Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (8) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: O Ashworth (14) 3 up. B: D Pelz (22) 4 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (24) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Turner (8) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Richardson (25) L Klopper (30) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B McPhie (15) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Z Kong O Goodwin (4.5) 60.5.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Par: 4B: R Edwards (13) M Tierney (17) 8 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: S Powell (18) 2 up. B: L Armonio (32) 6 up. C: B James (42) 5 up. 9-hole: M McMahon (35) sq.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Alabach (28) J Turner (43) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (10) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Judkins S Turner (24) 81.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: G Jungwirth (11) 42. B: G Vrandecic (19) 35 cb. C: D Twirdy (24) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: G Hall (10) 73. B: G Kerr (19) 72.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Venn (12) H Holmes (16) M Bond (26) 85.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Brown (13) 39 cb. B: D Galbraith (22) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P King (12) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: C Egberts (27) sq cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Uren (20) 34. Div 2: H Roberts (45) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: D D'Souza (11) 2 up. B: G Hunt (17) 4 up. C: J Osbourne (22) 2 up. Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (28) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Mitchem (31) S Hatfield (25) 41.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: White: A: M Malone (19) 5 up. B: X Li (30) 4 up. C: L Todero (32) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: E Lacey (41) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Robinson (20) 36 cb. B: J Knowles (25) 34. C: B Riches (32) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Martin (18) 38 cb. B: H Tiesdell-Smith (22) 40 cb. Women: S Wilson (32) 35.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: E Harrison (31) 32. C Caig (22) 30.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Piper (10) 38. B: D Wills (19) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A Brown (17) 67.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Malseed (34) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: T Allen (19) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: M Taylor (11) 71. B: K Rook (22) 72. C: J Pretlove (32) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R McNamara (15) 40. B: B Iverach (19) 43. C: P Hastings (25) 42. Women: B Pilfoot (30) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Kwok-Xu (9) 36. B: L Pedder (22) 40. C: K Greene (39) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Crowe (16) 20.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Hammet (29) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (20) 33.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Mason (11) 37. B: K Christian (27) 35. C: A Grigg (33) 33 cb. 9-hole: M Allen (30) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: S Wright (13) 39 cb. Women: A Evangelista (35) 31. Stroke: A: K Pressley (17) 72. B: L Crang (21) 77. C: G Condon (42) 76. Cup: L Flynn (28) 149.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Byrne (19) 68. B: R Reynolds (28) 77.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Stokes (17) L Elliott (25) 50.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Elliott (18) L Fraser (24) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: M Scoble (22) 77. B: J Laidlaw (31) 76.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Backman (9) 37. B: D Murphy (23) 39. Women: M Marshall (15) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Hedrick (13) 37.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Green (13) 38. B: J Evans (22) 39. C: D Orchard (32) 32.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Williams (6) 37. B: J Lowell (17) 39. C: P Horman (31) 35.

   LONSDALE: Par: A: H Thomas (13) 2 down. M Pitcher (20) 2 down. B: J Hilderbrandt (26) sq. M Martin (26) sq.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Gallagher C Munday (18.5) 72.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Egan (18) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: S Gunn (8) 69. B: G Sheridan (19) 69. C: J Mackenzie (27) 67.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Goddard (7) 36. B: J Ibbs (27) 31 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (25) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 20. B: J Takats (33) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Newton (25) M Bennett (26) 36.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: L Casa (26) 34. 9-hole: M Seedsman (20) 18.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: J Woollard (34) 74. 36-hole: J Woollard (34) 147 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: J Graham (27) 39.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Trovato (20) 65.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 30. J Maniatis (6) 33 cb. B: J Shields (10) 32. V Pretorius (11) 35.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (15) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Connolly (16) 42. B: P Jones (30) 40. Women: A: R Grieve (18) 37. B: F Mclaren (34) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: P Verwoerd (33) 46. Women: E Tickell (21) 39. Kingswood: A: H Lacy (20) 34. B: J Downie (23) 34. C: C Philp (35) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D McConnon (12) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Van Oosten (14) 38 cb. B: P Butcher (19) 40. C: P Kirby (24) 40. D: B Barnard (28) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: C Hewlett (15) 39. B: P Sharp (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (21) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A Davidson (13) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: R Bolton (9) 3 up. B: C Bessell (18) 7 up. C: I Grant (35) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Zhang (11) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Scott (15) 38 cb. B: G Roderick (18) 39. C: M Liu (37) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: P Fisher (9) 3 up. B: R Baker (21) 2 up. C: M Ellens (36) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Phileby (10) J Putz (11) 82.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: P McCahey (21) sq cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Germaine (40) B Jenkin (25) 122. M Harvey (31) 35. 9-hole 4B: M Kermonde (38) L Tipping (39) 51. 9-hole: H Anderson (31) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: President's Trophy: B: B Bright (21) sq. C: M Carroll (39) 6 down. 9-hole: D Camilleri (45) 2 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (19) 31.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A Ang (19) 73.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: V Gale (22) 37. B: R Hammond (31) 38. C: M Molloy (42) 46. 9-hole: S Mattingly (38) 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mulligan (13) 43. B: M Dawber (25) 39. A: M Mulligan (13) 43. B: M Dawber (25) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: M Wilson (27) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: P Minihan (30) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (28) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Q Qiu (32) 40. Women: M Lee (13) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: C Battaglia (22) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C O'Sullivan (28) J Christesen (27) T Wilson (23) 73 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: L Mackinnon (18) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: H Jansen (26) 4 up. B: T Zuidwijk (36) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: K Conrad (16) 77. B: A Stokes (32) 71. Medal Apr: J Burns (27) 76.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Matthews P Mitchell (24) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: M Donnellan (25) S Morris (26) V Van Der Venne (28) J Cumbrae-Stewart (22) 96. Scr: M Burge P Tan-Stevens J Finney L Gillespie 81.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Adams (26) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Megee (14) 41. A: B Megee (14) 41. B: F Andrighetto (19) 41. C: P Mitchell (22) 43.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B: B Brown (14) B/Medal: B McCosh (24) 60.5. D: C Arklay (23) N Kenna (23) 66.5.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fay (32) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergen (12) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Tucker (26) 2 up. B: B Hurley (29) 2 down. C: R Ross (42) 5 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Drummond (23) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Scandrett (26) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 35. Women: D Goodrich (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Lake: White: G Page B Kruger G Gourley C Bell (3.875) 56.125. Murray: V Slattery T Bell C Vakidis A O'Connor (8.375) 55.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: R Jolley (10) 2 up. G House (5) 1 down.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Team: Valley: Presidents 439 (C Brooks (18) 38 K Thompson (32) 33) bt Captains 416 (W Veale (10) 37 C Frazer (32) 34).




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria