Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Warner (7) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (11) 4 up. B: M Davidson (15) 3 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Taufale (14) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: F Bromfield (16) 23. F Jackson (14) 36 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: S Smith (20) 41. B: J Wilson (34) 40. 9-hole: L Stagg (45) 24.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Begbie (9) C McDonald (9) A Thomson (9) G Tanner (9) 53.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: K Parker (9) 41. B: L Gladman (19) 42 cb. C: P Sparkes (26) 41. W Potter (32) 38 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: P Walker (37) 63. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (36) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Van der Kraan (3) 39. B: P Koski (17) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Pelzer (18) 36. B: W McBean (28) 39. C: S Gregory (35) 32 cb. 9-hole: M McMahon (36) 17. Stroke Matchplay: White: J Wilms bt S Hanna 3-1.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: C Northcote (25) 32.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Caligiore (11) 39. Hole in one: E Ward at 15th.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Dear (15) S Turner (24) 135.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: C Mercuri (13) 40. B: V Rodrigues (18) 39 cb. Waverley: A: C Spargo (15) 38. B: M Credlin (17) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: L Datson (7) 69 cb. B: K Gemmell (15) 67. C: A Linguey (18) 69. D: R Bell (26) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Cox (13) 37. B: R Bill (17) 34. C: K Hocking (34) 40.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J McGlade (7) 35. Div 2: M Shelton (25) 32. Div 3: L Field (45) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: D Blackman (17) 39. B: G Beattie (28) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Turnbull (20) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Joel (29) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Burton (22) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: G Addicoat (21) 69. J Vidotto (36) 71. C'ship: J Bolger (13) 270. D Warden (19) 288. H Tate (32) 323.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (2) 41. B: R Howard (16) 38. C: G Thomsen (28) 40. Women: S Bradbury (28) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McDonald (31) C Birney (29) 70. MV: S Storm (23) M Mair (Yering Meadows 22) 62.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Dawson (19) 40. B: T Young (34) 38. Women: K McDonogh (25) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Doris Chambers Foursome: Gold: R Featherstone (31) B Henderson (31) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (19) 38. B: T Dick (24) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Meehan (28) 35. B: J Bowles (30) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Dickinson (26) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Mayer (14) 33. B: S Howden (24) 37. C: M Oliver (30) 32.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Mowthorpe (12) 39. B: P Daley (17) 37. C: G Smith (23) 41. Women: C Peut (24) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Wood (24) D Hasker (Royal Melbourne 21) 50.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: J Curran (22) 44 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Par: P Mercer (25) 2 down.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Schwarz (8) 39. B: J Stevens (29) 41. C: L Anderson (42) 34 cb. Trophy: T Small (19) 75.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: D Austin (20) 7 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Digala (16) 35. B: R Reynolds (27) 30.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (8) 35. B: V Bartlett (19) 40. C: J Tobin (33) 36. 9-hole: C Bailey (45) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Bell (14) H Caldwell (23) 45.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Laidlaw (33) 17.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Nicholas (8) 31. B: B Douglas (16) 31. A Scr: P Nicholas 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 38.

   LANG LANG: Par White: D Austin (14) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: G Ryan (9) 37 cb. B: F Walker (22) 39. C: M Collings (41) 33.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Bear (14) 39. B: L Newton (27) 40.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Heinz (16) 68. B: S Park (21) 69. C'ship: A Scr: H Perkins 243. A: T McGann (12) 215. B Scr: S Kennedy 284. B: V Avent (22) 223. C Scr: A Mills 320. C: A Mills (30) 231.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Murakami (14) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Scullion (13) 38. B: R Giles (18) 38. C: G Cassells (21) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Riddle (24) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 17. B: E Hurst (24) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: K Green (27) 75.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Green (15) 35 cb. B: H Stead (23) 36. C: M Radden (33) 31.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: R Wight (18) 32 cb. B: S Bate (29) 34 cb. C: B Moloney (39) 35. Trophy: L Stass (31) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: C Shrivel (32) 36 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: W Wisby (5) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: H Kermond (27) 31 cb. 9-hole: B Rayner (20) 13.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Collins (21) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 28. J Lowndes (5) 29. B: B Suhr (14) 29. L Tolliday (12) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Cox (13) 41. B: L Beilby (20) 43. Women: A: H Scarlett (25) 42. B: J Appleton (32) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Burn (26) 43. Hole in one: D Armstrong at 3rd. Women: Stableford Kingswood: A: J Wakefield (17) 36. B: M Seers (15) 36. C: L Manzie (34) 31. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: J Picking S Hartley bt B Yandle A Lewis 2 up. B: M McGoughay A Shearwood bt P Davies V Young 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Haydon (13) 40 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: R West (15) J Raveane (15) 85.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: D Hollis (14) 40. B: J Baker (28) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Kidston (24) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: G Butler (22) T Chadwick (28) 50.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: B De Boer (15) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: D Butler (7) 41. B: R Hines (20) 40. C: M Liu (41) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: H Palmer (16) 36. B: D Keily (23) 36 cb. C: C Reidy (36) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Belk (8) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Spoon: West: R Thompson (32) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Spence (31) L Fredricson (21) 36. C'ship: J Spence (32) L Fredricson (21) 73.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Embling (23) 69. B: H Angel (28) 70. C'ship: A Scr: M Bransdon 235. Hcp: L Foreman (13) 220. B Scr: J Embling 299. Hcp: H Angel (27) 224. C Scr: J Benson 325. Hcp: H Harrap (33) 238.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: M Parker (26) 39. Women: C Harding (37) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: A: J Cronk (17) 2 up. B: B Arnolda (29) 4 up.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Women: Par: 4B: L McCauley (35) V Boyd (30) 12 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: A Gale (19) L West (23) 85.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: C Spring (17) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: D Kable (10) 39. Women: J Moore (36) 27.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: S Facey (15) 4 up. Div 2: I Wee (28) 1 up. Stroke: Cup: S Wright bt K McQueen 3-2.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (12) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: M Hodgson (8) 40. B: A Dao (27) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: T Wilson (24) 79.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: N Cox (22) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Kerley (25) 42. B: B Wells (36) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Conrad (16) 34. B: R Seymour (23) 37. C: D Baldwin (34) 39.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Y Mazylis (35) H Richards (38) 49. MV: W Johnson (18) S O'Brien (Curlewis 17) 46.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Rowles (16) 39. B: A Carolan (23) 39. Women: D Makowski (32) 32. M Meadows (21) 31 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: N Patel (23) 69. B: M Donnellan (26) 71. C: J Collie (35) 69. Stableford Yellow: J Dawborn (27) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Manfield (21) 30. 9-hole: E Smith (38) 14.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Greco (32) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Jess (14) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: L Deakin (17) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: T Whalen (19) 41. B: P Peters (33) 32. C: A Sheehan (37) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Zhang (20) 41. Yellow: B Stubberfield (28) 38 cb. Women: J Bowman (25) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: P McAninly (7) 39. B: J Scharp (23) 36. Women: A: J Nickell (23) 34. B: D May (28) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Sharp (9) 42. B: B Jolley (17) 40. C: T Mockett (27) 38. Murray: A: R Board (12) 41 cb. B: R Mountney (17) 40. C: J McGuinness (26) 40 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 4B: Valley: B Morgan (23) L Kenway (35) 42.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria