Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (7) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal May: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Johnston (9) 37. B: R Potter (22) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: 4B: N Archdall (20) N McFarlane (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Ford (22) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: F Treacey (25) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irvin (13) 39 cb. B: G Peck (17) 39 cb. C: M Livy (25) 42. D: J Chapple (32) 41.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal May: K Love (29) 65. A Garrow (35) 65. 9-hole: R Boulter (38) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: M Cornthwaite (12) 68.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Snell (14) 76. B: M Herbstreit (33) 72. C: H McGowan (38) 69. Stroke: 9-hole: F Sharp (41) 37.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal May: B: D Callaghan (24) 76. C: G Prescott (35) 81.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (31) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Medal May: Churchill Park: White: A: C Mercuri (11) 37. B: I Wheeler (28) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Rippon (10) 37 cb. K Benney (17) 36. I Redfern (19) 36. D Moore (26) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (14) 33 cb. B: B Gaudion (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Quinn (13) 40 cb. B: G Vaughan (29) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Rosengren (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Cameron (11) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: M Nyhoff (22) 32. Women: Stroke: D Smith (43) 33.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: B Uren (19) 75. B: H Tate (31) 79.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A/Medal: W De Vries (12) 64. B: R Lowe (16) 66. C: T Bourke (29) 66. Women: Stroke: Medal: J Williams (35) 72.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Pollard (11) 77. B: V Campbell (34) 81. Scr: L Pollard 88.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: A: J Thompson (19) 78. South: B: M Weir (21) 75 cb. C: N Smith (38) 78.

   EASTERN SWARD: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Robinson (43) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: D Nagel (13) 72 cb. B/Medal: J Rennie (25) 71. C: C Fairbairn (44) 77.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: O Tiesdell-Smith (18) 36. B: D Martin (23) 36. Women: J Buchanan (38) 28 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ellis (22) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Van Langenberg (20) 63. B: C Mukerjea (30) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: P Devlin (16) 73. B: M Alexander (27) 71. C: S Axelson (34) 77.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: B Looner (17) 74. B/Medal: Y Stafford (24) 71. C: E Perilli (39) 78.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Cole (26) 97.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: R Watts (20) sq. B: K Rook (22) sq. C: M Oliver (29) 1 down.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Watson (13) 39 cb. B: K Rampling (17) 40. C: I Rough (30) 38. Women: R Lennen (31) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Bum (10) 74. B: S Wang (27) 71. C: A Oates (36) 74. Stableford: L Black (30) 37. Veteran: L Jackman (18) 19.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: D Perkin (28) 72.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Manuell (7) 72. B: L Leatham (27) 73. C: H Nguyen (30) 74. Stableford: A Grigg (33) 34. 9-hole: M Cox (36) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Georgoussis (15) 75. C: G Fairley (34) 77. Medal May: T Phair (31) 72. Stableford: A Stanley (36) 37.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Emmins (19) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: Medal: P Byrne (18) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A/Medal: H Grieve (16) 74. B: D Ewen (23) 76. C: J Deller (30) 78 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Sleeth (16) 53. B: K Fanning (24) 51. C: B Duke (26) 54.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Scoble (22) 75. B: A Fooks (26) 76.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A New (11) 31. B: D Lunan (16) 33. Scr: N Backman 41.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: P McGill (8) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: S Bray (18) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: H Brown (15) 71. B: S Woon (22) 71. C: S Yang (29) 76.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Sharrock (3) 35. B: T Grace (36) 36.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: C Maas (19) 1 up. B: U Coles (25) 1 down. C/Medal: M Hoare (36) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: D Daly (25) 4 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: P Burt (13) 68. B: G Hutchinson (17) 71. C: S Berrigan (26) 71.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: C McMillan (12) 78. B: R Pocknee (26) 78. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole Trophy: M Hamill (29) 19.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Takats (34) 18. Scr: J Takats 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: B Byrne (38) 78.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: J Oliver (16) 70. B: J Evans (26) 73. C: R Scarborough (39) 70. Medal: J Oliver (16) 70 cb.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Palmer (19) H Klemm (21) 71.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: L Casa (29) 78. Scr: E Witchell 106. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: L McCaffrey (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Tickel (6) 77. B: S Martin (27) 77. C: R Clark (45) 83. Medal May: N Kimpton (18) 76.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: R Brake (23) 32.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A O'Shaughnessy (14) 76. B: K Newton (37) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: S Johnston (40) 14.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: M McLaughlin (12) 66. Medal: C Wilkinson (2) 68 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (7) 30 cb. D Stow (7) 30. B: J Chadwick (15) 35. J Shields (10) 36.

   OLINDA: Stableford: B: G Whittaker (25) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: R Cox (11) 37. B: G Bolger (21) 37. Women: A: H Rawson (25) 37. B: L Ellis (42) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Kingswood: J Marsh (23) J Anstey (21) 75. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: S Neal (24) 46. Women: V Bolch (39) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Murrihy (12) 38. B: N Evans (17) 36 cb. C: G Jacimovic (23) 37. D: R King (26) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Surkitt (5) 36. B: A Hollander (36) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: S Luddington (21) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Davidson (13) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Shaw (6) 40. B: K Aitken (19) 41. C: I Whatley (25) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Byrne (20) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Dowling (11) 40. B: P Tierney (19) 40. C: A Costanzo (26) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: East: A: G Smallwood (13) 74. B: R Mitchell (28) 74. C: K Britten (31) 78. Stableford: West: C Strachan (34) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Mercy (25) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: L Foster (23) 39.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: B: J Harle (23) 79. C: J Roach (37) 83. 9-hole: B Clarke (36) 40.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: H Gerrand (17) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: S Thompson (16) 32. B: B Hurwood (27) 40.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: L Child (28) 32. B: C Montgomery (33) 34. C: J Mullin (38) 31. 9-hole: J Coutts (43) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Medal: White: A: R Hammill (21) J Cotter (15) 63. B: D Heath (32) 68. Snr 9-hole: D Buckley (12) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke White: P Cheong (23) 68. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (28) 80.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: P Junor (6) 41. B: R Dickson (29) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: J Anderson (29) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A/Medal: K Lee (12) 71. B: W Eden (25) 76.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: E Caulfield (23) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Baker (12) 39. Women: H Cadwallader (17) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: C Ebeyer (8) 5 up. B: D Vince (20) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: J Quarrell (31) 73.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D Smith (21) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: F Frendo (20) 69. B: R Reid (36) 71. Matchplay: M Van Der Pas bt R Milland 1 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Field (5) R Benbow (37) 45.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: C Brunt (12) 74. B: C Mostyn (23) 75. C: M Sweet (27) 82. Stableford: Resort: A Denham (31) 32.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (7) 37. B: M Stallion (20) 40. C: I Truscott (23) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: J Finney (23) 39. B: L Bailey (27) 38. C: S Willison (34) 35. Yellow: H McGregor (35) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: L Sanderson (20) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: A Watson (35) 12.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: D Elliott (16) 39. B Norton (12) 37.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Nisbet (17) 38. S Stephen (20) 37. Medal: R Sinclair (22) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Moore (12) 66. B: A Sharplin (33) 67. Scr: M Moore 78.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Lowe (3) 39. B: R Tardrew (18) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Anderson (20) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Tucker (26) 70. B: C Lumb (28) 69. C: A Garrett (39) 76.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Walker (17) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B McManus (30) 39 cb. Yellow: G Miller (24) 34. Women: T Chau (14) 29 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Greenaway (30) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal May: D May (29) 74. Scr: A Kingchurch 97.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: Medal May: A: D King (18) 74. B/Medal: J Grogan (25) 73. C: L Cuthbertson (36) 78.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: J Payne (8) 68. B: G Walker (18) 71. C: B Fielder (24) 73. Lake: A: G Gourley (8) 66. B: T Perus (19) 68. C: M Smith (22) 71.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: M Fraser (14) 30. K Hackman (16) 35.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria