Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (16) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: G Harrison (5) 35 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Rowlands (3) 39. 9-hole: S Rowlands (3) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: P Plowman (14) sq. B: L Bayliss (29) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Jarvis (20) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Swingler (29) A James (11) P Budd (27) B Smith (28) 56.125.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A Garrow (40) 39. 9-hole: C Burke (19) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: G Whitaker (21) 67.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Callaghan (25) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (15) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Dear (14) S Turner (23) 65.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Stubbs (6) 43. B: R Nicholson (21) 34 cb. Churchill Park: White: L Newman (28) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: B Powell (17) 2 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: C Rankin (12) 1 down.

   COLAC: Women: Par: A: J McGlade (6) 11 up. B: E Robinson (36) 1 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Clay (18) 38. B: A Tudor (24) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Forsyth (30) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: A: B Uren (21) 70. B: H Tate (32) 72.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: R Lategan (4) 5 up. B: A Penney (15) 6 up. C: K Ruddock (31) sq. Women: P Brown (28) 1 down.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: B Goodwin (23) 34. B: D Forbes (34) 31.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: Yellow: A: S Lee (23) 1 up. B: J Bowman (40) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Gold: M Twisk (20) G Donald (19) B Henderson (31) S Pearson (26) 29.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: R Davies (25) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: T Walkley (16) 40. B: N Eastoe (30) 32.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: G Gould (26) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Kinsey (14) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cerini (30) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: R Blyth (16) 42. B: A Van Dort (24) 38. C: M Sherlock (37) 35 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J Sharpe (20) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: D Howard (16) J Burgess (22) 45. Veteran: W Welsh (35) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: A Pegg (Shepparton 17) D Wood (20) 45. B: J Boyer (Cobram Barooga 30) M Manual (27) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Quick (20) D Leyland (45) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Cuthbertson (10) 33. B: T Larkin (15) 27. A Scr: D Berg 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Connor (23) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sandiford (15) 39.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: P Gifford-Ellis (16) S Westwood (17) 44 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Perkins (9) 69. T McGann (12) 72. B: A Mills (30) 71. B Obst (23) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: M Aistrope (11) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: R Daniell (9) 4 up. B: K Atkinson (16) 3 up. C: J Fry (23) 2 down.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Goudie (29) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Robertson (30) 75.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: L Wallace Smith (24) sq.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A Vandemeer (34) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Tickell (8) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Dumsa (19) 2 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kelly (6) 20. N Wight (4) 18.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Kingswood: A Clausen (20) 77 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke White: R Ward (14) 68.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Kerry (16) 7 up. B: S Miller (28) 2 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: I Anderson (19) 5 down.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stroke: D Hutchins (21) 71.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: B Malone (12) 41 cb. B: B Kelly (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Ye (7) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Gregory (13) 44. B: S Nedwell (20) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: D Sadler (10) 72. B: A Scanlon (21) 78 cb. C: P Brown (34) 75. Stableford: North: M Van Weel (26) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Wallis (25) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McDonough (41) 21.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Spence (32) L Fredricson (21) 37.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Foreman (13) 73. B: J Benson (28) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: M Sumithran (15) 69.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N Ashby (18) 42. B: B Milverton (26) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: D Curry (16) 4 up. Women: Green: L Megyeri (21) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: M Crespan (14) 7 up. B: T Sanders (22) 2 up cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Moore (24) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Gold: S Gould (21) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: T Davies (28) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Zhang (12) 42. Hole in one: S Ko at 5th. Women: R Martin (24) 42.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: B Gale (13) 35 cb. Snr R Lipovas (19) 37 cb. Women: M Mitchell (23) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: C Thompson (8) 69.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: C Lesley (29) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Anderson (14) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: E Benavides (23) 38.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: K Simson (13) 36. B: M Bradley (23) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Shields (9) 41. B: A Richardson (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: K Vandertop (10) 73. B: L Harris (24) 68. C: S Willison (34) 74. Stableford Yellow: L Pound (25) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: J Hilbert (41) 57. C'ship: M Moore 233. Hcp: L Scicluna (22) 173.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Bowen (21) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: M Freake (24) 6 up.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: P Biggs (30) 42. Women: Par: L Mumford (34) 2 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: N Prior (9) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: C Brooks (19) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria