Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Elliott (5) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: D Bajada (13) 65. B: L Peterson (21) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: V Smarrelli (21) 59.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Rowlands (5) 40. 9-hole: R Pearce (32) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Gilbert P Wilson S Smith M Fenwick (15.375) 64.625.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Mckay (16) 38 cb. B: F Treacey (23) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Trobbiani (10) 39 cb. B: C Rowland (20) 41 cb. C: R Kinsman (20) 39. D: K Hannon (28) 37.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Grech (33) 63. 9-hole: A Crowthers (37) 30.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: J Ackaoui (8) 44. B: B Pitman (19) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: K Lorkin (15) 2 up. B: K Iredale (28) 2 up. C: H Rhodes (45) 2 up. 9-hole: N Sharp (26) 3 down.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: D Henderson (18) 72. B: J Hemming (37) 72.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: I Goulding (23) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: L Folino (12) 69 cb. B/Medal: J Orlando (25) 66. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Stubbs (6) 38 cb. B: R Ternel (26) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: P Ashby (10) 35. B: D Egan (16) 38. C: P Morris (21) 38 cb. D: K Coldwell (24) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Forster (12) 40 cb. B: L Goodwin (20) 38 cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: J Borwick (17) 34. B: R Ducich (21) 31. C: P Borwick (31) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hickey (12) 41 cb. B: D Ryan (26) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Stuart (34) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Lamm (29) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: G Hendry (23) 3 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: L Dale (22) 72. T Leyden (25) 74. Medal Feb: J Davey (37) 68.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: C Schoonraad (10) 63. B: J Whitaker (15) 64. C/Medal: B Hill (26) 59. Women: Medal: J Pilley (32) 67.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: G Warren (16) 34. B: S Hatfield (24) 34. C: H Hockley (33) 39. D: H Misfud (38) 36.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: North: A: L Richardson (17) 72. B: G Pau (22) 71. C: K Shady (34) 76.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: V Laurito (4) 70. B: M Henderson (25) 72. C: L Benson (34) 77.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: F McKillop (4) 40 cb. B: J Young (23) 43. Women: S Middleton-Smart (23) 34.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Saunders (6) 41. B: C Haynes (19) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P McGrady (22) M Williamson (21) 46 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: L Lewis (20) 72. B: A Hauke (32) 78.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: H Fraser (13) 72. B: L Hosking (24) 70. C: I Markman (32) 77.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: M Flannagan (14) 70. B: B Looner (19) 72 cb. C: A Rose (29) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: C Stephens (23) 94.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: J Baker (23) 41.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Lilley (12) 38. B: R Richardson (20) 39 cb. C: R Bensley (32) 43. Women: R McMillan (37) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: K Henningson (7) K Wood (24) 39.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Harkin (22) 47.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Versteegen (23) 37.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: H Moot (13) 71 cb. B: T Pitt (26) 71. C: H Nguyen (35) 72. Stableford: K Anastasiou (42) 37. 9-hole: J Burke (28) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Stone (27) 71. A: K Naoumidis (18) 75 cb. C: A Stanley (38) 78.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: J O'Neill (7) 3 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: P Mitchell (22) 73. B: R Smith (37) 77.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Haag (33) C Jumalon (45) 56.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Bell (15) 53. B: K Fanning (24) 56. C: J Gentle (26) 57 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Murray (23) 37. B: J McSwain (30) 37. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 11.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Berg (5) 31. B: R Kennedy (17) 31. A Scr: D Berg (5) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: R Phillipe (14) 73.

   LANG LANG: Stableford White: N Dehey (12) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: M Thomas (2) 36. B: R Martin (20) 37. C: L Newton (29) 39 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: Div 1: M Grimes (13) 5 up cb. Div 2: R Thomson (20) 4 up cb. Women: Par: M Franke-Williams (21) 1 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomson (4) 36. B: P Kelly (16) 38 cb. C: M Martin (24) 37.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Ryan (18) 72. B: L Milner (23) 77. C/Medal: J Wright (33) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: R Hannay (26) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (11) 19. B: M Jurcec (23) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Azzopardi (37) 69.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford White: M Johnston (31) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Tyler (12) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: J Forster (17) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: T Wallace (31) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: M Pickert (26) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Piazza (19) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (22) 16.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: P Davis (31) 67 cb.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Hodgson (9) 37. B: R O' Day (20) 39. C: J Ferrante (28) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Miller (7) 19 R Seach (8) 19. B: M Mann (13) 18 L Tolliday (13) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: H Putz (17) 41. B: J Clark (21) 40. Women: A: L Sheehan (17) 35. B: F Mclaren (35) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Kingswood: Div 1: B Tate (43) J Walsh (35) T Leslie (38) P Webby (27) 60. Div 2: P Harddrell (26) A Hawkins (35) J Kemp (38) P Davies (24) 67. Peninsula Composite: B Pearson (37) 37. Men: D Armstrong (30) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: L Newitt (11) 1 up. B: N Ryan (18) 3 up cb. C: P Tippet (22) 4 up. D: B Barnard (30) 4 up cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: O Outtram (16) 38 cb. B: J Baker (28) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Merrick (23) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Presser (8) 38 cb. B: G Crossman (19) 46. C: L West (21) 44 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: Z Wu (19) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: N Hoang (14) 39 cb. B: D Holloway (18) 42. C/Medal Feb: J Walshe (22) 46. D: P Lum (27) 40 cb. Medal of Medallists: N Waddington (19) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: South: J Hancorne (22) N Richards (24) 45.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: H Videion (21) 43.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: J Harle (26) 71. C: J Roach (37) 78.

   SALE: Stroke: A/Medal: D Stammers (24) 72. B: H Angel (27) 74.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: C Hong (17) 28. Men: A Roh (24) 25.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: A Ang (21) 35. B: B Hurwood (34) 37.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: D Skelton (27) 38. B: B Ridd (32) 37. C: J Fitzgerald (45) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Hayes (23) 38. B/Medal Feb: K Coad (30) 40. Snr 9-hole: K Picken (11) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: S Pomphrey (27) 44. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (8) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sizer (10) 43. B: T Kutrolli (22) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Hay (32) M McAllen (31) 47.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Parkes (28) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Anderson (24) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: C Clissold (17) 66. B: L Dellit (23) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: S Ray (21) 5 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: D Johnson (20) 68. B: D Allan (31) 71.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal: A: K Conrad (17) 36. B: A Brown (27) 38. C/Medal: J Loversidge (28) 39.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (8) 37. B: J Langan (23) 34 cb. C: R Dickins (29) 38. Resort: B White (45) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Hicks (4) 39. B: G O'Brien (16) 40. C: J Hagart (21) 46. D: R Ahearne (23) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Webb (22) 18.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: N Smart (31) 64. B/Medal: A Sharplin (42) 59. Scr: M Moore 85.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Byrne (11) 38. B: B Gosney (22) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Smeaton (26) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignal (15) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Parnis (18) 38. B: K Bartholomew (36) 36. C: J Burgess (44) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (9) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K Clark (20) 40 cb. Yellow: G Miller (25) 39. Women: Stableford: B Gilson (7) 33 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: W Bodman (35) 44. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: K Irwinj (26) 69.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Rowles (22) 69. B: B Fox (23) 70. C: D Umana (32) 72.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: White: A: T Bell (15) 69. B: R Kingsley (20) 72. C: L Bozzola (26) 69. Murray: A: J Payne (10) 69. B: R Allen (18) 69. C: G Jarrad (24) 67.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Burne (10) 21. B: J Sciberras (13) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: P Spencer (18) 35. B: B Morgan (25) 41. C: J Kirby (40) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria