Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A: R Thompson (20) 63.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Kennedy (7) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (12) 6 up. B: B Jeffrey (27) 8 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Mathew (25) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Manning (27) F Bromfield (16) 46. Veteran: 36-hole: M Manning (27) F Bromfield (16) 89.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: L Reedman (12) 41 cb. B: W Schmidt (35) 43.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: F Lindeman (11) 40. B: G Cavill (19) 40. C: R De Zilwa (23) 41. D: M Lawson (28) 43.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: L Symington (35) 41. 9-hole: H Wilms (15) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: C Larwood (25) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Pelzer (19) 39. B: C Pearson (25) 42. C: P Dunn (39) 41. 9-hole: M Herbstreit (39) 41.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Shield: Cerberus 338 (J Hemming (36) 46) bt Devilbend 318 (K Cooper (37) 39).

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Martin (16) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: V Verheyen (27) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: W Ma (13) 67. B: J Butler (18) 68. Hole in one: W Ma at 13th. Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: G Chamings (14) 45. B: P McKay (20) 45.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: R Corver (8) 69. B: T Paslow (16) 70. C: M Webster (21) 65. D: L Vagg (36) 66.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (8) 35. B: R McAllister (22) 36. C: D Hocking (30) 38 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (14) 39 cb. B: G Voigt (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Ahern (23) 38.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: E Dimitriou (11) 43. B: S Singh (15) 43. C: K Ruddock (32) 45. Women: Stroke: Medal: D Berry (32) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: B McKellar (37) 19.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: L Pollard (11) 71. B: A Roberts (25) 73.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: B Arbon (14) 40. B: J Richards (28) 41. C: S Skym (36) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M Scott (10) 34. B: L Fleming (19) 37. C: L Garfield (30) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: N Taylor (18) 35 cb. B: N Cook (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: M Pratt (11) 38. B: H Ballantyne (24) 40. C: H Goldwater (37) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Holley (22) Y Stafford (24) J Nicks (36) 79 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: K Mizzi (15) 66. B: D Cay (27) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: S McCall (17) 31.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: K Strudwick (18) 32 cb. B: N Starick (23) 34. C: L Sargent (38) 36.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Donovan (14) 39 cb. B: B Duncan (19) 38. C: L Kauiers (26) 38 cb. Women: H McCallum (25) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Veteran: Stableford: K Greene (44) 22. Women: A: H Gellatly (6) 38. B: N Scanlon (19) 37. C: B Yang (35) 38.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D French (24) 46.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: H Wickham (26) 77.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Donelly (3) 39. B: T D'Cruz (28) 40 cb. C: P Hargreaves (32) 39. 9-hole: M Cox (37) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Georgoussis (16) 73. B: L Rodgers (26) 75. C: S Oliver (35) 78. Stableford: J Levy (44) 33. Mxd: White: K Sjostrom (19) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Sharpe (22) 41.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Par: A: J White (17) 3 up. B: R Smith (36) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: N Dumbrell (18) 38. B: A McKay (28) 37 cb. C: M Zun (35) 40. Veteran: W Welsh (36) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Scapin (10) 55 cb. B: B Howard (24) 54. C: B Duke (29) 55.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: J Flett (35) 41.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (19) 68. B: L Turang (31) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: D Leyland (44) 17.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Sperring (4) 30. B: T Renfree (18) 31. Scr: R Sperring 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 39.

   LANG LANG: Stableford White: J Hedrick (12) 38.

   LATROBE: Par: A: H Brown (17) 5 up. B: S Mansfield (22) 1 up. C: G Summers (30) 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Marotti (2) 36. B: W Dummett (18) 36 cb. C: T Bruinwoud (23) 35.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Johnston (18) 64. B: W Crake (28) 72. C: B Blair (33) 80.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Beames (18) A Gross (15) 49.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: F Nicolas J Wright (32) 71. Veteran: Stableford: Trophy: M Hamill (30) 36.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (15) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: D Ramsey (22) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: G Ednie (4) 75. B/Medal: J McDonald (26) 70. C: D Christianson (27) 74.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: M Johnston (31) 5 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole: L McCaffrey (20) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moncur (21) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: C Leatham (33) 38. A: J Low (22) 35. B: J Rowe (25) 36. C: P Stanhope (37) 36.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at St Andrews Beach: Stableford: A: J Hunter (Mt Martha 18) 40. B: J Massey (Mornington 30) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ereaut (30) A Francis (30) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: G Weybury (26) 1 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 14.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: H Cindric (2) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: F Gabriel (9) 29 N Wight (4) 32 cb. B: T Johnson (10) 32 cb L Tolliday (12) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: J Shingleton (7) 5 up. B: B Murphy (24) 7 up. Women: A: J Maggs (17) 1 down. B: L Son Hing (27) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Kingswood: J Cassidy R Ryan (23) 75. Stableford: Peninsula South: G Scantleton (40) 37. Men: White: I Smith (20) 38 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Davison (12) 44.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: B Jennings (8) 41 cb. B: J Eade (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke White: T Corrigan (25) 65. Stableford Gold: D Degenhardt (20) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Eyton-Jones (0) 40. B: R Pickett (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Ridge (14) 41 cb. B: B Kelly (20) 42 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: R Jones (19) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Wheeler (16) 40. B: C Thorn (21) 41. C: D Wiltshire (30) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: S Saunders (16) 70. B: N Windle (21) 70. C: P Brown (34) 76 cb. Stableford: North: A: J Hodges (20) 33. B: L Kendall (31) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: K Dunn J Mercy D Brown V Wotherspoon 93. Stroke: C'ship: R Eklund bt G Herbert 3-1.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: S Dowling (40) 39.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Coppinger (32) 44. 9-hole: M Kermonde (38) 16.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: Trophy: B: B Bright (22) 3 down. C: M Carroll (40) sq. 9-hole: J Davies (40) 3 down.

   SALE: Women: Par: Div 1: J O'Neil (17) 2 up cb. Div 2: E Van Berkel (36) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: K Gavaghan (25) 92/67.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: S Callanan (29) 66. A Scr: S Callanan 95. B: T Morrison (31) 73. B Scr: C Montgomery 104. C: A Talacko (40) 72. C Scr: K Floyd 110.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford Trophy: White: A: B Freeman (18) 41. B: P Fowler (29) 38. Snr: 9-hole: K Parker (9) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: K Nichol (12) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Ferrari (3) 41 cb. B: A Ricketts (19) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: P Pearse (30) 34 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: W Farnell (26) 71. Stableford: B Burridge (23) 45.

   SPRING PARK at Glen Waverley: Mxd: Stableford White: M Parkes (25) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Skantzos (7) 45. B: P Gigliotti (23) 42. White: J Davey (19) 42. Women: 2B Agg: H Peters (7) P Carlson (20) 81. L Treloar (17) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: T Dickson (8) 41. B: N Clarke (16) 42. C: A Dao (28) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D Millman (2) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: M Kerley (25) 1 up. B: P Kennedy (32) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Hart (18) 77. B: S Desailly (27) 77. C: E Quick (45) 79.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Bland (12) 42. B: B Wells (14) 40 cb. C: T Slavin (18) 40. D: A Hannon (31) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: S Imray (21) 71. B/Medal: R Lansley (32) 69. C: C McGann (36) 75.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Anderson (23) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: L Scicluna (23) 59. Scr: M Moore 81.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jess (15) 43. B: C Gibbard (16) 41. Women: L Boyd (29) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Ryder (33) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (24) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Tucker (27) 1 up. B: B Hurley (29) 3 up. C: H Kelly (40) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: K West (23) 48.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Blinkhorn (21) 41. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 31. Women: K Harding (13) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: J Banfield (23) 40. Women: Stroke: J Nickell (24) 64. Scr: J Nickell 88.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: D Rigoni (19) 37. B: J Ishikana (26) 42. C: C Byrden (34) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: B Jacobs (16) 4 up. B: T Rice (21) 4 up. Murray: A: G Fawcett (14) 4 up cb. B: A Clark (21) 6 up. C: J McGuiness (27) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (12) 20. Red: J Borg (10) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: J Kelsall (19) 37. B: W Collier (29) 35. C: R Pears (45) 40.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria