Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: I Shearn (28) 65.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Kennedy (8) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (11) 42 cb. B: D Pelz (22) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Turner (9) 39. Scr: J Turner 23.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: G Palmer (21) 41 cb. B: K Smith (30) 35 cb. 9-hole: B Motteram (39) 15 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Oswald (15) 45.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: R Hawken (12) B Clark (11) 63.375.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tamlin (31) 22 C Dinon (28) 22 J Smart (30) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: N Gardner (15) 41. B: B Daly (28) 42.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Handerson (18) D Middendorp (26) K Slocombe (23) C Ridout (33) 63.5.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A Gibbs (20) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: G House (10) 44. B: S Di Fede (17) 39 cb. Churchill Park: A: D Retallick (14) 42. B: R Hawkes (20) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: L Datson (7) 5 up. B: A Burt (17) 2 up. C: S Beales (19) 4 up. D: B Brennan (27) 6 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: V Willmoth (16) 6 up. B: S Klaver (28) 6 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Grantham (8) 43. B: G Vaughan (31) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Love (4) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: E Rubenstein (40) 5 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Taylor (39) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Davey (37) T Ayton (24) A Robinson (45) 101.

   DORSET: Snr Par: A: J Gagnon (4) 2 up. B: J Colbatch (14) 6 up. C: K Combridge (26) 5 up. Women: M Cox (24) 2 up.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: L Pollard (12) 40. B: H Sue (25) 38. C: P Kimberly (45) 43.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: D Harris (14) L Whitty (22) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Luck C Bates (27.5) 59.5.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Robinson (15) 41. B: A MacEwan (29) 44 cb. Women: K McDonough (25) 37 cb.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: K Hunter (36) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Browell (24) A Singh (26) N Cook (22) H Nissen (24) 55.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: H Parke (18) 43. B: B McClure (23) 42. C: L Pearson (32) 43. Hole in one: M Flanagan at 6th.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: K Scales (16) 43. B: R Rankin (28) 37.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Steer (38) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: D Clarke (23) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Buckley (20) 3 up. B: M Smith (27) sq. C: J McCabe (44) 2 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Rooke (9) 40. B: N Peach (17) 36 cb. C: K Donovan (33) 43. Women: R McMillan (37) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Park (12) 45. B: M Hunter (41) 36 cb. 9-hole: J Prescott (29) 18.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Finn (18) 43 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke: A: D Murphy (8) 74.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (22) 33. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Romberg G Fairley S Rankine S Ellis (10.5) 62.5.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: F Felmingham (24) 3 up.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: P Digala (16) 2 up cb. B: R Reynolds (27) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: H Grieve (17) 74. B: D Ewen (22) 74. C: M Wright (31) 77. Medal Feb: D Ewen (22) 74 cb. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bailey (45) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: H Ward (20) 36 cb. B: B Howard (26) 40 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: J Laidlaw (34) 38. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 15.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Hedrick (13) 39.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R McLachlan (19) 37. B: M Corfield (24) 38. C: S Yun (30) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (8) 35. B: B Borg (19) 39. C: F Thomas (27) 35.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: V Leckey (15) 34. B: N Calnin (25) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: B Egan (20) 60. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Holland (16) 21.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (11) 38. B: P Cameron (17) 38 cb. C: H Kellett (31) 42.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Team: J Merriman (23) R Bolton (33) F Nicolas (32) J Wright (34) 70. Veteran: Trophy: H Ramsay (39) 33.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: M Van Boven (21) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 19. B: L Barratt (20) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Newton (26) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: D Sher (33) 5 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: H Garthwaite (30) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: B McClintock (18) 73. B: T Wech (25) 71. C: J Brown (34) 70. Medal Jan: J Quinlan (17) 69.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: K Lawry (34) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: P Monk (32) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: C Ames (36) 34.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Higgins (35) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 27 J Maniatis (6) 29. B: J Shields (11) 28 M Mann (13) 34.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: N McClaren (24) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Michaelides (14) 45. B: R Cowdell (21) 43. Women: A: K McLeod (22) 35. B: H Rawson (26) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Kingswood: A: F Little (12) 36. B: A Shearwood (26) 43. C: M Broders (32) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Taylor (18) 42. Div 2: K Rosen (23) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (11) 41. B: P Kavanagh (19) 42. C: A McPhee (24) 39 cb. D: P Kirby (26) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: M Hollis (12) 42. B: I McDonald (18) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Giudice (11) 39. B: C Hinshelwood (18) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: G Willey (20) 46. B: B Nolan (31) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: B Christe (2) T Cargill (26) J Dixon (16) T McCoomb (25) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Gray (18) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Pickles (28) B Walters (36) 53, V Donnini (16) C De Cesaris (27) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: South: A: K Kay (23) 20. B: J McDonnell (34) 19. In A: R J Davey (20) 18. B: C Kelly (28) 20 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Puts (13) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: V Morrison (30) 34. C: K Reynolds (39) 34.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Johns (20) 39 J Embling (23) 38. Div 2: C McMillan (32) 42 M Ballinger (29) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: T Dodds (32) 9 up. Women: Stableford: A Mansell (42) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Champions: M Maher B Hewett (24.5) 66.5.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: R Prendergast (22) 44. B: J Lindner (25) 43. Snr 9-hole: A Kell (14) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: P Williamson (30) 7 up. Women: Green: L Vague (27) sq.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (3) 38 cb. B: R Dickson (29) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: J Lake (19) 42. Div 2: F Harris (38) 38.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (12) B Caulfield (20) A McCann (31) P Vines (26) 52.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: F Fan (13) 40 cb. Women: E Heading (35) 42 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Kane (10) 41. B: B Grinham (13) 40 cb. C: L Bennett (30) 45.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Barrow (13) 20.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: A Poole (20) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Downie (22) A Ezerins (35) 47 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Vogel (1) 38. B: M Purtill (23) 39. C: R DellO'ro (31) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: I Oliver (14) 38. B: R Holland (21) 37. C: G Hilton (31) 40. Resort: G Hand (36) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: P Draper (11) 40. B: M Schneider (14) 43. C: P Calabrese (19) 42. D: D Campbell (22) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Brophy (20) 38. Yellow: L Clothier (16) 48.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Martin (16) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Luke (17) 43. B: R Jarvis (27) 47.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: M Kelly (21) 60.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Perkins (18) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Clarkson (20) 40. Yellow: J Tucker (34) 34. Women: J Hayes (38) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: R Hodges (22) 38. Women: A: B Cox (25) 39. B: N Barlow (28) 38.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D Rigoni (19) 33. B: C Domino (23) 37. C: J Lamoureax (33) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Cooper (11) 42. B: K White (26) 40. Murray: A: K Holt (11) 44. B: B McCallum (23) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Old (10) 21. B: B Anderson (18) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: K Jennings (18) 75. B: J Woodham (24) 74. C: C Dunkinson (33) 74. Medal Feb: J Woodham (24) 74. M Kelly (27) 74. C Dunkinson (33) 74 to playoff. Medal Jan: M Jury (40) 87. Stableford Yellow: H Macklin (35) 41.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria