Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (19) 38.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: L Marotta (3) 44. B: C Samuels (16) 42 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Taufale (15) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Hellessey (-1) 39. C Lambert (15) 38. 9-hole: C Lambert (15) 22. D Broomfield (27) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: D Fowler (13) 69. B/Medal: S Batten (29) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: H Richardson-Cooke (28) 15.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: A: R Brown (19) 3 up. B: P Wood (20) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: M Valenti (13) 44. B: J Buultjens (16) 40 cb. C: B Van Eijk (22) 41. D: J Berger (28) 43.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: J Blunt (26) 59. 9-hole: J Smart (30) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Greig (12) 43. B: P Lipshut (28) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilcox (11) 38. B: J Wilms (22) 40. C: S Gregory (36) 39. 9-hole: F Sharp (37) 18.

   CERBERUS: Women: Par: C Carroll (35) 3 up cb. M Wright (33) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Warden (28) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (14) 44. B: L Pepperell (29) 42. Waverley: A: C Quinn (8) 41. B: A Stanfield (27) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Benson (10) 35 cb. B: K Pottenger (13) 38 cb. C: L Szulik (19) 39. D: R Bell (26) 39.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: D Frith (15) 75. B: L Matthews (22) 76. C: P Borwick (31) 74.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lee (18) 39. B: P Baines (29) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Chappell (12) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: C Welch (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L McKenzie (18) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: W Whitson (20) 39. T Ayton (24) 37. J Davey (35) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Hatfield (25) S Rippon (21) 46.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford North: Yellow: A: E Kwak (0) 44. B: F Barnett (29) 37 cb. C: L Bray (37) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (18) 33 cb. B: J Elliott (21) 32. C: C Bates (30) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Campbell (14) 41. B: T Langley (22) 41 cb. Women: M McLean (20) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: S Lush C Rodgers (13) 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (16) 66. B: F Whiby (24) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Foster (8) 257. B: K Furletti (22) 291. C: W O'Neill (29) 325.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: M Flannagan (12) 79 cb. B: M Power (28) 71. C: A Wong (37) 77.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: M Abbey (25) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Gallasch (26) 31.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Purvis (14) 20. B: J Delahunty (26) 16 cb. C: N Roiter (31) 16 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Addison (8) 48. B: R Laidlaw (20) 39. C: C Ramos (23) 41 cb. Women: G Reid (30) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Gellatly (6) 30. B: H Creasey (29) 43. C: D McGowan (41) 32.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: K Nesbitt (26) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: V Moorhead (22) 39. B: B Fisher (34) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Galbraith (18) 40. B: T D'Cruz (29) 37. C: M Balharrie (30) 40 cb. 9-hole: M Chong (35) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Byrne (24) 35. Women: Par A: P Romberg (13) 1 down. B: D Puels (26) 1 down cb. C: J McCulloch (36) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: W Emmins (20) 66.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: I Anderson (20) 38. B: R Smith (36) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: W Barnes (17) sq. B: D Ewen (21) 2 up. C: C Haag (32) 1 down cb. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: D Dilks (36) 18 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: C Mackenzie (25) D Hee (16) 47.5.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (21) 32. B: D Kohlman (25) 39. 9-hole: D Leyland (45) 19.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Cuthbertson (13) 28. B: T Green (16) 32. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Wilson (21) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Austin (6) 39.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Lim (20) 37. B: S Lee (23) 42. C: M Collings (42) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (6) 38 cb. B: J Simons (19) 36. C: A Roberts (27) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Heinz (13) 1 up. B: U Coles (26) sq. C: H Blundy (36) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: O Pearson (4) 62. Div 2: M Irwin (23) 65. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Sargent (27) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: M McCarthy (14) 67. B: A Hooper (15) 68. C: J Mackenzie (27) 66.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Cooper (11) 33. B: H Stiglich (26) 35. C: V Blank (33) 31. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: D Ramsey (22) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (8) 40. B: L Learmonth (26) 39. C: D Sofer (32) 34 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: J Yu (45) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: M Seedsman (20) 22.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: B Reinhard (14) 36. B: F Wood Ingram (31) 36. C: T Baines (37) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: M Muir (32) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: K Veale (20) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Curtis (18) 34. B: F McLees (45) 36.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hall (16) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Lowndes (5) T Rebrovic (8) 21. J Kelly (8) R Millett (15) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Smallman (16) 40. B: N Robbins (19) 40 cb. Women: A: G Arnold (23) 36. B: H Johnson (29) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: N Simpson (16) 3 up cb. B: C Streader (25) 5 up. C: N Goodwin (33) sq. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: L Timms (23) 39 cb. Men: White: R Barnett (11) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Melvan (30) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: K Rivett (11) 40 cb. B: M Barry (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: K Foley (11) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Jones (19) 43. B: B Kidston (24) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: D Pearson (2) 5 up cb. B: R Lewandowski (17) 6 up cb. C: G Walker-Brown (34) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: H Huang (17) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Marshall (9) 68 cb. B: C Angilletta (19) 65. C: H Inglis (34) 62.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Willcox (15) 40. B: L Thomas (23) 39. C: D Wilson (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: M Nelson (16) 67.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: L Foster (26) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: R Metcalfe (40) 64. 9-hole: J Conlan (41) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: D Law (27) 30. C: P McCarthy (34) 34. 9-hole: J Davies (43) 17.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: R Percival (12) B Martino (34) 43. B: L Thomas (25) T Rogers (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Par: D Popa (9) 2 up. Women: Stableford: G Dempsey (30) 32 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Sumithran (14) 1 down. B: Y Turner (32) 3 up.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 36. B: M Bird (35) 36. C: K Floyd (37) 35.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: R Bond (19) 63. B: P Cockburn (30) 64. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: G Watson (15) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: J Hughes (10) 9 up. Women: Green: K Billen (19) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: A Strange (16) 68 cb. B: A Gale (20) 70 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: K Lloyd (11) 38. B Cotton (26) 38. Women: V Kilmartin (23) 30.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Day (43) S Gillespie (33) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: V Lunder (14) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Cheng (12) 41 cb. Women: E Heading (32) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D Batten (25) 43.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Quarrell (36) 71. T Wilson (23) 71 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Beynon (20) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (26) 67. B: I White (30) 71. C'ship: A: T Esplin (7) 254. B: J Van Hoorn (28) 313. Cup: A: R Toohey (26) 208. B: I White (30) 224.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Field (5) 38. B: S Pyle (20) 37. C: C Rossborough (33) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (16) 39. B: K Sharp (21) 38. C: C Barnard (28) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: H Cameron (12) 40. B: S Rendall (25) 37. C: S Mansour (34) 39. Yellow: J Sebire (21) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Adams (27) 17. L Patrick (24) 21.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Holt (26) 48.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (6) 40. B: B Cronin (26) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (21) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Whybrow (18) 36. B: C Lumb (28) 39. C: L Pawlak (40) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Walker (16) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Tasker (15) 40. Yellow: G Murray (23) 41. Women: K Appleton (20) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Kee (15) 40. I Guthrie (19) 39. Women: Par: J Lowe (33) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Walsh (11) 45. B: J Lovell (20) 43. C: G Mullens (26) 37. Murray: A: N Hawke (14) 39. B: R Munro (25) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: A: D Heather (18) 71. B: G Clark (26) 76. C: C Coffey (36) 74. Stableford Yellow: D Rowe (45) 36 cb.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria