Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Allison (9) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Carydias (13) 2 up. B: R Potter (22) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Kelly (17) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Wilson (22) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Forbes C Bell (22.5) 72.5. Stableford: 9-hole: N Nagle (23) 15 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: W Hammond (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: P Hounihan (4) 72 cb. B: S Lee (20) 69. C: J Chapple (31) 67.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: F Murray (15) 68. 9-hole: C Burke (38) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: B Vigilante (9) 40. B: S Mayall (18) 36.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stableford White: S Wilkins (16) 33 cb. Women: K Dowd (23) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B DeRobillard (20) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: E D'Alterio (24) M Dear (15) 27.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: S Potenza (34) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: M Platt (4) 73 cb. B: A Burt (17) 70. C: L Szulik (20) 76 cb. D: I Edwards (28) 70.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal: L McCoombe (25) 75. D Frith (14) 77.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Carnie (15) 40 cb. B: D Brindley (31) 39.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Pickett (21) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: C Welch (26) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: M Nyhoff (22) 35. Women: Stroke 9-hole: D Smith (43) 31.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: T Ayton (23) 36. D Sleightholm (34) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: W De Vries (12) 3 up. B: J Colebatch (13) 4 up. C: C Holland (29) 4 up. Women: S Bradbury (27) 2 down cb. Stroke: Matchplay: D Hawkins bt N Sheehan 1 up.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Dixon (19) A Roberts (26) 31.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (38) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: H Knopp (22) 36. B: M Smith (26) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ricca (14) 40. B: E Davey (31) 39 cb. Women: K Waterson (14) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal May: White: A: S Silcox (15) 71. B: B Henderson (32) 68.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: P Fraser (17) 38. J Haynes (25) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Tuinginga (24) J Browell (25) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Heald (10) 74. B: C Cowley (32) 82.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: J Grover (16) 1 up cb. B: B Illingworth (25) 1 up. C: R Dodd (41) sq.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Par: 4B: B McClure (21) G Haberman (8) 6 up.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: A Dickinson (28) sq.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Obst (16) 33. B: J Krahe (22) 33. C: J Williams (33) 35.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: S Vogel (8) 39 cb. B: B Watson (16) 39. C: J Kimber (25) 44. Women: R Wright (23) 38.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: J Dunham (27) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke C'ship: White: A: B McDonald (15) 72. B: G Versteegen (23) 71.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: T Chen (13) 36 cb. 9-hole: P McKenzie (40) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J McCafferty (19) K Pressley (15) 73.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Digala (16) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: K Doerner (16) 4 up. B: C Paxton (26) 3 up. C: C Bailey (42) 3 up. Veteran: Stableford A Allan (40) 23.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Sleeth (16) 53. B: D Vanderdrift (23) 53 cb. C: M Flint (29) 54 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (16) 77. B: H Claverdon-Jones (45) 72. Trophy: A Fooks (26) 156.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A New (10) 32. B: B Sommerville (15) 32. Scr: N Backman 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: P Beard (27) 73.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Stafford (24) 39.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A: E Liang S Lee (16) 35. B: L Dynon H Lamacraft (28) 32.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: D Wallace (20) T Seebeck (36) 69 cb. B: T Steer (18) J Renwick (22) 69.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 4B: M Burgin (30) R McDonald (30) 46.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: H Gogol (26) 43. Women: 9-hole: J Konik (45) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Raworth (11) 35. B: K Atkinson (19) 35 cb. C: S Berrigan (26) 35 cb.

   MDVGA at Woodlands: Men: Stableford: A: N Walford (11) 41. B: D Lang (15) 36. C: M Ford (23) 38 cb. Trophy: J Reeves (25) 41 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (14) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 21. B: M Jurcec (21) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: J Walker (23) H Kershaw (28) 25.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Faram (15) S Limon (30) C Krohn (29) S Rice (42) 101.

   MILDURA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: R Young (13) 71. C Sherriff (31) 75.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: M Johnston (35) 33. Veteran: 9-hole: Y McCormack (22) 16.

   MOOROOPNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Lahiff 38.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: S Cane (22) 71.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: J Matthews (21) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Stow (7) 17. N Wight (5) 17 cb. B: B Rankin (17) 16. T Duggan (10) 16 cb.

   OLINDA: Stableford: P Jones (22) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: A Collison (13) 1 up. B: M Connolly (27) 6 up. Women: A: N Asami (14) sq. B: K Perrett (31) 2 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Kingswood: A: A Shearwood (24) 76 cb. B: M Howell (30) 78. Stableford: D Makary (31) 34. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: I Donaldson (17) 42. Women: K Schache (28) 38 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: S Hosking (12) 38 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Shembry (9) 69 cb. B: D McKenzie (15) 69. C: C Allinson (22) 71 cb. D: J Cleary (32) 69.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Chapman (6) 39. B: A Cleary (23) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Nolan (30) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Quinn (11) 43. B: B Callanan (19) 44. C: G Smith (24) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: D Carter (21) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Penwarden (12) 38 cb. B: A Troughear (21) 38. C: R Burnstein (26) 36 cb. Medal May: A Troughear (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: West: A: D Sadler (9) 1 down. B: H Kahn (23) 1 down. C: G Thomas (38) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Lundy (27) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: M Carter (41) S Daniell (32) 47. East: F Dixon (32) K Griffen (26) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Gray J Spence (31) 32. 9-hole: B Clarke (36) 13.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: 4B: T Potter (22) P Schaper (26) 71.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M O'Shea (15) 75. B: Y Turner (30) 71.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (26) 34. B: C Montgomery (32) 34. C: J Mullin (38) 39. 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: R Chong (22) 39. B: M Trembath (24) 37. Snr 9-hole: J Pallant (8) 12.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: B Ashkenazi (19) sq. Women: H Haringcaspel (6) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Ferrari (4) 43. B: P Barnett (18) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Adams (21) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: P Frisken (25) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: P Anderson (14) 4 up. Women: A Tolliday (29) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: C Hardy (17) 70.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Garo (3) 35. Women: Bowl: M Elson (5) 35. R Harrison (20) 33. J Hedges (31) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: D Burdenjuk (15) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Urrutia (19) 38. B: A Ezerins (34) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Conrad (15) 39. B: S Lawson (25) 41. C: Y Searle (37) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: I Oliver (14) 71. B: P Mitchell (23) 76. C: B Appleton (29) 74. Stableford: Resort: L Lucas (25) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: L Chard (11) 40. B: N Ransome (14) 36. C: R O'Bryan (24) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: S Forster (18) 69. B: J Simpson (25) 74. C: J Hitchin (39) 78 cb. Stableford Yellow: S McConchie (29) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Winfield (6) 40. B: B Cheesman (17) 43. C: R Dixon (22) 44.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Par: G White (27) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Dawson (13) 38. B: B Morrisy (25) 37. Hole in one: Yellow: K Hynes at 3rd.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (23) 35.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Anderson (20) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: I Russell (22) 42. Yellow: G Miller (24) 33 cb. Women: C Carlise (31) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Greenaway (29) 38 cb. Women: Doris Chambers Foursome: A Kingchurch H Porter (23) 30 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: G Fletcher (12) P Anderson (11) 49. B: D Gregson (15) R Monro (20) 45. Women: Lake: A: J Anwin (24) A Johnson (26) 43. B: W Bellamy (32) T Bouman (23) 47.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Prior (9) 21. C Boers (2) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Valley: B Morgan (24) C Brooks (17) H White (28) C Dunkinson (31) 63.5.

   AAP vm

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria