Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Abraham (11) 38.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: K Erdeg (12) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (17) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: T Jones (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hickey (42) 20. Scr: J Hickey (42) 20. F Jackson (13) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: L Cromwell (19) 1 up. B: P Hutchins (32) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Tanner (17) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Audley (9) 44. B: G Prentice (16) 42 cb. C: M Ransom (26) 38. D: G Young (30) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (19) 40 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: P Rubens (12) 43. B: A Lowden (18) 43 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L McConville-Brain (20) 37. B: C Perkins (28) 36 cb. C: J Cheers (45) 40. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 17.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Kelly (14) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: M McConville (26) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (14) 41. B: L Sharp (22) 40 cb. Hole in one: K Hurst at 17th. Waverley: A: R Thomas (12) 40 cb. B: T Biggs (34) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: W Binder (4) 39. D Barnett (13) 38. T Walsh (20) 39. K Johns (27) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Snr Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (13) 41. Veteran: B: H McVicar (36) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Meffert (12) 39. B: B Read (29) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Rubenstein (41) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lewis (43) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Hillen (19) 38 cb. B: B Alexander (26) 41.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke: A: C Schoonraad (9) 62. B: G Seed (13) 64. C: E Carroll (20) 65. Women: Stableford: M Cox (25) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Webb (7) 37. B: J Bernau (26) 37. C: C Murnane (29) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G Donald (20) 32. B: B Henderson (37) 36. Jnr: Stroke C'ship: White: J Brownley (17) 83.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (19) 66. B: C Pearsall (24) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Cations (20) 38. B: P Dhaber (22) 38. C: N McNeily (33) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Hcp: D McLeod (17) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G EDDY (30) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: B Gross (14) 62.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Mitchell (9) 43. B: R McNamara (18) 45. C: G Hallett (25) 41. Women: R McMillan (39) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Power Horan (Royal Melbourne Golf Club -7) 35. Women: A: C Skinner (8) 39 cb. B: M Riches (27) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B McDiarmid (18) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Jones (10) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Simpson (28) 43. B: W Chin (35) 43. 9-hole: A Walshe (44) 22.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: T Dobson (16) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Reynolds (27) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Grant (12) 35. B: A Scott (23) 38. C: M Wright (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (42) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: A: M Elliott (19) 1 up. B: S Reid (23) 3 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: D Jones (2) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Merrigan (14) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (17) 39 cb. B: T Tregaskis (21) 35 cb. C: L Dynon (29) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: B: C Moyle (27) 43. A: F De Bondt (18) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: B Chappell (19) 37. B: D Armstrong (27) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Leaman (14) 42. Women: Div 1: S Sargent (19) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Lacey (0) 2 up cb. B: B Hart (17) 4 up. C: H Hughes (30) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Hamill (30) 37. Women: Par: A: L Morgan (16) 1 down cb. B: J Gangell (30) 2 down cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Riddle (27) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (17) 17. B: E Hurst (24) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Garlard (23) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (11) 45.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Devilbend: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Rosenbrock (Devilbend 16) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: S Hyams (29) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Wilkins (30) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Curtis (20) 72 cb.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Ford (16) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 19 J Lowndes (5) 16. B: J Shields (11) 18 F Gabriel (10) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Black (15) 46. B: T Lucas (29) 40. Women: B: G Bolton (21) 35. B: S Woodward (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: N Simpson (18) 39. B: S Langworthy (26) 34. C: A Wilson (32) 33 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Read (21) J Maglica (28) 53.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 39. B: D Heaphy (16) 40. C: S Rolph (36) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (10) 34. B: K Stokes (21) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Duke (16) 61. B: J Robinson (29) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Kelly (6) 43. B: N Kister (16) 48. C: J Stone (22) 42. Hole in one: J Watson at 13th.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Gulbin (25) 41.

   ROSANNA: Par White: A: L Perry (11) 5 up. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (19) 6 up. C: J Walshe (22) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: M Spackman (20) 35. B: R Baker (23) 36. C: E Naylor (34) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Davide (27) 41. Hole in one: T Egan

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: B: S Johnson (2) 73. C: G Barber (42) 72.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: V Naidoo (16) 37. B: C Artufel (41) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Hayes (23) 41. Trophy: B: D Moore (30) 42. Snr 9-hole: W Charles (15) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: K Manders (32) 43. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (27) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Mears (16) 5 up. B: P Lott (17) 8 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Edwards (12) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Devcic (18) 43. B: J Granger (28) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: E Caulfield (25) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Cooper (3) 41. Women: Stableford: S Eddy (30) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: J Stevens (12) 6 up. B: A Dao (29) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Jennings (22) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: K Downie (22) 35. B: C Bekaris (29) 38 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Field (5) 38. B: J O'Brien (26) 39. C: G Blakey (29) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: I Oliver (14) 32. B: R Westacott (23) 38. C: M Hingston (36) 40. Resort: Green: J Dickie (42) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Trengrove (12) 39. B: R Krekelberg (16) 39. C: G Thomas (21) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford Yellow: L Clothier (16) 37. Women: A McGorrery (14) 39 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Smith (39) 19.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergan (13) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (9) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Casey (34) 39. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 44. Women: C Fraser (29) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Papworth (25) 41. Women: Par: L Gronow (26) sq.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskos (21) 39. B: M Jacobs (26) 40. C: C Byrden (37) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: R Geary (13) 42. B: L Jacobs (21) 39. C: N Boyd (29) 37. Lake: White: A: B Droop (14) 44. B: J Hogan (21) 40. C: J Burrows (27) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Hall (5.25) 29.75. K Dyer (5.25) 29.75.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: 4B: L McGrath H White 48.

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
15 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria