Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (6) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Jun: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: B Eastwood (17) 41. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: B Urmston (10) 70.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Scr: P McCallum 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J McDonald (15) 38. B: R Noone (27) 35. 9-hole: L Stagg (42) 11.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Scanlan (19) 39.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Littlewood (8) 38 cb. B: J Luck (20) 39. C: B Kelly (30) 40.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jun: D Gobbo (29) 67. 9-hole: A Francis (39) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: W Boyle (15) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Rylatt (14) 75. B: L Misiluki (29) 73. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 41.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: J Turner (43) 75.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (10) 35 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: M Dear (13) 78.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A/Medal: J Miller (15) 40. B: G Ridley (20) 35. Waverley: T Robinson (17) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (6) 36. B: K Fear (13) 33 cb. C: T Walsh (21) 36 cb. D: G Franklin (24) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: F Barton (7) 37 cb. B: K Hocking (34) 37.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke div 1: J McGlade (7) 78. Div 2: L McCoombe (25) 82.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: D Rak (14) 3 up. B: D Arnott (27) 5 up.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Justin (20) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Layton (36) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Bridge (22) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: K Riddell (21) 73. B: K Stuart (29) 77.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: White: A: E Elliott (2) 65. B: G Lewin (15) 65. C: G Salter (19) 64. Women: Stableford: D Hawkins (19) 30.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: L Pollard (10) 80. B/Medal: S Hatfield (25) 79.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: W Ji (18) 77. B/Medal: S Lee (23) 74. C: M Hunt (35) 81.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: A/Medal: P Chong (16) 34. B: Y Cuttriss (25) 29 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: O Tiesdell-Smith (15) 39. B: B Tracey (30) 36. Women: E Bilham (29) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Gold: A/Medal June: G Donald (18) 72 cb. B: L Ollaik (29) 75 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stroke: Medal: O Pearson (32) 105/73.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Singh (27) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: K Furletti (22) 78. B/Medal Jun: K Anderson (30) 76.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A/Medal June: D Guilmartin (7) 37. B: M Pennell (39) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: K Scales (15) 92.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: F Hill (21) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: A Plowright (17) 4 down. B: N Starick (25) 3 up. C: M Reinheimer (29) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Morton (18) 41. B: R Lennen (24) 36. Women: H Sarau (27) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: A Seccull (8) 73. B: L Smith (27) 74 cb. Stableford: V Lang (34) 34 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Raftery (22) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Graham (23) 41.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: B Murray (4) 75. B: D Chard (25) 76. C: L Cramer (30) 79. Stableford: J Mooney (32) 31. 9-hole: S Tuckerman (27) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: K Schwarz (6) 77. B/Medal: S Luo (24) 75. C: G Condon (43) 85. Stableford: J Coleman (39) 33.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: C Anderson (24) 2 down cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A/Medal: D Moloney (23) 71. B: J Greenland (24) 74 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Doerner (15) 31. B/Medal: V Cleary (22) 35. C: J Tobin (32) 32. Grandmothers Trophy: V Cleary .

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: R MacRae (24) 77. B: J Gibbs (28) 79.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: S Short (11) 33. B: M Goorden (21) 34. Stroke: Scr: M Martino 44.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (9) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Rodakis (36) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Park (20) 71. B: P DeSteiger (25) 72.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: D Diaz (13) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 13.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: J Cooper (13) 29 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (16) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Bonacci (9) 13. B: J Takats (34) 18.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Clark (6) 75. B/Medal: E Crewes (23) 73. C: A Dickinson (39) 76.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: H Lambden (32) 76. Scr: H Lamden 108.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford White: R Curtis (18) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: N Kimpton (18) 80. B: J Littlejohn (34) 83. Medal Jun: T Laird (16) 78.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: A Francis (28) 30.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: J Tripodi (16) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: K Vasey (36) 79 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke White: R Gacesa (19) 75 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Kelly J Shields J Chadwick (5.17) 23.83.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 37. B/Shield: B Crameri (27) 38. Women: A: C Sales (22) 34. B: J Kenny (40) 35. Hole in one: S Bull at 12th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: T Ellinghaus (24) 38. Women: Stroke: Kingswood: A: H Lacy (20) 76. B/Medal: J Donegan (27) 72.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: D Beare (11) 3 up. B: N Ryan (18) 1 up cb. C: I Thomson (23) 1 down cb. D: J Wootten (28) 4 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: B Levens (23) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Purdie (13) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: Div 1: P Williams (18) 42. Div 2: A Beaumont (20) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Par White: J Yardi (25) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Sheean (17) 39. B: J Pasinis (21) 39. C: P Hennequin (26) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A/Medal: J Johansson (11) 74. B: G Anderson (28) 76. Stableford: North: Medal: V Cooper (37) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Quinn (22) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: S Wertheim (45) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: M Harvey (28) 2 down. 9-hole: A McDonough (40) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Ballinger (8) V Horton (29) 57.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: R Bayliss (27) 37. B: J Jobling (33) 30.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: D Skelton (24) 29. B: J Wagg (33) 34. C: K Floyd (37) 31. 9-hole: J Coutts (44) 13.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Snr Stableford White: A: W Gray (22) 38. Medal Jun: B: M Trembath (24) B Smith (26) 39 to playoff.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Maitland (16) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: J Faram (13) 45. B: P Franke (23) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: H Lovett (33) 2 down. Medal Jun: L England (14) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Medal: C Erskine (33) 72.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (22) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Cooper (12) 42. Women: C Dorahy (37) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Poulter (17) 40 cb. B: D Vince (19) 38.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Christesen (26) 31.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: Black: J Kruyer (4) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A/Medal: T Esplin (7) 35. B: I White (31) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: M Field (4) 76. B: V Stark (24) 73. C: K Wren (42) 69.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: W Johnson (17) 77. B: C Thompson (23) 79. Stableford: Resort: L Grebe (22) 32.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: B Farley (13) 39. B: P Cartwright (21) 37. C: B Hazelman (25) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: R Gleadhill (12) 73 cb. B: M Sichlau (32) 75. C: C McGann (34) 79. Stableford Yellow: H Smith (29) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hill (23) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: T Maher (14) 42. B: C Holmes (19) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: Medal: A Jubb (17) 37. D Porter (24) 37. R Cole (30) 37.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Scicluna (21) 70. Scr: M Moore 83.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Earl (8) 37. B: H Gosney (18) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: R Williams (38) 31.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (17) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Whybrow (17) 69. B: J Thomas (32) 72. C: S Mason (39) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Bowden (7) 34 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Friend (23) 42. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 35. Women: K Baker (23) .

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: T Johnson (Trafalgar 1) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: D May (28) 76.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C Domino (20) 83. B: W McDonald (29) 78. C/Medal June: L Cuthbertson (36) 74.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: M Moore (11) 3 up. B: D Lynch (17) 1 up. C: R Jack (33) 4 up. Murray: A: B Kruger (8) sq cb. B: S Cooper (20) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Dunne (11) 20. D King (11) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Nursery: L Williams (36) 18.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria