Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Abraham (11) 38.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: K Erdeg (12) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (17) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: T Jones (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hickey (42) 20. Scr: J Hickey (42) 20. F Jackson (13) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: L Cromwell (19) 1 up. B: P Hutchins (32) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Tanner (17) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Audley (9) 44. B: G Prentice (16) 42 cb. C: M Ransom (26) 38. D: G Young (30) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (19) 40 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: P Rubens (12) 43. B: A Lowden (18) 43 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L McConville-Brain (20) 37. B: C Perkins (28) 36 cb. C: J Cheers (45) 40. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 17.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Kelly (14) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: M McConville (26) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (14) 41. B: L Sharp (22) 40 cb. Hole in one: K Hurst at 17th. Waverley: A: R Thomas (12) 40 cb. B: T Biggs (34) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: W Binder (4) 39. D Barnett (13) 38. T Walsh (20) 39. K Johns (27) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Snr Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (13) 41. Veteran: B: H McVicar (36) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Meffert (12) 39. B: B Read (29) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Rubenstein (41) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lewis (43) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Hillen (19) 38 cb. B: B Alexander (26) 41.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke: A: C Schoonraad (9) 62. B: G Seed (13) 64. C: E Carroll (20) 65. Women: Stableford: M Cox (25) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Webb (7) 37. B: J Bernau (26) 37. C: C Murnane (29) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G Donald (20) 32. B: B Henderson (37) 36. Jnr: Stroke C'ship: White: J Brownley (17) 83.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (19) 66. B: C Pearsall (24) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Cations (20) 38. B: P Dhaber (22) 38. C: N McNeily (33) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Hcp: D McLeod (17) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G EDDY (30) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: B Gross (14) 62.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Mitchell (9) 43. B: R McNamara (18) 45. C: G Hallett (25) 41. Women: R McMillan (39) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Power Horan (Royal Melbourne Golf Club -7) 35. Women: A: C Skinner (8) 39 cb. B: M Riches (27) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B McDiarmid (18) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Jones (10) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Simpson (28) 43. B: W Chin (35) 43. 9-hole: A Walshe (44) 22.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: T Dobson (16) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Reynolds (27) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Grant (12) 35. B: A Scott (23) 38. C: M Wright (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (42) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: A: M Elliott (19) 1 up. B: S Reid (23) 3 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: D Jones (2) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Merrigan (14) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (17) 39 cb. B: T Tregaskis (21) 35 cb. C: L Dynon (29) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: B: C Moyle (27) 43. A: F De Bondt (18) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: B Chappell (19) 37. B: D Armstrong (27) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Leaman (14) 42. Women: Div 1: S Sargent (19) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Lacey (0) 2 up cb. B: B Hart (17) 4 up. C: H Hughes (30) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Hamill (30) 37. Women: Par: A: L Morgan (16) 1 down cb. B: J Gangell (30) 2 down cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Riddle (27) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (17) 17. B: E Hurst (24) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Garlard (23) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (11) 45.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Devilbend: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Rosenbrock (Devilbend 16) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: S Hyams (29) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Wilkins (30) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Curtis (20) 72 cb.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Ford (16) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 19 J Lowndes (5) 16. B: J Shields (11) 18 F Gabriel (10) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Black (15) 46. B: T Lucas (29) 40. Women: B: G Bolton (21) 35. B: S Woodward (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: N Simpson (18) 39. B: S Langworthy (26) 34. C: A Wilson (32) 33 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Read (21) J Maglica (28) 53.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 39. B: D Heaphy (16) 40. C: S Rolph (36) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Cousley (10) 34. B: K Stokes (21) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Duke (16) 61. B: J Robinson (29) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Kelly (6) 43. B: N Kister (16) 48. C: J Stone (22) 42. Hole in one: J Watson at 13th.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Gulbin (25) 41.

   ROSANNA: Par White: A: L Perry (11) 5 up. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (19) 6 up. C: J Walshe (22) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: M Spackman (20) 35. B: R Baker (23) 36. C: E Naylor (34) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Davide (27) 41. Hole in one: T Egan

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: B: S Johnson (2) 73. C: G Barber (42) 72.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: V Naidoo (16) 37. B: C Artufel (41) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Hayes (23) 41. Trophy: B: D Moore (30) 42. Snr 9-hole: W Charles (15) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: K Manders (32) 43. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (27) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Mears (16) 5 up. B: P Lott (17) 8 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Edwards (12) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Devcic (18) 43. B: J Granger (28) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: E Caulfield (25) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Cooper (3) 41. Women: Stableford: S Eddy (30) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: J Stevens (12) 6 up. B: A Dao (29) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Jennings (22) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: K Downie (22) 35. B: C Bekaris (29) 38 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Field (5) 38. B: J O'Brien (26) 39. C: G Blakey (29) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: I Oliver (14) 32. B: R Westacott (23) 38. C: M Hingston (36) 40. Resort: Green: J Dickie (42) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Trengrove (12) 39. B: R Krekelberg (16) 39. C: G Thomas (21) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford Yellow: L Clothier (16) 37. Women: A McGorrery (14) 39 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Smith (39) 19.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergan (13) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (9) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Casey (34) 39. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 44. Women: C Fraser (29) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Papworth (25) 41. Women: Par: L Gronow (26) sq.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskos (21) 39. B: M Jacobs (26) 40. C: C Byrden (37) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: R Geary (13) 42. B: L Jacobs (21) 39. C: N Boyd (29) 37. Lake: White: A: B Droop (14) 44. B: J Hogan (21) 40. C: J Burrows (27) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Hall (5.25) 29.75. K Dyer (5.25) 29.75.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: 4B: L McGrath H White 48.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria