 44. R Quinn (11) 43 cb. C Jennings (12) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Alcaide (11) 40. B: T Yang (28) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Mehegan (13) 40. B: S Campbell (26) 37. C: M Grant (36) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Bowden (17) 43 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: K Box (33) 35. Women: J Burbidge (21) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: A Lester (18) 4 up. B: J Stewart (21) 1 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Heatherington (20) 42. Women: Green: L Vague (29) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Harding (11) 42. B: M Stuart (32) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: B Thomas (13) 60.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: C Gurrie (30) 45.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: S Hamson (21) 36. Ocean: L Pimm (9) 40. Old: C Loverso (9) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Urrutia (17) E Benavides (23) H Jansen (27) A Tempest (34) 56.375.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Rudd (17) 38. B: P Mitchell (22) 38. C: L Wilson (29) 40. Veteran: B White (45) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Bland (12) 42. B: R Ahearne (24) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Coghill (26) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (13) 44. B: I Worthington (18) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Thiele (27) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Bullock (16) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Ross (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: B Brokenshire (31) 17 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Martin (20) 21. B: S Rowles (22) 22. C: M Rice (36) 22.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: R Geary (12) 43. B: I Pritchard (25) 39. Murray: A: J Conway (15) 42. B: D Caldwell (23) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Rowe (7) 23. B: K Hackman (14) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: A: B Morgan (24) 35 cb. B: C Dunkinson (34) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria