Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (15) 38 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (21) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Ford (23) 39 cb. L Pearce (29) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: S Austin (13) 71. B: Y Hern (25) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: N Nagle (23) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Allpress (13) 43. B: W Chandler (19) 45. C: J Romanis (27) 44. D: N Blazevic (28) 42.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: J Eidlitz (27) 42. 9-hole: M Tsuji (36) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Van der Kraan (2) 39. B: J Makarucha (22) 39.

   CERBERUS: Men: Par White: S Dowd (10) 1 up. Women: D Alabach (28) sq.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Willing (36) 47.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Turner (24) D Judkins (25) 73.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: C Van Bakel (12) 45. B: K Sparkman (29) 42. Churchill Park: White: A: M Sanders (17) 39 cb. B: G Van Hees (23) 41. Hole in one: R Tan at 3rd.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: S Monahan (10) 39. B: A Burt (17) 36 cb. C: I Redfern (19) 36 cb. D: P Kilburn (31) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Pocknee (17) 39. B: K Dunn Snr (26) 36.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: C McCann (22) 41. B: K Green (42) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pang (18) 42. B: R Greene (23) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Moriarty (15) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (13) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: L Drew (31) 33.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: S Bradbury (28) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (13) 32. B: M Lyon (37) 36.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: J Thompson (18) 44. B: S Lee (23) 42. C: J Bowman (39) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lacey (45) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Laurito (3) 35 cb. B: M Cooke (24) 39. C: M Lee (36) 37 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Davison (17) 40. B: M Wooldridge (36) 38. Women: T Best (28) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Gold: A: E Jacques (18) 5 up. B: I Flanagan (31) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Rowe (16) 72. B: A Fardon (21) 67 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eckhardt (26) 35. B: L Leahy (36) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (6) 39. B: L Taylor (26) 34 cb. C: A Johnston (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: E Sinclair (9) 39. B: B McClure (22) 40 cb. C: C Walker (37) 42.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Morrow (25) 37. B: S Cole (27) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: J Risstrom (27) 62.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Howden (21) 38. B: J Krahe (23) 39. C: J Pretlove (32) 33.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: R Reid (12) 44. B: R Edwards (20) 41. C: L Hemphill (23) 41 cb. Women: L Horton (25) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Holden (13) 37. A: S Park (8) 37. B: M Nicholson (28) 37. C: C Elsworth (32) 32.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Hammet (28) 44.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: W Ainger (20) 38. B: S Hua (27) 37. C: M Vipond (38) 37. 9-hole: J McHarg (37) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Dows (8) 37. Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Jones (24) G Manners (24) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: M O'Callaghan (16) 1 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Digala (16) 68. B: N Dykes (34) 73. C'ship: J White 264. Hcp: A: J White (17) 213. B: R Reynolds (28) 222.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: L Regnier (17) 1 up. B: S Valdemarin (24) sq. C: R Jones (38) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: S Joseph (31) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Keogh (Nathalia 13) W Fulton (24) N Pell (32) 108. A: M Ross (Kyabram Valley View 19) 36. B: L Fraser (Kyabram Parkland 24) 42. C: D Ryan (Cobram Barooga 34) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Kohlman (22) J Harris (33) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Bennett (9) 32. B: J Hutchison (21) 30. Scr: J Drew 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Sandiford (16) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Go (20) 37. B: J Evans (22) 39. C: D Howell (39) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Wardle (11) 39 cb. B: D Wallace (20) 39 cb. C: A Schache (23) 36 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 34. B: R Jacobsen (22) 38. Scr: C Trotter 23.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: S Cooksey (12) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Potter (13) 37. B: D Baker (19) 40. C: S Berrigan (26) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Cooper (11) 37. B: B Nixon (26) 39. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 25.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (26) 21. B: N Abbinga (15) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Ramsey (22) 34. B: S Robertson (30) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: F Morrell (11) 4 up. B: J Ross (26) sq. C: H Kimber (31) 4 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: H Lamden (31) 42. Veteran: White: E Murphy (20) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Forrester (42) 41. A: J Quinlan (15) 35 cb. B: H Laycock (31) 35 cb.

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Stableford: A: D Trend (Mornington 16) 39. B: L Bruce (Mornington 27) 36 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: M Muir (32) 67 cb. C'ship: R Wood 230 M Scott 228. Hcp: I Troy (20) 230. C'ship: R Parish 229. Hcp: M McCrae (35) 227.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: R Holdsworth (27) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: R Ternea (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 19.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Higgins (34) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Stephens J Chadwick F Gatt 25.33.

   OLINDA: Stableford: S Don (42) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Kirby (25) 40. Women: M Brice (40) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: B Yandle (11) 34. B: H Gough (29) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: A Sherlock (17) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Gibbs (8) 37. B: L Wilson (15) 40. C: R Linegar (21) 41 cb. D: C James (36) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Kester (11) 40. B: D Hackenbruch (20) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Merrick (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: B O'Neill (12) 42. B: G Stevens (15) 42. C: B Page (32) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: P Byrne (21) 44 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M Wilkie (12) 39. B: J Bonnyman (20) 40. C: P Hennequin (28) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: R Davey (20) 38. B: M Brown (25) 37. C: C Crundwell (37) 36 cb. Hole in one: R Davey at 12th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Walker (19) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Allen (35) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: W Jarvis (41) 67. 9-hole: G Collins (41) 33.5.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: J Harle (24) 38. C: V Goodson (34) 28. 9-hole: J Roach (35) 18. Par: President's Trophy: J Harle (24) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Macready (24) H Ireland (31) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Suvoltos (34) 40.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Hickmott (24) 2 up. B: S Baldock (35) 1 down.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: R Hammond (30) 33. B: T Fitzpatrick (36) 38. C: C Harden (40) 35. 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 9-hole Trophy: White: A: R Gilbert (23) 20 cb. B: G King (24) 20 cb. Snr: M Kenny (18) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: G Wiffin (18) 5 up. Women: Green: H Dunne (39) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Jones (25) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: R Deason (14) S Summers (18) 49. B: T Sutherland (30) H Brown (38) 46 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P McAllister (16) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Xu (14) 42. Women: L Heading (30) 36.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Quarrell (34) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: Z Lakman (15) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: F Frendo (22) 62. B: P Kennedy (32) 67.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: W McLeod (21) 35. B: E Quick (41) 34.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Chick (22) 37. B: P Mitchell (23) 33. C: P Jones (30) 42. Resort: N Veale (39) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Henderson (14) 41. B: J Donoghue (20) 44. C: M Collison (23) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: C Brophy (18) 38. B: A Symonds (29) 43. C: C Farman (45) 43. Yellow: W Aston (36) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Madden (27) 42. 9-hole: M Thompson (33) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Baker (12) 3 cb. B: J Majcherzak (21) 4. C: M O'Neill (23) 3.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: Medal: P Hermans (10) 40. R Voight (27) 39. D Steel (12) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: Trophy: M Deguingand (30) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Farriciello (10) 39. B: G Barrow (19) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Bullock (15) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddoch (25) 41. B: B Hurley (29) 39. C: S Dax (37) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (8) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Yarrow (19) 43. Yellow: G O'Neill (32) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Black (6) 36. B: B Harty (21) 39. Women: A: M Staley (22) 32. B: A McLeod (41) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Lake: White: N Hawke B Johnson (10.87) 70.125. Murray: J Clarke M Lawless (12.37) 68.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Garbutt (11) 19. Red: G House (5) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Nursery: W Collier (29) 34 cb. G Clark (27) 34 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria