Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J McCashney (15) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (+1) 40.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Davidson (12) 5 up. B: P Dillon (31) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: T Jones (20) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Broomfield (27) 41. 9-hole: N Banbury (17) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: L Marriott (11) 67. B: S McKillop (43) 73. Scr: L Marriott 78. Stableford: 9-hole: S Sievers (39) 12.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: A Chaplin (17) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Buultjens (10) 44. B: B Cassidy (16) 39. C: A Hancock (22) 41. D: T Taylor (31) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: G De Hoogd (29) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Rylatt (14) 41. B: L Watters (27) 38 cb. C: D Johnson (37) 40. Grandmothers Trophy: L Watters (27) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: S Kissick (23) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Neale (33) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Beebe (32) V Rowley (38) W Judkins (19) 61.167.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: W Knights (17) 37. B: G Warn (35) 39 cb. Par: Waverley: A: N Palmer (21) 5 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: M Platt (4) 69 cb. B: J Azzopardi (16) 69. C: G Condie (18) 71 cb. D: S Calvert (27) 68.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: N Milligan (16) 39. B: N McPherson (32) 40.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: J McNamara (18) 90. Scr: L McCoombe 101.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Trumble (18) 40 cb. B: J Grigg (20) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Ronnfeldt (25) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: T Van Den Dolder (32) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: S Choony (15) 2 up. Women: H Chappbell (21) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Riddell (21) H Tate (31) 42.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Pilley (33) M Barnett (44) 45. Trophy: N Sheehan (12) M Cox (25) 84.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Stone (32) B Long (35) 75.5. 27-hole Foursome c'ship: K Adams L Pollard 132. Hcp: K Adams (20) L Pollard (10) 109.5.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Fleming (20) 33. B: D Christians (26) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: J Drake (14) 37. Women: A Dyer (22) 28.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: H Mifsud (36) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Stotten (12) 41. B: P Barker (20) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: B Scott (19) sq cb. B: H Nissen (25) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (16) 38. B: R Tuck (29) 37. C: S Narita (45) 34 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Team: Captains 390 bt Presidents 360. A: B Looner (17) 38. B: M Power (27) 36 cb. C: D Cutts (33) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: J Foster (20) 96.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: M Miller (4) 36.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: T Hobbs 81. A: J Wirth (11) 72. B Scr: T Parker 94. B: B Price (25) 74. C Scr: T Reinheimer 105. C: J Geue (33) 76.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par Green: A: S Park (7) 3 up cb. B: D Long (27) 4 up cb. C: D McGowan (35) sq. Hole in one: M Batrouney at 12th.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Howe (29) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke C'ship: White: A: L Carmody (13) 71. B: R Ottaway (36) 71.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: L Cramer (30) 33. Stroke: Foursome: S Hughes M Wilde (19.5) 71.5.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford White: A: D Odachowski (20) 36. B: Y Banks (24) 41. C: J Coleman (41) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: T Paul (18) 41 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stableford: P Mitchell (23) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Lund (16) 35. B: T Ly (23) 40. C: M Finey (39) 36. C'ship: M Finey. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (42) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: K Bell (14) 53. B: G Prendergast (25) 52. C: C Mackenzie (26) 55. C'ship: A: S Scapin (10) 206. B: T Wootton-Jones (19) 229. C: B Duke (25) 246.

   KYNETON: Women: Par: A: D Dawes (19) sq. B: J Harris (34) 3 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Mockett (13) 32. B: W Daniel (15) 29. Scr: D Berg 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (8) 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par: N Birrell (22) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: K Stewart (11) 71 cb. B: A Maddern (25) 71. C: J Pearson (40) 71.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Leonard (17) 34, G Champion-Clegg (14) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: N Walker (25) 64. Gold: G Richardson (31) 66. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Vuorela (39) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par 4B: White: S Sheed (18) G Peterson (15) 12 up.

   MDVGA at The Dunes: Men: Stableford: A: N Walford (10) 36 cb. B: L Miller (18) 40 cb. C: B Maple (21) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 21. B: J Takats (34) 22.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: M Bowen (10) 2 up. B: J McPherson (23) 5 up. C: D Sher (30) 4 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: C Lee (35) 38. 9-hole: M Seedsman (22) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A Gleeson (4) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Whelan (28) R Wight (17) 47 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: J Jeanes S Cane (12.25) 69.75.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: J Roseby (17) 1 down.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Saunders (8) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 28, T Seneviratne (7) 28. B: J Chadwick (15) 29, J Shields (10) 31.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: L Morison (19) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Black (16) 40. B: P Williams (22) 40. Women: A: G Arnold (21) 36. B: M Gill (37) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A Cooper (9) 41. Women: Stroke: 4B KO f: Kingswood: N Simpson P Quinn bt R Malkin K McFarland 4-3. Stableford: A: B Yandle (11) 33 cb. B: K Kormendy (22) 36. C: M Pilgram (36) 33. Peninsula South: J McEwing (23) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Brown (31) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Vohmann (13) 38. B: W Dixon (15) 39. C: R Stiglbauer (22) 37 cb. D: L Elder (28) 37.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hollis (14) 40. B: B Stephens (20) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Harvey (9) 40 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: R Jones (18) 60.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Robinson (12) 41. B: D Davison (18) 41. C: F Hobbs (21) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Foley (18) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: North: D Mortlock (37) P Barr (22) 69.5. Foursome C'ship: K Elphinstone D Sadler 169. Stableford: South: A: M Van Weel (26) 34. B: M Scott (35) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Blackburn (18) 42.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: B Allen (30) 63. C'ship: M Harvey (29) 291. 9-hole: E Burns (37) 35.5. C'ship: M McFarlane (36) 101.5.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: A Waters (32) 36. C: K Reynolds (37) 34. 9-hole: J Davies (41) 16. Par: Captain's Trophy: A Waters (32) 3 down.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: A: B Hurwood (25) 2 up. B: H Tessier (29) 9 up.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A Scr: D Skelton 97. A: J Wheatley (26) 73. B Scr: L Hilton 100. B: C Cooksey (32) 72. C Scr: C Harden 110. C: H Arrowsmith (38) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: G Dicks (12) 40. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (30) 29.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Bisque: White: A: L Caverzan (11) 7 up. B: R Hyde (29) 8 up.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: F Harris (41) S Gillespie (35) 75.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: E Caulfield (23) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Liang (13) 40. Women: M Labb (25) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: C Hardy (18) 76.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: A Polkinghorn (28) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Esplin (7) I White (31) 44 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: J Penny (14) 73. B: S Lawson (25) 71. C: D Kemp (32) 71.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Westacott (21) 37. B: L Grebe (23) 38. C: J Nelson (Gisborne 45) 35 cb. Resort: N Veale (39) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: W Baker (15) 38. B: S Power (21) 41. C: B Hazelman (26) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hirschfeld (29) 35 cb. 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 19.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: M Moore (12) 37. Grandmothers Trophy: W Woods (30) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Brogden (13) 39. B: J Wood (28) 43.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G James (22) 37. B: G Buchanan (29) 35.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: B Sly (24) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (26) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: P Ryan (19) 3 up. Women: N Kino (20) 2 up.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: N Underwood (17) 37. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Denovan (16) 76 cb. B: D May (28) 79.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: B Hutchinson (22) 32. B: K Ramage (30) 37. C: H Rees-Sterry (33) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Kruger (8) 37 cb. B: A Ogden (17) 39. C: B Kedgley (25) 43. Murray: A: G Van Harten (17) 42. B: R Glare (22) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: F Reece (18) 2 up. B Lowrie (12) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: J Kelsall (19) 28 cb. B: E Sofo (26) 34. C: M Jury (40) 28 cb.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria