Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 36 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: A Alston (13) 67. B: G Phillips (24) 68.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Mathew (26) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Thornton (23) B Wray (12) 44 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cropley (13) 41. B: J Davis (25) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: J Luck (20) P Thom (13) 13 up.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Blunt (24) 61. 9-hole: M Tsuji (18) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: G Styles (15) 42. B: T Graham (16) 43 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Pelzer (20) 37. B: J Tomlin (25) 40. C: H McGowan (39) 37. 9-hole: M McMahon (36) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Binney (33) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: I Goulding (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Barnes (36) 63.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke Medal Mar: Churchill Park: White: A: L Sheehan (17) 70 cb. B/Medal: T Dutkowski (31) 62. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: B Campbell (15) 41. B: P Osgood-Cannon (20) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: D Rippon (11) 38. B: N Bown (15) 39. C: R Cugley (18) 40. D: S Panozzo (25) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Ryan (16) 38. B: K Ansell (26) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dally (16) 44. B: D Galbraith (23) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Moriarty (13) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: F Shapiro (40) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Scarrott (13) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Ayton (24) 72. B/Medal: K Cooper (38) 69. C: A Robinson (44) 70.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 58. B: J Stratton (18) 64. C: J Rostrom (20) 61.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: W Hitchins (18) 70. B: D Forbes (30) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: D Harris (14) 39. B: B Ong (28) 45. C: C Beet (32) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D McDonald (19) 40. B: B Spicer (34) 46. Women: P Best (29) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A/Medal: C Rodgers (17) 70. B: H McEwan (37) 74.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal: D Norton (31) 68.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Jordan (19) 68. B: P McGrady (22) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Cooper (23) 73. B: R Toohey (41) 76.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: B Pinchbeck (15) 71. B: E Balaam (31) 70. C: B Handley (34) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: K Mizzi (16) 69. B: M Malseed (36) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Eddy (30) 32.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Neumann B Price (15) 74.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Lilley (11) 40. B: P Morton (20) 43. C: M Slattery (30) 48.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Gellatly (6) 76. B/Medal: L Pedder (24) 72. C: C Elsworth (32) 80. Stableford: L Wilks (45) 34.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Low (22) 46.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Fisher (35) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Wormald (12) 69. B: S Twomey (23) 70. C: A May (43) 70. Stableford: L Silk (31) 37. 9-hole: S Watson (34) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (14) 40. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Smith bt S Collingwood 1up. B: R Pecora bt G Manners 4-3. C: S Arnts bt H Lindsay 19th.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: W Johnson (19) 40 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: I Anderson (20) 68. B: R Smith (37) 77.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Purdon (23) V Bartlett (18) A McKay (28) D Dilks (37) 87. Veteran: 9-hole: S Foster (44) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: R Cox (19) 54. B: D Atkinson (20) 51. C: B Duke (30) 51.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: A: F Gray (Bairnsdale 14) 73. A Scr: N Martin 81. B: J Vardy (Maffra 25) 70. B Scr: K Fearnley 95. C: M Whitfield (33) 76. C Scr: J Stothers (Sale) 105. Silver: R Walker (Newry) 159. Hcp: F Gray (14) 146. Bronze 1: D Mulcahy (Maffra) 192. Hcp: J Vardy (25) 148. Bronze 2: J Stothers 210. Hcp: J Stothers (29) 152.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: S Stevens (22) 68.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: K Stockdale (14) 42.

   LATROBE: Stroke: A: M Cleary (15) 67. B: C Smith (27) 72. C: Y Ward (33) 74.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: G McRitchie (16) 1 up. B: W Dummett (20) 6 up. C: F Smedley (24) 4 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Reynolds (26) B Briedis (15) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Aistrope (11) 65. Div 2: C Purcell (30) 71 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: A: P Treble (11) 68. B: I Hubble (20) 64. C: D Waters (23) 69 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 18. B: E Hurst (24) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Cuthbertson (28) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: M Bowen (10) 34. B: G Gregory (23) 37. C: H Kimber (31) 34.

   MOORABBIN: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Lonergan (26) 74. Div 2/Medal: R Willis (35) 66. Snr 9-hole Stroke Cup: White: B Cain (21) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Stephens (23) 67. Matchplay: J Taylor bt R Brake 3-1.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: H Rosewarne (30) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: G Smith (18) 1 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (24) 16.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: V Crisapulli (12) 67.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Mathison (12) 39 cb. B: T O'Connell (18) 44 cb. C: T Favaloro (29) 43. Veteran: Hole in one: D Van Iersel at 4th.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: T Johnson (10) D Kittle (16) F Gabriel (10) N Wight (4) 25.5.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A Symington (29) 41. Women: Stableford: C King (14) 35. Gentsome: Kingswood: S Cugley (17) R Senini (28) P Davies (26) K Nance (38) 97 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: N Firth (18) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Hill (8) 42. B: H Otter (18) 42. C: D Murphy (21) 40 cb. D: L Johns (36) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: P Kelly (10) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: T Brady (31) 39. Women: Par: K Doodson (36) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: B Mock (28) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: B McKinnon (9) 44. R Burgman (15) 43 cb. J Stone (21) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Houston (15) 40. B: R Mullins (21) 43. C: R Weatherburn (23) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Terrell (10) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: K Hays (31) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: Medal Mar: M Harvey (31) 4 up. J Conlan (41) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: L Fredricson (21) 79. C: V Goodson (34) 72. 9-hole: D Tullberg (37) 33.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Ballinger (6) 34. B: H Harrap (33) 36.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (26) 35. B: F Quennell (34) 43. C: K Floyd (38) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: I Goltz (20) 65. B: E Chin (31) 67. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Kim (10) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: S Mepstead (31) 8 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (15) 40 cb. B: P Garrett (24) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: S Syme (35) 67.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: M Williams (15) 47. Women: A Flavell (41) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Wright (12) 71. B: M Jones (32) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: A McCann (30) 59.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: F Fan (12) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: C Angland (13) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: R Strong (14) 7 up. B: J Rohan (20) 6 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 36. 9-hole: J Bennett (26) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A Bain (30) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: B Fairless (33) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: D Johnson (20) 64. B: D George (29) 68.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: N Duncomb (21) W McLeod (20) L Quick (44) E Muir (37) 99.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: T Loughery (18) 74. B: J Thomson (21) 73. C: L Wilson (27) 70. Stableford Green: B Stuchbery (28) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: P Den Houting (8) 39. B: P Kalms (20) 41. C: L Rawlings (27) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: S Iafrate (22) J Fitzgerald (25) N Fielding (9) J Durham (21) 97.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (25) 34. 9-hole: B Lang (36) 22.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke: Veteran Men: L Balsarini (19) 65 N Prince (26) 66 H Finn (20) 67.

   WATTLE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Scicluna (25) 54. B: W Woods (33) 56. Scr: M Moore 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Wild (6) 37. B: A Joyner (29) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (19) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (20) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Tucker (27) 68. B: J McNamara (32) 64. C: A Rennie (38) 71.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Drummond (25) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Griffin (11) 40. Yellow: G O'Neill (29) 32. Women: Stableford: T Chau (14) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: J Scharp (24) 45. Women: D May (29) 32.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Rigoni (19) 73. B/Medal: J Gove (23) 68. C: E Morgan (37) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: R Partridge (13) 38. B: J Bruce (18) 43. C: H Gorecki (35) 42. Murray: A: J Dawes (5) 40. B: D Ampfea (16) 41. C: G Jacobs (21) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: T Hackett (7) 2 up. Medal: L Weeks (9) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Brooks (19) 72. B: S Drummy (25) 76. C: C Canters (38) 77. Stableford Yellow: P Meredith (36) 38.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria