Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (15) 38 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (21) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Ford (23) 39 cb. L Pearce (29) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: S Austin (13) 71. B: Y Hern (25) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: N Nagle (23) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Allpress (13) 43. B: W Chandler (19) 45. C: J Romanis (27) 44. D: N Blazevic (28) 42.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: J Eidlitz (27) 42. 9-hole: M Tsuji (36) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Van der Kraan (2) 39. B: J Makarucha (22) 39.

   CERBERUS: Men: Par White: S Dowd (10) 1 up. Women: D Alabach (28) sq.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Willing (36) 47.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Turner (24) D Judkins (25) 73.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: C Van Bakel (12) 45. B: K Sparkman (29) 42. Churchill Park: White: A: M Sanders (17) 39 cb. B: G Van Hees (23) 41. Hole in one: R Tan at 3rd.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: S Monahan (10) 39. B: A Burt (17) 36 cb. C: I Redfern (19) 36 cb. D: P Kilburn (31) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Pocknee (17) 39. B: K Dunn Snr (26) 36.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: C McCann (22) 41. B: K Green (42) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pang (18) 42. B: R Greene (23) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Moriarty (15) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (13) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: L Drew (31) 33.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (28) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (13) 32. B: M Lyon (37) 36.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: J Thompson (18) 44. B: S Lee (23) 42. C: J Bowman (39) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lacey (45) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Laurito (3) 35 cb. B: M Cooke (24) 39. C: M Lee (36) 37 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Davison (17) 40. B: M Wooldridge (36) 38. Women: T Best (28) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Gold: A: E Jacques (18) 5 up. B: I Flanagan (31) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Rowe (16) 72. B: A Fardon (21) 67 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eckhardt (26) 35. B: L Leahy (36) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (6) 39. B: L Taylor (26) 34 cb. C: A Johnston (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: E Sinclair (9) 39. B: B McClure (22) 40 cb. C: C Walker (37) 42.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Morrow (25) 37. B: S Cole (27) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: J Risstrom (27) 62.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Howden (21) 38. B: J Krahe (23) 39. C: J Pretlove (32) 33.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: R Reid (12) 44. B: R Edwards (20) 41. C: L Hemphill (23) 41 cb. Women: L Horton (25) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Holden (13) 37. A: S Park (8) 37. B: M Nicholson (28) 37. C: C Elsworth (32) 32.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Hammet (28) 44.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: W Ainger (20) 38. B: S Hua (27) 37. C: M Vipond (38) 37. 9-hole: J McHarg (37) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Dows (8) 37. Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Jones (24) G Manners (24) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: M O'Callaghan (16) 1 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Digala (16) 68. B: N Dykes (34) 73. C'ship: J White 264. Hcp: A: J White (17) 213. B: R Reynolds (28) 222.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: L Regnier (17) 1 up. B: S Valdemarin (24) sq. C: R Jones (38) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: S Joseph (31) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Keogh (Nathalia 13) W Fulton (24) N Pell (32) 108. A: M Ross (Kyabram Valley View 19) 36. B: L Fraser (Kyabram Parkland 24) 42. C: D Ryan (Cobram Barooga 34) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Kohlman (22) J Harris (33) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Bennett (9) 32. B: J Hutchison (21) 30. Scr: J Drew 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Sandiford (16) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Go (20) 37. B: J Evans (22) 39. C: D Howell (39) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Wardle (11) 39 cb. B: D Wallace (20) 39 cb. C: A Schache (23) 36 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 34. B: R Jacobsen (22) 38. Scr: C Trotter 23.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: S Cooksey (12) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Potter (13) 37. B: D Baker (19) 40. C: S Berrigan (26) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Cooper (11) 37. B: B Nixon (26) 39. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 25.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (26) 21. B: N Abbinga (15) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Ramsey (22) 34. B: S Robertson (30) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: F Morrell (11) 4 up. B: J Ross (26) sq. C: H Kimber (31) 4 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: H Lamden (31) 42. Veteran: White: E Murphy (20) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Forrester (42) 41. A: J Quinlan (15) 35 cb. B: H Laycock (31) 35 cb.

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Stableford: A: D Trend (Mornington 16) 39. B: L Bruce (Mornington 27) 36 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: M Muir (32) 67 cb. C'ship: R Wood 230 M Scott 228. Hcp: I Troy (20) 230. C'ship: R Parish 229. Hcp: M McCrae (35) 227.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: R Holdsworth (27) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: R Ternea (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 19.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Higgins (34) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Stephens J Chadwick F Gatt 25.33.

   OLINDA: Stableford: S Don (42) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Kirby (25) 40. Women: M Brice (40) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: B Yandle (11) 34. B: H Gough (29) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: A Sherlock (17) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Gibbs (8) 37. B: L Wilson (15) 40. C: R Linegar (21) 41 cb. D: C James (36) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Kester (11) 40. B: D Hackenbruch (20) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Merrick (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: B O'Neill (12) 42. B: G Stevens (15) 42. C: B Page (32) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: P Byrne (21) 44 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M Wilkie (12) 39. B: J Bonnyman (20) 40. C: P Hennequin (28) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: R Davey (20) 38. B: M Brown (25) 37. C: C Crundwell (37) 36 cb. Hole in one: R Davey at 12th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Walker (19) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Allen (35) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: W Jarvis (41) 67. 9-hole: G Collins (41) 33.5.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: J Harle (24) 38. C: V Goodson (34) 28. 9-hole: J Roach (35) 18. Par: President's Trophy: J Harle (24) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Macready (24) H Ireland (31) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Suvoltos (34) 40.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Hickmott (24) 2 up. B: S Baldock (35) 1 down.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: R Hammond (30) 33. B: T Fitzpatrick (36) 38. C: C Harden (40) 35. 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 9-hole Trophy: White: A: R Gilbert (23) 20 cb. B: G King (24) 20 cb. Snr: M Kenny (18) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: G Wiffin (18) 5 up. Women: Green: H Dunne (39) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Jones (25) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: R Deason (14) S Summers (18) 49. B: T Sutherland (30) H Brown (38) 46 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P McAllister (16) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Xu (14) 42. Women: L Heading (30) 36.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Quarrell (34) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: Z Lakman (15) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: F Frendo (22) 62. B: P Kennedy (32) 67.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: W McLeod (21) 35. B: E Quick (41) 34.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Chick (22) 37. B: P Mitchell (23) 33. C: P Jones (30) 42. Resort: N Veale (39) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Henderson (14) 41. B: J Donoghue (20) 44. C: M Collison (23) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: C Brophy (18) 38. B: A Symonds (29) 43. C: C Farman (45) 43. Yellow: W Aston (36) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Madden (27) 42. 9-hole: M Thompson (33) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Baker (12) 3 cb. B: J Majcherzak (21) 4. C: M O'Neill (23) 3.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: Medal: P Hermans (10) 40. R Voight (27) 39. D Steel (12) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: Trophy: M Deguingand (30) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Farriciello (10) 39. B: G Barrow (19) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Bullock (15) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddoch (25) 41. B: B Hurley (29) 39. C: S Dax (37) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (8) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Yarrow (19) 43. Yellow: G O'Neill (32) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Black (6) 36. B: B Harty (21) 39. Women: A: M Staley (22) 32. B: A McLeod (41) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Lake: White: N Hawke B Johnson (10.87) 70.125. Murray: J Clarke M Lawless (12.37) 68.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Garbutt (11) 19. Red: G House (5) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Nursery: W Collier (29) 34 cb. G Clark (27) 34 cb.

16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria