Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (8) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: O Ashworth (14) 3 up. B: D Pelz (22) 4 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (24) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Turner (8) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Richardson (25) L Klopper (30) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: B McPhie (15) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Z Kong O Goodwin (4.5) 60.5.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Par: 4B: R Edwards (13) M Tierney (17) 8 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: S Powell (18) 2 up. B: L Armonio (32) 6 up. C: B James (42) 5 up. 9-hole: M McMahon (35) sq.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Alabach (28) J Turner (43) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (10) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Judkins S Turner (24) 81.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: G Jungwirth (11) 42. B: G Vrandecic (19) 35 cb. C: D Twirdy (24) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: G Hall (10) 73. B: G Kerr (19) 72.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Venn (12) H Holmes (16) M Bond (26) 85.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Brown (13) 39 cb. B: D Galbraith (22) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P King (12) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: C Egberts (27) sq cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Uren (20) 34. Div 2: H Roberts (45) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: D D'Souza (11) 2 up. B: G Hunt (17) 4 up. C: J Osbourne (22) 2 up. Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (28) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Mitchem (31) S Hatfield (25) 41.

   EASTERN: Women: Par East: White: A: M Malone (19) 5 up. B: X Li (30) 4 up. C: L Todero (32) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: E Lacey (41) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: F Robinson (20) 36 cb. B: J Knowles (25) 34. C: B Riches (32) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Martin (18) 38 cb. B: H Tiesdell-Smith (22) 40 cb. Women: S Wilson (32) 35.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: E Harrison (31) 32. C Caig (22) 30.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Piper (10) 38. B: D Wills (19) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A Brown (17) 67.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Malseed (34) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: T Allen (19) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: M Taylor (11) 71. B: K Rook (22) 72. C: J Pretlove (32) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R McNamara (15) 40. B: B Iverach (19) 43. C: P Hastings (25) 42. Women: B Pilfoot (30) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Kwok-Xu (9) 36. B: L Pedder (22) 40. C: K Greene (39) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Crowe (16) 20.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Hammet (29) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Stone (20) 33.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Mason (11) 37. B: K Christian (27) 35. C: A Grigg (33) 33 cb. 9-hole: M Allen (30) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: S Wright (13) 39 cb. Women: A Evangelista (35) 31. Stroke: A: K Pressley (17) 72. B: L Crang (21) 77. C: G Condon (42) 76. Cup: L Flynn (28) 149.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Byrne (19) 68. B: R Reynolds (28) 77.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Stokes (17) L Elliott (25) 50.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Elliott (18) L Fraser (24) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: M Scoble (22) 77. B: J Laidlaw (31) 76.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Backman (9) 37. B: D Murphy (23) 39. Women: M Marshall (15) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 35.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Hedrick (13) 37.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Green (13) 38. B: J Evans (22) 39. C: D Orchard (32) 32.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Williams (6) 37. B: J Lowell (17) 39. C: P Horman (31) 35.

   LONSDALE: Par: A: H Thomas (13) 2 down. M Pitcher (20) 2 down. B: J Hilderbrandt (26) sq. M Martin (26) sq.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Gallagher C Munday (18.5) 72.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Egan (18) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: S Gunn (8) 69. B: G Sheridan (19) 69. C: J Mackenzie (27) 67.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Goddard (7) 36. B: J Ibbs (27) 31 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (25) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (19) 20. B: J Takats (33) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Newton (25) M Bennett (26) 36.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: L Casa (26) 34. 9-hole: M Seedsman (20) 18.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: J Woollard (34) 74. 36-hole: J Woollard (34) 147 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: J Graham (27) 39.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Trovato (20) 65.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 30. J Maniatis (6) 33 cb. B: J Shields (10) 32. V Pretorius (11) 35.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (15) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Connolly (16) 42. B: P Jones (30) 40. Women: A: R Grieve (18) 37. B: F Mclaren (34) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: P Verwoerd (33) 46. Women: E Tickell (21) 39. Kingswood: A: H Lacy (20) 34. B: J Downie (23) 34. C: C Philp (35) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D McConnon (12) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Van Oosten (14) 38 cb. B: P Butcher (19) 40. C: P Kirby (24) 40. D: B Barnard (28) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: C Hewlett (15) 39. B: P Sharp (18) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (21) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A Davidson (13) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: R Bolton (9) 3 up. B: C Bessell (18) 7 up. C: I Grant (35) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Zhang (11) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Scott (15) 38 cb. B: G Roderick (18) 39. C: M Liu (37) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: P Fisher (9) 3 up. B: R Baker (21) 2 up. C: M Ellens (36) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Phileby (10) J Putz (11) 82.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: P McCahey (21) sq cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Germaine (40) B Jenkin (25) 122. M Harvey (31) 35. 9-hole 4B: M Kermonde (38) L Tipping (39) 51. 9-hole: H Anderson (31) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: President's Trophy: B: B Bright (21) sq. C: M Carroll (39) 6 down. 9-hole: D Camilleri (45) 2 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (19) 31.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A Ang (19) 73.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: V Gale (22) 37. B: R Hammond (31) 38. C: M Molloy (42) 46. 9-hole: S Mattingly (38) 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mulligan (13) 43. B: M Dawber (25) 39. A: M Mulligan (13) 43. B: M Dawber (25) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: M Wilson (27) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: P Minihan (30) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (28) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Q Qiu (32) 40. Women: M Lee (13) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: C Battaglia (22) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C O'Sullivan (28) J Christesen (27) T Wilson (23) 73 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: L Mackinnon (18) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: H Jansen (26) 4 up. B: T Zuidwijk (36) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: K Conrad (16) 77. B: A Stokes (32) 71. Medal Apr: J Burns (27) 76.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Matthews P Mitchell (24) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: M Donnellan (25) S Morris (26) V Van Der Venne (28) J Cumbrae-Stewart (22) 96. Scr: M Burge P Tan-Stevens J Finney L Gillespie 81.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Adams (26) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Megee (14) 41. A: B Megee (14) 41. B: F Andrighetto (19) 41. C: P Mitchell (22) 43.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B: B Brown (14) B/Medal: B McCosh (24) 60.5. D: C Arklay (23) N Kenna (23) 66.5.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fay (32) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergen (12) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Tucker (26) 2 up. B: B Hurley (29) 2 down. C: R Ross (42) 5 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Drummond (23) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Scandrett (26) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 35. Women: D Goodrich (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Lake: White: G Page B Kruger G Gourley C Bell (3.875) 56.125. Murray: V Slattery T Bell C Vakidis A O'Connor (8.375) 55.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: R Jolley (10) 2 up. G House (5) 1 down.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Team: Valley: Presidents 439 (C Brooks (18) 38 K Thompson (32) 33) bt Captains 416 (W Veale (10) 37 C Frazer (32) 34).

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria