Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Beales (19) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: S Prasad (11) 41.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: N Clarke (30) 58.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Logan (15) 38 cb. 9-hole: N Bambury (16) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: H Fitzpatrick (19) 72. B: J Webb (24) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: C Edge (31) 14.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: P Leane (8) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Thom (15) 40. B: K Kirby (20) 39. C: C Pau (36) 42.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Par: F Stanesby (37) 5 up. 9-hole: M Tsuji (35) 1 up, H Pringle (37) 1 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Peeters (17) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Pelzer (19) 30. B: P Laurie (25) 38. C: L Chapman (43) 40. 9-hole: P Smith (43) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Henderson D Middendorp (15) 78.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Miller (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (12) 3 up cb. B: S Wutzke (29) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: A: D Hicks (11) 39. B: P Walsh (32) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: 4B: B Brennan (28) I Redfern (19) 10 up.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: L Matthews (21) 75, M Shelton (25) 80.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Giles (13) 39. B: J Cahill (29) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: V Templeton (12) sq.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: M Nyhoff (21) 34. Women: R Fraser (28) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A: S Naylor (18) 35. B: J Vidotto (34) 35.

   DORSET: Women: Par: P Brown (29) 1 down.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Purcell (14) G Warren (16) 40. 36-hole: S Rippon (23) S Hatfield (25) 79.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: J Thompson (17) 37. B: P Ubhi (23) 38. C: S Skym (37) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Coviello (23) 35. B: J Kent (34) 34.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Bridge (2) 40. B: B Tracey (28) 36 cb. Women: S Miller (14) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: S McPhee (16) 41. B: P Brady (23) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (16) 69. B: K O'Donnell (25) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: L Donohue (18) 73 cb. B: J Corrie (36) 75.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Z Stewart (8) 37. Div 2: C Illingworth (21) 38. Div 3: J Goldsmith (32) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Sinclair (7) B Looner (17) 38.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: 4B: K Scales (16) H Holman (25) 10 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: P Hutton (22) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: S Quick (33) P Salter (26) 146.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Pearce (13) 38. B: G Sawyer (19) 41. Women: F Barnes (12) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Henningsen (7) 33. B: J Murrai (22) 39. C: D McGowan (40) 34. 9-hole: V Baytch (23) 18. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: L Smith bt J Hocking 3-1. Veteran: S Thurlow bt O Mackenzie 1up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Kariotis (30) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Murphy (7) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Meadows K Anastaciou 48. 9-hole: M Allen (29) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Rogers (16) 42. Women: A: P Romberg (13) 37 cb. B: M Paszkiewicz (27) 37. C: G Wynd (31) 35. Trophy: J Hooper (11) 67.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: J Ioannidis (17) 65.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Digala (15) 32. B: R Reynolds (27) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Foursome: Yellow: S Kent C Haag 37. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (42) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: K Bell (14) 41. B: D Day (25) 37. C: D Jewell (26) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (16) 75. B: J McSwain (29) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Guy (12) 30. B: M Goorden (21) 31. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (24) 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Berean (19) 36 cb. B: M Neville (26) 33 cb. C: J Hewett (30) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (13) 37. B: G Ellt (31) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Maas (16) 33. B: M May (24) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: J Heath (14) 68.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: G Raworth (10) 71 cb. B: R Chandler (16) 68. C: G Melbourne (21) 74.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Jamieson (25) J Ibbs (27) 43 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: I Fiddes (28) 16.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (24) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: S Sinclair (13) 16. B: E Hurst (24) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Kershaw (28) 32.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: C Lonergan (30) 37. 9-hole: M Seedsman (22) 19.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Alderson J Littlejohn 43.

   MPVGA at The Dunes: Stableford: A: L Leyden (Devilbend 17) 40. B: B Wallace (Mt Martha 27) 42 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: J Jeanes (28) K Saunders (33) 49. Stroke: 4B KO f: M Scott J Woollard bt I Flower A McCormack 4-3.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (44) 37. C Prowse (37) 33. K Vasey (36) 31.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: G Guinan (3) 4 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (5) 19, J Geddes (6) 17. B: R Millert (18) 18 cb, M Stephens (11) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Roberts (10) 39. B: R Twite (18) 45. Women: A: C Sales (22) 35. B: P Dwyer (26) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: R Wyburn (28) 38 cb. Women: T Cortese (40) 42. Kingswood: A: A Clausen (19) 32. B: A Seymour (27) 34. C: C Thorn (34) 33. Veteran: Green: M Salmon (45) 31. Veteran Women: F Little (31) 65. Super Veteran: J Marsh (31) 59.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Hill (26) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Litchfield (12) 37. B: B Reed (17) 38. C: S Scott (24) 41 cb. D: R King (27) 37 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B Stephens (19) 37 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: K Foley (10) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Caldicott (13) 39 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: Div 1: S Presser (7) 44. Div 2: K Martin (24) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Goodwin (36) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Linthwaite (6) 37. B: D Holloway (19) 38. C: K Boothroyd (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Presidents: G Smallwood (13) J Seadon (21) 44 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Dunn (20) 40 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Murtagh (29) 21.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke: Flag: C Warfield (29) 73. 9-hole: Green: J Davies (41) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Adlington (23) 34. E Lober (13) 44.

   SANDHURST: Par: Champions: A: M Sumithran (14) 2 down. B: K Conway (36) 1 down.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (30) 31. B: J Wagg (33) 33. C: C Scillio (43) 38. 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: R Chong (21) 39. B: I MacFarlane (26) 38. Snr 9-hole: M Kenny (18) 12.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: C Wright (32) 7 up. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (31) 5 down.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Reid (8) H Yencken (9) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Gold: A: M Devcic (17) 36. B: D Honey (40) 43.

   SPRING PARK at Mt Martha: Mxd: Stableford White: D Hilton (33) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Walker (23) 44. Women: R Martin (24) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Marr (12) 40. B: C Battaglia (22) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Evans (22) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: J Urrutia (19) H Jansen (24) 63.5.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: R Seymour S Williams (20) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (14) 38. B: M Parekh (30) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: S Bunque (+2) 42. B: A Symonds (28) 41. C: K Nicholas (36) 33 cb. Yellow: A Hales (38) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (25) 38. 9-hole: J Hill (23) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: B Veitch (12) 41 cb. B: J Enbom (17) 47. C: M Websdale (25) 41.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Conn (24) 39, A Suggett (24) 39, H Finn (22) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: G White (26) 5 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Murphy (5) 37. B: P Sharp (24) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Beehan (19) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Murley (24) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vassallo (22) 38 cb. Yellow: G Murray (22) 35. Women: P Nissen (39) 31.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Farley (19) 36. Women: A: S Denovan (18) 33. B: J Moore (37) 37.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Par: A: V Taylor (22) 4 down. B: J Grogan (23) 1 down. C: L Beevis (35) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: N Coleman (11) 37 cb. B: S Cooper (19) 40 cb. Murray: A: K Parker (7) 41. B: T Rice (20) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: J Fairburn (17) E James (14) 26. B Sanders (13) C Rosser (10) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: M Mair (24) 35, C Dunkinson (33) 32.

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria