Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (16) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: G Harrison (5) 35 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Rowlands (3) 39. 9-hole: S Rowlands (3) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: P Plowman (14) sq. B: L Bayliss (29) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Jarvis (20) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Swingler (29) A James (11) P Budd (27) B Smith (28) 56.125.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A Garrow (40) 39. 9-hole: C Burke (19) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: G Whitaker (21) 67.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Callaghan (25) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (15) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Dear (14) S Turner (23) 65.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Stubbs (6) 43. B: R Nicholson (21) 34 cb. Churchill Park: White: L Newman (28) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: B Powell (17) 2 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: C Rankin (12) 1 down.

   COLAC: Women: Par: A: J McGlade (6) 11 up. B: E Robinson (36) 1 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Clay (18) 38. B: A Tudor (24) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Forsyth (30) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: A: B Uren (21) 70. B: H Tate (32) 72.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: R Lategan (4) 5 up. B: A Penney (15) 6 up. C: K Ruddock (31) sq. Women: P Brown (28) 1 down.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: B Goodwin (23) 34. B: D Forbes (34) 31.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: Yellow: A: S Lee (23) 1 up. B: J Bowman (40) 5 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Gold: M Twisk (20) G Donald (19) B Henderson (31) S Pearson (26) 29.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: R Davies (25) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: T Walkley (16) 40. B: N Eastoe (30) 32.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: G Gould (26) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Kinsey (14) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cerini (30) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: R Blyth (16) 42. B: A Van Dort (24) 38. C: M Sherlock (37) 35 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J Sharpe (20) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: D Howard (16) J Burgess (22) 45. Veteran: W Welsh (35) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: A Pegg (Shepparton 17) D Wood (20) 45. B: J Boyer (Cobram Barooga 30) M Manual (27) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Quick (20) D Leyland (45) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Cuthbertson (10) 33. B: T Larkin (15) 27. A Scr: D Berg 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Connor (23) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sandiford (15) 39.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: P Gifford-Ellis (16) S Westwood (17) 44 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Perkins (9) 69. T McGann (12) 72. B: A Mills (30) 71. B Obst (23) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: M Aistrope (11) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: R Daniell (9) 4 up. B: K Atkinson (16) 3 up. C: J Fry (23) 2 down.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Goudie (29) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Robertson (30) 75.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: L Wallace Smith (24) sq.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A Vandemeer (34) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Tickell (8) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Dumsa (19) 2 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kelly (6) 20. N Wight (4) 18.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Kingswood: A Clausen (20) 77 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke White: R Ward (14) 68.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Kerry (16) 7 up. B: S Miller (28) 2 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: I Anderson (19) 5 down.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stroke: D Hutchins (21) 71.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: B Malone (12) 41 cb. B: B Kelly (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Ye (7) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Gregory (13) 44. B: S Nedwell (20) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: D Sadler (10) 72. B: A Scanlon (21) 78 cb. C: P Brown (34) 75. Stableford: North: M Van Weel (26) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Wallis (25) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McDonough (41) 21.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Spence (32) L Fredricson (21) 37.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Foreman (13) 73. B: J Benson (28) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: M Sumithran (15) 69.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N Ashby (18) 42. B: B Milverton (26) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: D Curry (16) 4 up. Women: Green: L Megyeri (21) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: M Crespan (14) 7 up. B: T Sanders (22) 2 up cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Moore (24) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Gold: S Gould (21) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: T Davies (28) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Zhang (12) 42. Hole in one: S Ko at 5th. Women: R Martin (24) 42.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: B Gale (13) 35 cb. Snr R Lipovas (19) 37 cb. Women: M Mitchell (23) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: C Thompson (8) 69.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: St John: C Lesley (29) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Anderson (14) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: E Benavides (23) 38.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: K Simson (13) 36. B: M Bradley (23) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Shields (9) 41. B: A Richardson (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: K Vandertop (10) 73. B: L Harris (24) 68. C: S Willison (34) 74. Stableford Yellow: L Pound (25) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: J Hilbert (41) 57. C'ship: M Moore 233. Hcp: L Scicluna (22) 173.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Bowen (21) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: M Freake (24) 6 up.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: P Biggs (30) 42. Women: Par: L Mumford (34) 2 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: N Prior (9) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: C Brooks (19) 36.

18 July 2018
Carnoustie – aka ‘Carnasty’ – has not been kind to Australians. Read more
18 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
18 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (20) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria