Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: D Carney (17) 65 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Warner (8) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: G Pepper (14) 12 up. B: A Williams (23) 7 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Johnson (14) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M McIvor (23) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: B McPhie (15) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: B King (8) 66. B: A Davey (23) 64. C: L Borton (28) 68.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: 9-hole: S Davis (34) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: J Harper (13) 38 cb. B: B Czempinski (21) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: J Wilcox (11) 73. B/Medal: L Trinder (26) 70. C: J Hardy (34) 79. Stroke: 9-hole: M Herbstreit (31) 35.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Callaghan (26) K Kelly (30) 70.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Grattidge (17) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Van De Beek (6) 43. B: B Leask (16) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: P Morris (20) S Beales (18) 49. R Gunn (15) C Eastgate (15) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Rankin (13) 40. B: B Manning (28) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Waldron (16) D Brahe (35) 46 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Justin (23) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Cowley (36) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: H Billson (25) K Stuart (26) 38.

   DORSET: Women: Par: 4B: R Ravn (27) J Williams (33) 6 up. Men: A: K Bain (11) 4 up. B: W De Vries (14) 3 up. C: S Evans (29) 5 up.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: K Feaver (11) 74. B: B Goodwin (22) 76. C: M Mitchem (31) 69.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: North: A: C Kwak (3) 72. B: N Dinh (28) 72. C: J Bowman (45) 66.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: L Walker (20) 72. B/Medal: S Moyle (22) 69. C: L Gerfield (31) 70.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: C Kibby (12) 44. B: B Catterall (28) 41 cb. Women: F Fitzgerald (36) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: R Chisholm (26) K Ramage (33) 72.5.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: O Pearson (35) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Taylor (18) 69. B: I Gillispie (27) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Esse (28) 75. B: M Beier (32) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: T McLaughlan (9) 67. B: B Papworth (25) 73. C: N Eastoe (30) 73. C'ship: A: T McLaughlan (8) 245. B: H Bell (21) 296. C: M Power (28) 202. D: C Walker (37) 235.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: K Scales (12) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: R Gallasch (26) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par White: T White (22) 3 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: J Wirth (11) A Jackson (23) 10 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (14) 38 cb. B: J Mitchem (35) 41. Women: M Ursu (31) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: M Ma (17) 4 up. Women: A: M Clarke (11) sq cb. B: F Werdier (25) 1 up cb. C: M Mann (40) sq. 9-hole: M Jones (31) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: I McLay (30) 50.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (6) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Yoong (19) A Wong (31) T D'Cruz (28) M Hunt (35) 94.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Pressley (16) 39. B: M Costello (23) 37. C: S Oliver (36) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Hanson (10) 41.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: I Anderson (20) 4 up. B: R Reynolds (27) 1 down. Stroke: Matchplay: P Byrne bt W McCann 3-2.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (17) 76. B: J Letson (23) 72 cb. C: J Schlank (32) 79. Medal Mar: J Letson. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Foster (44) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Ward (19) 51. B: B Wickham (24) 53 cb. B Duke (31) 53.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: J Quick (21) 41. B: A Fooks (28) 37. 9-hole: M Orr (45) 20.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: F McNamara (7) 28. B: N Pinnow (18) 29. Scr: F McNamara 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: G Morozoff (17) 69.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: E Bersey (22) 40. A: L Sharrock (6) 38. B: J Barron (14) 37. C: G Maher (20) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: T McGann (12) 38. B: G Champion-Clegg (37) 47.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: P Baddeley (15) 5 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Reed (10) 42. B: B Hart (16) 38 cb. C: S Berrigan (25) 35.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: L Morgan (16) 80 cb. B: J Gangell (29) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (15) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (11) 19. B: L Barratt (19) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Azzopardi (34) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: A Bannenberg (12) 37. B: P Kelton (24) 34. C: D Allen (35) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: R Hubble (36) 40. Snr 9-hole: White: Y McCormack (20) 18 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moncur (24) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: B Reinhard (14) 1 down. B: S Pimlott (25) 1 up. C: J Brown (33) 3 up.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford Ambrose: Green: J Rowland (32) S Hyams (27) 52.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (45) 37. 9-hole: B Rayner (18) 18.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Cheers (22) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Senerviratne (7) 30. F Wilson (9) 31. B: K Thurlow (16) 27. V Pretorious (11) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (1) 42. B: D Tayler (27) 41. Women: A: G Arnold (22) 38. B: J Kenny (42) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Kingswood: A/Medal: G Emond (14) 75. B: P Davies (26) 80. Medal Dec: L Winslett (11) 83. Stableford: N Hudson (33) 33. Peninsula South: C Tamlin (37) 39 cb. Men: Stableford White: M Torossi (24) 44.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Mahony (25) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Black: W Marshall (20) C Sedgemen (19) 47.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N Payne (15) 39. B: A Brewster (20) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Watkins (21) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Stewart (26) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: J Dixon (15) K Umbers (11) 52 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Ferguson (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Knight (13) 38. B: C Angilletta (18) 38. C: C Powell (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Presidents: A: V Elders (10) 35 cb. B: K Sladdin (22) 39 cb. C: S O'connor (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Connor (25) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: S Hoelter (36) 43 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Christopher (28) C Graco (33) 24.125.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Tindal (45) 15.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Johns (19) 33. B: P Young (33) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford Black: L Di Primo (10) 35. M Larrazaba (14) 34. Women: D Hills (26) 35. B Rodda (27) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: 4B: Champions: M Hickmott (20) E Dawson (20) 45.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 39. B: M Gobolyos (36) 39. C: J Fitzgerald (44) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kupcis (17) 38. Trophy: B: D Hamilton (30) 39. Snr 9-hole: J Jungwirth (18) 21.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Wall (13) 3 up cb. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 4 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: A Winthrope (22) 63.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: N Kilmartin (32) D Treasure (34) 46. Women: V Hoyland (41) J Hobson (41) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: C Finnegan (16) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Grewal (16) 39. B: L Pyke (30) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Quarrell (35) 33. 9-hole: Y McAliece (36) 15.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Austin (13) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: F Frendo (21) 34. B: T Martin (34) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (9) 34. B: S Pyle (20) 36. C: D Baldwin (34) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan (14) 37 cb. B: J Chick (22) 36 cb. C: B Stuchbery (29) 35. Resort: P Cassady (45) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Bland (11) 38. B: J Landels (21) 43. C: C Barned (29) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: L Stephens (27) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 38. 9-hole: E Smith (39) 22.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: N Sundaram (21) 42. K McLeod (22) 40. K Louey (20) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: M Deguingand (32) 49. Trophy: T Harkin (25) 88.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bean (14) 40. B: R Jarvis (25) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Buchanan (31) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (17) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Rawling (25) 23. B: V White (34) 21. C: H Kelly (41) 14.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Young (12) 44. Yellow: G O'Neill (30) 37. Women: T Chau (14) 35.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Cashman (18) C Munday (17) 66. White: B Reid (15) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: L Garbutt (11) J Hunter (13) 26.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Valley: White: N Windley (15) 36. Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: K Jennings (16) 73. B: S Curnow (31) 78 cb. C: M Lowther (36) 79 cb. C'ship: A: J Kennedy-Borg 243. B: E Sofo 311. C: M Lowthwer 349. Stableford: M Jury (39) 33.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria