Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: D Silverman (11) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Roberts (10) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Johnston (8) 38 cb. B: J Robinson (19) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Riedler (31) 35. Scr: W Riedler 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: R Noone (26) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Stagg (43) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (17) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Dawborn (8) 40 cb. B: G Hoskin (19) 38. C: I McColl (23) 41 cb. D: J Muir (27) 39.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: P Walker (35) 62. C'ship: F Murray (15) 259. 9-hole: N Cook (37) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: B Fiddes (15) 42. B: B Pitcher (17) 41.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Dowd (23) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (31) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: L Sheehan (15) 41. B: B McKeogh (27) 40. Waverley: A: J De Longville (8) 38. B: P Rodda (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (7) 40. B: M Chapman (15) 41. C: K Smedley (18) 39. D: F Tatasciore (25) 34 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Hrdina (13) sq. B: R Lacy (22) sq cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: L Matthews (22) 36. R Malone (25) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rak (18) 39. B: M Macpherson (24) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Stuart (36) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Mckay-Lovejoy (31) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Quirk (24) 18 cb. Women: J Wenlock (35) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: A: C Scarff (14) sq. B: T Leyden (25) 2 up. C: C Witton (32) 7 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke: A: E Elliott (2) 65. B: P Hunter (14) 66. C: D McIvor (26) 66. Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cox (25) N Sheehan (12) 45.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: L Pollard (10) 36. B: M Mitcham (31) 34. C: J Stone (32) 35.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (43) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: R Ball (19) 2 down. B: B Korosa (27) 1 up. C: T Zwagerman (39) 5 down.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (19) 37. B: R Williamson (35) 39. Women: J Buchanan (38) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matthews (22) 38. B: D Stephens (30) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: D McMaster (15) 39. B: B Ferrari (25) 38. Hole in one: D Ramsay at 16th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Vilash (19) 33. B: P McGrady (21) 37 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Rindfleish (10) 72. B: R Oehms (35) 71. C'ship: A Scr: C Heald 259. A: K Rindfleish (10) 232 cb. B Scr: C Cowley 341. B: C Cowley (32) 245.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: T Walkley (15) 73. B: M McColl (23) 74. C: E Perilli (39) 78. Veteran: Y Stafford (23) 75.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: D McLeod (17) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J McRae 81. A: J Obst (17) 70. B Scr: P Irwin 98. B: F O'Brien (26) 74 cb. C Scr: K Smith 106. C: K Smith (35) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Fah (13) 41. B: R Feltrin (18) 41. C: A McMaster (25) 42. Women: B Pilfoot (30) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Clarke (12) 35 cb. B: A Glynn (24) 36. C: A Oates (35) 33. Veteran: R Clark (43) 15 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Howe (29) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke C'ship: White: A: G Macklan (5) 71. B: K Pink (36) 72.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: D Grail (12) 2 up. B: J Cropley (21) 1 down cb. C: M Cerini (30) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: M Curtis (37) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: T Small (19) 35. B: T Phair (31) 35 cb. C: A Zhu (45) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: J O'Neill (8) 69 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (24) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Grieve (15) 34. B: J Axelson (20) 35. C: A Sewell (40) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: G Keevins (45) 14 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Scapin (10) 67. B: B Howard (22) 77. C: C Mackenzie (26) 86.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: L Ryan (18) 34. B: J Laidlaw (30) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Martino (9) 31. B: R Roberts (20) 28. Scr: F McNamara 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: D Jones (3) 39 cb.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: K Stewart (11) 73 cb. B: M Corfield (24) 73. C: J Hewett (30) 73.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Perkins (10) 68. B: R McDonald (29) 69. Scr: H Perkins 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: J Green (14) 41. Gold: G Richardson (32) 44. Women: 9-hole: M Sargeant (27) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: R Daniell (9) 72 cb. B: D Marsden (19) 69. C: C Cunningham (29) 72.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (28) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Takats (34) 19. M Anthony (22) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: E Condon B Byrne 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: M Bowen (10) 36. B: M Cousins (24) 37. C: R Scarborough (38) 40.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Jackson (21) S McGlashan (30) 35.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: C Lonergan (29) 2 down. Stableford 9-hole: Y Mc Cormack (23) 15.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Giorchino (29) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stableford White: R Eccles (37) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Shrivell (34) J Worthington (34) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: I Runciman (24) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Roseby (18) 20. B: A Bryant (39) 14.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: J Harrod (25) 5 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: R Seach (8) D Reiger (10) 25. T Seneviratne (7) J Shields (10) 26. Hole in one: J Shields at 4th.

   OLINDA: Stableford: M Muller 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Welsford (10) 42. Women: L Beagley (28) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: H Gregson (22) 1 down cb. B: R Ryan (26) 2 up. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Berechree (14) 43. Women: K Scarff (19) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Owen (19) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Powell (9) 40. B: J Raveane (15) 40. C: P Kavanagh (21) 38 cb. D: D Orr (29) 38 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: O Outtram (14) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Lea (35) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Rainbow (36) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: G Edwards (12) 6 up. B: D George (19) 7 up. C: G Butler (22) 6 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Withers (19) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Brentnall (14) 38. B: J Zhang (19) 45. C: G Jackson (23) 38 cb. D: A McGuigan (35) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: North: J Mehegan (14) L Taylor (18) 75. Par: South: A: S Scholtz (22) 4 up. B: L Page (45) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Team: R Kidd R Pelletier N Hughes N Jackson 106.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: J Oliver (38) sq.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (29) 67. 9-hole: M McFarlane (36) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: L Gray (32) 4 down. C: V Goodson (34) 4 down. 9-hole: K Dobson (45) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: M White (21) 77. J Cashman (15) 79. B/Medal: S Kirkpatrick (28) 76. B Cahill (25) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke Ambrose: North: Gold: V Naidoo N Verma S Baldock 67.2.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: V Gale (22) 74. B: B Ridd (32) 71. C: A Talalcko (37) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lopez (17) 40 cb. B: P O'Neil (29) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: T Torsello (11) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: J Benbow (14) 5 up. Women: Green: A Hunt (45) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Morley (9) 38. B: J Anderson (23) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Anderson (29) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: J Kostarakis (26) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: M Devcic (17) 38. Veteran: Stroke: Matchplay: J Hughes bt B Burridge 5-3.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: M Lourie (30) 36. P Chang (16) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: P Phuengchetsada (16) 45. B: D Vince (20) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: C O'Sullivan (27) 73.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: T Conway (7) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (26) 67. B: I White (31) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Cooper (15) 73. B: M Varley (26) 76. C: D Bright (34) 79.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Thompson (22) 19. B: L Wilson (26) 18. Resort: N Veale (39) 17.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Hurley (7) 39 cb. B: R Chapman (14) 39 cb. C: C Donoghue (21) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Fleet (35) 37. 9-hole: C Leitl (29) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Pecovnik (15) J Linford (28) 95. A: J Maher (14) 38. B: J Pecovnik (15) 40. C: R Harrison (27) 46.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: Medal: D Stringer (36) 40. C Munday (23) 39. G Shanley (18) 39.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: G Haug (28) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Eldridge (17) 40. B: B Hallinan (18) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Strang (19) 39. B: G Buchanan (30) 34.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (25) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Niddrie (27) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Culley (20) 40 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 36. Women: K Baker (25) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Richardson (21) 40. Women: A: H Porter (25) 37. B: N Barlow (27) 33.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: C'ship: A: C Domino (21) 73. B: M Velo (23) 74. C: S Harris (36) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Clarnette (4) 2 up cb. B: J Faulkner (21) 4 up. Murray: A: P Waite (14) 3 up. B: G Hicks (17) 5 up. C: R Kennett (27) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Eaton (12) 21. R Sissons (11) 21.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria