Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Lally (9) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: P Tomkins (10) 5 up. B: J Williams (16) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Convey (14) 36. 9-hole: P Convey (14) 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Forbes (19) P Crosbie (31) 45. 9-hole Stableford: J Cave (45) 15.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Reedman (14) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Smyth (17) 40. B: C Looker (19) 43. C: T Hassett (28) 37.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hoy (39) 21. A Fenning (34) 21. L Sofarnos (36) 22.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Barcham (9) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: B O'Connor (30) K Ridley (25) 74. 9-hole: R Hartskeerl (30) 17.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: M Smith (33) 35 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: K Gleeson (33) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: W Knights (16) 39 cb. B: L Hinton (25) 40 cb. Waverley: A: D Manners (14) 41. B: A Krauer (16) 45.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: B Levick (6) 39. K Benney (17) 36 cb. P Morris (23) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Bill (18) 35. B: K Dunn Snr (22) 36.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Borwick (17) J McNamara (17) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rak (14) 39. B: T Harvey (22) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Justin (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Withers (23) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Weire (10) 20. Women: Par: K Bowman (25) 1 down.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: L Norton (18) 40. B: M Forsyth (29) 32 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke: A: D D'Souza (8) 66. B: R Lowe (17) 63. C: J King (29) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Webb G Wilson (9.5) 74.5.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Cruise (18) 40. B: G Lee (25) 40. Women: J Buchanan (37) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G James (19) 39. B: R Featherstone (31) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Borstelmann (18) 39. B: C King (25) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: H Judd (16) 1 down. B: B Holmes (28) 2 down cb. C: C Francis (39) 1 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: L Wenn (23) 36 cb. B: L Pearson (32) 38.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: 4B: M Abbey (23) S Cole (25) 5 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: T White (22) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: A Plowright (17) 28. B: E Wood (26) 39. C: L Taylor (33) 35.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Mitchell (6) 41. B: G Sawyer (18) 39. C: R Lennen (23) 40. Women: R Wright (23) 35 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Kwok-Xu (8) 34. B: M Riches (26) 36. C: A Oates (35) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: E Kealy (41) 15.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Taylor (25) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Park (12) 38. B: A Jebb (25) 37 cb. C: A English (30) 38. 9-hole: A Walshe (42) 15 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Naoumidis (15) 40. B: V Hayes (28) 41. C: D Campbell (34) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Digala (15) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: D Howard (16) 2 up. B: K Arnold (29) 1 up. C: A Sewell (40) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: W Welsh (36) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Gunstan (14) 54. B: B Howard (22) 55. C: B Baker (30) 53.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Dawes (19) 75. B: J Harris (34) 74.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Bennett (8) 33. B: D Griffiths (17) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Stevens (22) 70.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: B Cashman (24) 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Cahill (22) P Burton (14) 42. B: S Horwood (33) D Orchard (34) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Smith (14) 40. B: D Ruffin (20) 43. C: N Mackenzie (23) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: R Walker (7) 67. B: J Pusmucans (21) 71. C: S Horsford (34) 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Sheahan (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: D Hamilton (14) 69. B: C Cunningham (28) 68.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Stewart (15) 34. B: M Goudie (29) 33. C: D White (31) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: I Fiddes (28) 15.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (27) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: M Dunstan (5) 19. B: J Takats (34) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Walker (23) 34.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke 9-hole: White: H Turton (22) 36 cb. M Johnston (34) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: S Haigh (2) 36 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Green: A Arnaud S Cane (21) 78.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: D Domaille (21) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A O'Shaughnessy (14) 34. 9-hole: C Ames (34) 12 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: D Samarkovski (20) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (7) 28. D Stow (8) 29. B: T Duggan (10) 31. J Verkuylen (12) 32.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Muller (15) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Shingleton (5) 40. B: J Gibbins (20) 41. Women: A: A Neilson (20) 34. B: F McLaren (34) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Berechree (12) 41. Women: S Twopeny (19) 43. Kingswood: A: C Reid (8) 38. B: T Vine (22) 36. C: V Young (32) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Stewart-Uden (24) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: M Gelic (9) R Stiglbauer (20) 71.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Foster (15) 39. B: D Hackenbruch (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: K Kingston (17) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Caldicott (14) sq cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Team: West: White: D Cockroft (10) J Cardoan (10) R Meikle (10) A Curtis (10) 50.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Lalor (14) 40. B: J Walshe (21) 41. C: S Norman (25) 41. Medal Jun: J Walshe (21) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: South: S Gabriel (18) S Saunders (15) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: F Miller (18) 8 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Eagle (25) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (28) 70. 9-hole: K Murtagh (29) 34.5.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Warfield (29) H Danson (38) 37. 9-hole 4B: J Ireland (44) K Dobson (45) 17.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: J Ballinger (8) 71. Div 2: H Harrap (33) 78.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford White: K O'Rourke (24) 40. Women: M Burt (26) 34.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: North: A: J Mynard (11) 38. B: G Curtain (26) 32.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: M Lysaght (21) sq. P O'Neill (29) 3 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole Medal: C Walker (16) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (17) 6 up. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (31) 4 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: G Wall (12) 1 up. B: D Sheills (21) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Paget (23) A Thorburn (43) 32.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: P Mackey (20) 39. Women: R Bertino (20) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Rattle (29) H Haberecht (34) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: M Parkes (26) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Q Qiu (31) 41. Women: K Lee (24) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lilja (17) 41. B: A Moore (23) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: S Steel (45) 29. Hole in one: L Barrow at 17th.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: A Rust (8) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Shields (23) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Esplin (7) I White (31) 65.5.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team: T Frost (19) D Bright (34) S Desailly (28) M McMahon (42) 94.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Liley (18) 36. B: B Appleton (29) 33. C: S Peck (38) 30. Resort: N Veale (38) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D Wright (8) 40. B: K Mc Qualter (16) 45. C: J Robertson (22) 44.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: W Cheeseman (23) 74 cb. B: J Smith (30) 68. C: K Nicholas (36) 76. Stableford Yellow: B Ive (26) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Patrick (24) 39. 9-hole: M Mcleish (25) 15.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: P Ryan (25) 41. T Wooley (26) 41. R Mitchell (15) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: J Fortune (31) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Higman (2) 39. B: A Joyner (27) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: H Herbert (34) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (17) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: B Bruce (26) sq. B: B Hurley (29) 1 down. C: A Rennie (40) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Ovens (30) 33 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Osborne (20) 44. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 34. Women: J Dance (10) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Perry (30) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (17) 34. B: D Wennrich (26) 38. C: R InyardW (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Dick (14) 40 cb. B: L Bozzola (24) 40 cb. C: R Isaacs (28) 38. Murray: A: P Seccull (10) 40. B: R Carroll (19) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Rosenboom (14) 21. G Bayley (7) 21.

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
20 July 2018
Some days, as Karl Vilips learnt today, just aren’t meant to be yours. Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria