Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A Kirkpatrick (17) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (15) 31.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Carydias (13) 4 up cb. B: C Samuels (17) 7 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Ellerton (28) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Lacey (21) 22. Scr: I Temme 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Stinson (17) 39. B: A Ward (32) 35. 9-hole: A Howarth (41) 16.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Burt (12) 44. B: P Mumme (21) 41 cb. C: J Muir (26) 39 cb. D: J Syme (28) 44.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A Fenning (36) 39. 9-hole: A Mitchell (30) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Fielder (8) 42. B: D Bayard (17) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: L McConville Brain (21) 70. B: C Wilton (33) 70. C: H Rhodes (44) 72. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 36.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Brown (19) 36 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendrey (15) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stroke: Waverley: A: T Bice (5) 70 cb. B: G Byron (25) 69. Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Scott (13) 41 cb. B: R John (18) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: P Finch (12) 70 cb. B: T Passlow (17) 69. C: I Redfern (21) 70 cb. D: K Brown (24) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Lancaster (18) 37. B: B Manning (28) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pallett (8) 44. B: B Connor (25) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Chappell (12) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Thwaites (14) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: B Forsyth (24) 22.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Johnston (26) L Norton (19) 46.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 41. B: W De Vries (15) 44. C: K Ruddock (33) 44. Women: P Smith (28) 42.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (14) 36. B: S Rippon (24) 42. C: J Phillips (37) 43.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke North: Yellow: A: M Ayres (13) 72. B: M Wong (25) 67. C: I Sachdeva (38) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: M Blackmore (12) sq cb. B: C Cameron (22) 2 up. C: C Bates (31) sq.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Burns (18) 45. B: I Jeffrey (32) 40 cb. Women: M Hendle (12) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Fox (22) 35. B: A Hauke (31) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: A: L Cochrane (13) 71. B: J Rodgerson (23) 69. C: M Mossman (33) 77.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Scales (12) K Cocks (19) 49.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: T McConchie (15) 64.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: L Jackman (18) 2 up. B: E Robertson (23) 4 up. C: L Mitchell (30) 1 down.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Dundas (12) 41. B: G Sawyer (17) 40 cb. C: R Newman (24) 44. Women: F Barnes (13) 37.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (9) 44. Hole in one: A Jones at 18th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (15) 39.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: R Weller (14) 3 up cb. B: A Hill (25) 4 up cb. C: S Hua (31) 6 up. 9-hole: J Knights (42) 4 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: K Schwarz (10) 70. B: J Gibson (26) 71 cb. C: M Sherlock (38) 71.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Emmins (22) 42.

   KINGS PARK: Par: D Moloney (23) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Doerner (16) 36. B: T Ly (24) 39. C: J Tobin (37) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: C Coleman (18) 41. B: T Wootton-Jones (23) 39. C: D Jewell (27) 35.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Murray (22) 37. B/Medal: J McSwain (30) 42. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 14.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: R Vennell (30) 43.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Baker (25) 40.

   LATROBE: Stroke: A: T Lin (16) 71. B: M Mulcahy (20) 71 cb. C: G Summers (31) 71.

   LEONGATHA: Par: T Steer (19) 6 up. B Cathie (25) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 37. B: K Graham (29) 39. C: R Kelcey (34) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Baddeley (16) 43. Women: C Fitzpatrick (21) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Scullion (14) 4 up. B: I Stephens (20) 2 up. C: D Allen (32) 1 down cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Stewart (18) 32. B: L Milner (23) 35. C: T Brophy (33) 25.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 19. B: E Hurst (24) 22.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: D Ramsey (23) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: S Clark (6) 71. B/Medal: S Rainsford (21) 69. C: R Sutton (35) 78. Hole in one: G Ednie at 19th.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Laird (17) 37. B: J Littlejohn (32) 35. C: C Leatham (34) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: K Lawry (32) J Lynch (39) 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Hodgson (13) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: J Mantle (17) 6 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 29. R Sangston (7) 30. B: J Chadwick (15) 30. K Thurlow (16) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Mobbs (11) 39. B: B Glendenning (21) 41. Women: A: J Thomson (22) 36. B: G Bolton (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: C Berechree (12) 40. Women: M Brookes (18) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Laydon G Szeitli 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Bowman (13) 67. B: A Dimble (15) 67. C: C Sedgmen (20) 67. D: P Kelly (27) 67.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: N Payne (16) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: V Pierini (18) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Druitt (12) 43. B: B Hennessey (23) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: W Bayles (9) 40. B: B Malone (15) 44. C: J Adams (21) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: G Taylor (17) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Randall (17) 44. B: V Womersley (20) 40 cb. C: K Baulch (26) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: West: A/Medal: V Elders (12) 67. B: K Heathcote (27) 69. C: S Neville (40) 72. Stableford: East: Medal: L Dingle (40) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: E Lawrey (29) 63.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: C Brand (25) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: B Allen (31) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Trophy: B: L Fredricson (22) 1 down. C: C Roussis (38) 4 down.

   SALE: Stableford: 4B: J Stothers (29) W Harwood (17) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Barron (20) 44. Women: S Ma (23) 32.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: P Walker (23) 71. B: E Hoong (33) 72.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Child (28) 68. B: T Morrison (31) 69. C: C Harden (39) 73.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: A: B Freeman (20) 66. B: W Bushby (24) 62. Trophy: W Bushby. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: W Charles (12) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (17) 4 up. Women: Green: J Ferguson (32) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: R Earle (15) 4 up. B: B Kruse (34) 3 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: L Tronson (25) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Bannan (13) 72. Div 2: B Wells (38) 72.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M Parkes (27) 60.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Cheng (13) 40 cb. Mxd: T Hargreaves (9) 39 cb. Women: R Martin (24) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: B Smith (9) 6 up. B: L Delit (22) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Hardy (19) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Hill (26) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (27) 66. B: B Lynn (30) 65.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Bowes (24) V Stark (24) 69.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Buckley (4) 71. B: J Thomson (21) 75. C: S Martin (30) 74. Stableford: Resort: J Langan (23) 38 cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: C Couling (9) 41. B: R Krekelberg (17) 43. C: S Payne (21) 42. D: D Campbell (28) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: R Gleadhill (12) 71. B/Medal: E Halpin (29) 70. C: S Willison (35) 71. Stableford Yellow: G Davis (29) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: A Sharplin (40) 51. 9-hole: M De Guingand (31) 23.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Burhop (19) 41. B: D Fish (26) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: P Landman (29) 37.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (20) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: M Anderson (20) 7 up. B: K Bartholomew (35) 4 up. C: D Nowak (39) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S James (10) 40. Yellow: D Bowen (21) 39. Women: J Bowman (24) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Crompton (Yarrambat Pk 15) 42 cb. B: B Gronow (27) 36. Women: A: A Kingchurch (18) 30. B: H Porter (27) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: L Winkworth (8) 1 up. B: B Anderson (16) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Valley: A: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 70. B: E Sofo (26) 78. C: C Coffey (37) 76.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

25 October 2017
Woodlands Golf Club was the host for the Ladies, Super Senior and Guests section in the morning field, where Geoffrey Ingram (New Zealand) has again ... Read more
24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria