Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: D Carney (17) 65 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Warner (8) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: G Pepper (14) 12 up. B: A Williams (23) 7 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Johnson (14) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M McIvor (23) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: B McPhie (15) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: B King (8) 66. B: A Davey (23) 64. C: L Borton (28) 68.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: 9-hole: S Davis (34) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: J Harper (13) 38 cb. B: B Czempinski (21) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: J Wilcox (11) 73. B/Medal: L Trinder (26) 70. C: J Hardy (34) 79. Stroke: 9-hole: M Herbstreit (31) 35.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Callaghan (26) K Kelly (30) 70.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Grattidge (17) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Van De Beek (6) 43. B: B Leask (16) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: P Morris (20) S Beales (18) 49. R Gunn (15) C Eastgate (15) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Rankin (13) 40. B: B Manning (28) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Waldron (16) D Brahe (35) 46 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Justin (23) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Cowley (36) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: H Billson (25) K Stuart (26) 38.

   DORSET: Women: Par: 4B: R Ravn (27) J Williams (33) 6 up. Men: A: K Bain (11) 4 up. B: W De Vries (14) 3 up. C: S Evans (29) 5 up.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: K Feaver (11) 74. B: B Goodwin (22) 76. C: M Mitchem (31) 69.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: North: A: C Kwak (3) 72. B: N Dinh (28) 72. C: J Bowman (45) 66.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: L Walker (20) 72. B/Medal: S Moyle (22) 69. C: L Gerfield (31) 70.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: C Kibby (12) 44. B: B Catterall (28) 41 cb. Women: F Fitzgerald (36) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: R Chisholm (26) K Ramage (33) 72.5.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: O Pearson (35) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Taylor (18) 69. B: I Gillispie (27) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Esse (28) 75. B: M Beier (32) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: T McLaughlan (9) 67. B: B Papworth (25) 73. C: N Eastoe (30) 73. C'ship: A: T McLaughlan (8) 245. B: H Bell (21) 296. C: M Power (28) 202. D: C Walker (37) 235.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: K Scales (12) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: R Gallasch (26) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par White: T White (22) 3 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: J Wirth (11) A Jackson (23) 10 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (14) 38 cb. B: J Mitchem (35) 41. Women: M Ursu (31) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: M Ma (17) 4 up. Women: A: M Clarke (11) sq cb. B: F Werdier (25) 1 up cb. C: M Mann (40) sq. 9-hole: M Jones (31) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: I McLay (30) 50.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (6) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Yoong (19) A Wong (31) T D'Cruz (28) M Hunt (35) 94.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Pressley (16) 39. B: M Costello (23) 37. C: S Oliver (36) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Hanson (10) 41.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: I Anderson (20) 4 up. B: R Reynolds (27) 1 down. Stroke: Matchplay: P Byrne bt W McCann 3-2.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (17) 76. B: J Letson (23) 72 cb. C: J Schlank (32) 79. Medal Mar: J Letson. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Foster (44) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Ward (19) 51. B: B Wickham (24) 53 cb. B Duke (31) 53.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: J Quick (21) 41. B: A Fooks (28) 37. 9-hole: M Orr (45) 20.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: F McNamara (7) 28. B: N Pinnow (18) 29. Scr: F McNamara 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: G Morozoff (17) 69.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: E Bersey (22) 40. A: L Sharrock (6) 38. B: J Barron (14) 37. C: G Maher (20) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: T McGann (12) 38. B: G Champion-Clegg (37) 47.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: P Baddeley (15) 5 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Reed (10) 42. B: B Hart (16) 38 cb. C: S Berrigan (25) 35.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: L Morgan (16) 80 cb. B: J Gangell (29) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (15) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (11) 19. B: L Barratt (19) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Azzopardi (34) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: A Bannenberg (12) 37. B: P Kelton (24) 34. C: D Allen (35) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: R Hubble (36) 40. Snr 9-hole: White: Y McCormack (20) 18 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moncur (24) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: B Reinhard (14) 1 down. B: S Pimlott (25) 1 up. C: J Brown (33) 3 up.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford Ambrose: Green: J Rowland (32) S Hyams (27) 52.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (45) 37. 9-hole: B Rayner (18) 18.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Cheers (22) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Senerviratne (7) 30. F Wilson (9) 31. B: K Thurlow (16) 27. V Pretorious (11) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (1) 42. B: D Tayler (27) 41. Women: A: G Arnold (22) 38. B: J Kenny (42) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Kingswood: A/Medal: G Emond (14) 75. B: P Davies (26) 80. Medal Dec: L Winslett (11) 83. Stableford: N Hudson (33) 33. Peninsula South: C Tamlin (37) 39 cb. Men: Stableford White: M Torossi (24) 44.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Mahony (25) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: Black: W Marshall (20) C Sedgemen (19) 47.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: N Payne (15) 39. B: A Brewster (20) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Watkins (21) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Stewart (26) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: J Dixon (15) K Umbers (11) 52 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Ferguson (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Knight (13) 38. B: C Angilletta (18) 38. C: C Powell (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Presidents: A: V Elders (10) 35 cb. B: K Sladdin (22) 39 cb. C: S O'connor (33) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Connor (25) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: S Hoelter (36) 43 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Christopher (28) C Graco (33) 24.125.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Tindal (45) 15.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Johns (19) 33. B: P Young (33) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford Black: L Di Primo (10) 35. M Larrazaba (14) 34. Women: D Hills (26) 35. B Rodda (27) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: 4B: Champions: M Hickmott (20) E Dawson (20) 45.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 39. B: M Gobolyos (36) 39. C: J Fitzgerald (44) 36.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kupcis (17) 38. Trophy: B: D Hamilton (30) 39. Snr 9-hole: J Jungwirth (18) 21.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Wall (13) 3 up cb. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 4 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: A Winthrope (22) 63.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: N Kilmartin (32) D Treasure (34) 46. Women: V Hoyland (41) J Hobson (41) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: C Finnegan (16) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Grewal (16) 39. B: L Pyke (30) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Quarrell (35) 33. 9-hole: Y McAliece (36) 15.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Austin (13) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: F Frendo (21) 34. B: T Martin (34) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (9) 34. B: S Pyle (20) 36. C: D Baldwin (34) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan (14) 37 cb. B: J Chick (22) 36 cb. C: B Stuchbery (29) 35. Resort: P Cassady (45) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Bland (11) 38. B: J Landels (21) 43. C: C Barned (29) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: L Stephens (27) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 38. 9-hole: E Smith (39) 22.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: N Sundaram (21) 42. K McLeod (22) 40. K Louey (20) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stableford: M Deguingand (32) 49. Trophy: T Harkin (25) 88.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bean (14) 40. B: R Jarvis (25) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Buchanan (31) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (17) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Rawling (25) 23. B: V White (34) 21. C: H Kelly (41) 14.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Young (12) 44. Yellow: G O'Neill (30) 37. Women: T Chau (14) 35.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Cashman (18) C Munday (17) 66. White: B Reid (15) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: L Garbutt (11) J Hunter (13) 26.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Valley: White: N Windley (15) 36. Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: K Jennings (16) 73. B: S Curnow (31) 78 cb. C: M Lowther (36) 79 cb. C'ship: A: J Kennedy-Borg 243. B: E Sofo 311. C: M Lowthwer 349. Stableford: M Jury (39) 33.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria