Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 36 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: A Alston (13) 67. B: G Phillips (24) 68.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Mathew (26) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Thornton (23) B Wray (12) 44 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cropley (13) 41. B: J Davis (25) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: J Luck (20) P Thom (13) 13 up.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Blunt (24) 61. 9-hole: M Tsuji (18) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: G Styles (15) 42. B: T Graham (16) 43 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Pelzer (20) 37. B: J Tomlin (25) 40. C: H McGowan (39) 37. 9-hole: M McMahon (36) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Binney (33) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: I Goulding (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Barnes (36) 63.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke Medal Mar: Churchill Park: White: A: L Sheehan (17) 70 cb. B/Medal: T Dutkowski (31) 62. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: B Campbell (15) 41. B: P Osgood-Cannon (20) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: D Rippon (11) 38. B: N Bown (15) 39. C: R Cugley (18) 40. D: S Panozzo (25) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Ryan (16) 38. B: K Ansell (26) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dally (16) 44. B: D Galbraith (23) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Moriarty (13) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: F Shapiro (40) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Scarrott (13) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Ayton (24) 72. B/Medal: K Cooper (38) 69. C: A Robinson (44) 70.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 58. B: J Stratton (18) 64. C: J Rostrom (20) 61.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: W Hitchins (18) 70. B: D Forbes (30) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: D Harris (14) 39. B: B Ong (28) 45. C: C Beet (32) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D McDonald (19) 40. B: B Spicer (34) 46. Women: P Best (29) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A/Medal: C Rodgers (17) 70. B: H McEwan (37) 74.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal: D Norton (31) 68.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (19) 68. B: P McGrady (22) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Cooper (23) 73. B: R Toohey (41) 76.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: B Pinchbeck (15) 71. B: E Balaam (31) 70. C: B Handley (34) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: K Mizzi (16) 69. B: M Malseed (36) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Eddy (30) 32.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Neumann B Price (15) 74.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Lilley (11) 40. B: P Morton (20) 43. C: M Slattery (30) 48.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Gellatly (6) 76. B/Medal: L Pedder (24) 72. C: C Elsworth (32) 80. Stableford: L Wilks (45) 34.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Low (22) 46.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Fisher (35) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Wormald (12) 69. B: S Twomey (23) 70. C: A May (43) 70. Stableford: L Silk (31) 37. 9-hole: S Watson (34) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (14) 40. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Smith bt S Collingwood 1up. B: R Pecora bt G Manners 4-3. C: S Arnts bt H Lindsay 19th.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: W Johnson (19) 40 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: I Anderson (20) 68. B: R Smith (37) 77.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Purdon (23) V Bartlett (18) A McKay (28) D Dilks (37) 87. Veteran: 9-hole: S Foster (44) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: R Cox (19) 54. B: D Atkinson (20) 51. C: B Duke (30) 51.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: A: F Gray (Bairnsdale 14) 73. A Scr: N Martin 81. B: J Vardy (Maffra 25) 70. B Scr: K Fearnley 95. C: M Whitfield (33) 76. C Scr: J Stothers (Sale) 105. Silver: R Walker (Newry) 159. Hcp: F Gray (14) 146. Bronze 1: D Mulcahy (Maffra) 192. Hcp: J Vardy (25) 148. Bronze 2: J Stothers 210. Hcp: J Stothers (29) 152.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: S Stevens (22) 68.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: K Stockdale (14) 42.

   LATROBE: Stroke: A: M Cleary (15) 67. B: C Smith (27) 72. C: Y Ward (33) 74.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: G McRitchie (16) 1 up. B: W Dummett (20) 6 up. C: F Smedley (24) 4 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Reynolds (26) B Briedis (15) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Aistrope (11) 65. Div 2: C Purcell (30) 71 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: A: P Treble (11) 68. B: I Hubble (20) 64. C: D Waters (23) 69 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 18. B: E Hurst (24) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Cuthbertson (28) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: M Bowen (10) 34. B: G Gregory (23) 37. C: H Kimber (31) 34.

   MOORABBIN: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Lonergan (26) 74. Div 2/Medal: R Willis (35) 66. Snr 9-hole Stroke Cup: White: B Cain (21) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Stephens (23) 67. Matchplay: J Taylor bt R Brake 3-1.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: H Rosewarne (30) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: G Smith (18) 1 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (24) 16.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: V Crisapulli (12) 67.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Mathison (12) 39 cb. B: T O'Connell (18) 44 cb. C: T Favaloro (29) 43. Veteran: Hole in one: D Van Iersel at 4th.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: T Johnson (10) D Kittle (16) F Gabriel (10) N Wight (4) 25.5.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A Symington (29) 41. Women: Stableford: C King (14) 35. Gentsome: Kingswood: S Cugley (17) R Senini (28) P Davies (26) K Nance (38) 97 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: N Firth (18) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Hill (8) 42. B: H Otter (18) 42. C: D Murphy (21) 40 cb. D: L Johns (36) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Kelly (10) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: T Brady (31) 39. Women: Par: K Doodson (36) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: B Mock (28) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: B McKinnon (9) 44. R Burgman (15) 43 cb. J Stone (21) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Houston (15) 40. B: R Mullins (21) 43. C: R Weatherburn (23) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Terrell (10) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: K Hays (31) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: Medal Mar: M Harvey (31) 4 up. J Conlan (41) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: L Fredricson (21) 79. C: V Goodson (34) 72. 9-hole: D Tullberg (37) 33.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Ballinger (6) 34. B: H Harrap (33) 36.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (26) 35. B: F Quennell (34) 43. C: K Floyd (38) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: I Goltz (20) 65. B: E Chin (31) 67. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Kim (10) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: S Mepstead (31) 8 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (15) 40 cb. B: P Garrett (24) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: S Syme (35) 67.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: M Williams (15) 47. Women: A Flavell (41) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Wright (12) 71. B: M Jones (32) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: A McCann (30) 59.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: F Fan (12) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: C Angland (13) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: R Strong (14) 7 up. B: J Rohan (20) 6 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 36. 9-hole: J Bennett (26) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A Bain (30) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: B Fairless (33) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: D Johnson (20) 64. B: D George (29) 68.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: N Duncomb (21) W McLeod (20) L Quick (44) E Muir (37) 99.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: T Loughery (18) 74. B: J Thomson (21) 73. C: L Wilson (27) 70. Stableford Green: B Stuchbery (28) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: P Den Houting (8) 39. B: P Kalms (20) 41. C: L Rawlings (27) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: S Iafrate (22) J Fitzgerald (25) N Fielding (9) J Durham (21) 97.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (25) 34. 9-hole: B Lang (36) 22.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke: Veteran Men: L Balsarini (19) 65 N Prince (26) 66 H Finn (20) 67.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Scicluna (25) 54. B: W Woods (33) 56. Scr: M Moore 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Wild (6) 37. B: A Joyner (29) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (19) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (20) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Tucker (27) 68. B: J McNamara (32) 64. C: A Rennie (38) 71.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Drummond (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Griffin (11) 40. Yellow: G O'Neill (29) 32. Women: Stableford: T Chau (14) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: J Scharp (24) 45. Women: D May (29) 32.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Rigoni (19) 73. B/Medal: J Gove (23) 68. C: E Morgan (37) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: R Partridge (13) 38. B: J Bruce (18) 43. C: H Gorecki (35) 42. Murray: A: J Dawes (5) 40. B: D Ampfea (16) 41. C: G Jacobs (21) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: T Hackett (7) 2 up. Medal: L Weeks (9) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Brooks (19) 72. B: S Drummy (25) 76. C: C Canters (38) 77. Stableford Yellow: P Meredith (36) 38.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria