Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Miles (6) 33.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A Brereton (29) 4 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Clarke (26) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Manning (28) 38 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: H Fitzpatrick (18) 36. B: R Gates (35) 34. Trophy: H Fitzpatrick. 9-hole: J Cave (44) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: F Treacey (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke Yellow: A: L Strathmore (13) 66 cb. B: M Gurry (20) 62. C: L Borton (27) 69 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: M Bennett (29) 40. 9-hole: Y Spiers (37) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Timmins (4) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: J Wilms (20) 1 down. B: K Iredale (26) 6 up. C: B James (40) 2 down. 9-hole: J Willing (42) 1 down.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: P Hogan-Keogh (37) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Clinch (32) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Churchill Park: White: J O'Brien (26) G Van Hees (23) P McKay (18) I Thompson (17) 94 cb. Waverley: P Osgood-Cannon (21) 6.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: M Platt (4) 35 cb. B: K Fear (13) 37. C: R Irons (18) 36 cb. D: D Moore (25) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (18) 35. B: K Dunn Snr (22) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Reibel (18) 47. B: R Richards (30) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Moloney (25) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Cowle (21) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Weire (10) 19. Women: D Smith (32) 18.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: W De Vries (11) 1 up. B: J Stratton (18) 7 up. C: C Holland (29) sq. Women: Stableford: M Cox (24) 37.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: D Forbes (34) 33. M Purcell (14) 32.

   EASTERN: Par South: Yellow: A: M Ayres (14) 1 down cb. B: S Frost (25) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: C Cameron (19) 36. B: D Christians (26) 33. C: K McDonald (31) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callander (14) 40. B: P Witnish (25) 38. Women: L Pilkington (26) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: H Drake B Henderson G James (13) 86.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Piper (9) 42. B: I Foster (20) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (20) 35. B: H Nissen (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: S Hocking (13) 35 cb. B: D Meagher (36) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 37. B: H Young (24) 37. C: S Mifsud (29) 33.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Foster (21) 34.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: R Villani (22) 66.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: M Moore (21) sq. B: A Jackson (25) sq. C: S Quick (33) 2 down.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Lee (6) 37. B: T Larkins (17) 39. C: M Lauder (28) 40. Women: L Lehmann (24) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: L Wilks (41) D Long (32) A McGorrery (12) J Loveday (10) 82.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Jun: White: H Wickham (26) 74.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: D Hume (18) 34 cb. B: S Thomas (25) 35. C: E McCrone (30) 36. 9-hole: M Curtis (36) 15 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Schwarz (6) 39. B: L Crang (21) 38. C: G Fairley (33) 35. Stroke: Trophy: J Jaffe bt V Hayes 2-1.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: E Fraser (24) 43.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Par: P Byrne (18) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Grieve (15) 34. B: M Cornish (29) 34. C: L Foote (32) 36. Silver Spoon: L Foote. Veteran: 9-hole: S Bugden (26) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: B McLay (22) D Jewell (26) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (20) 72. B: R Booker (45) 78. Trophy: D Murphy (16) 228. Stableford: 9-hole: H Claverdon-Jones (45) 12.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J Wylie 120. A: K Fearnley (18) 112. B Scr: K Nicholson 147. B: K Nicholson (21) 115.5. C Scr: J Marchesi 101. C: J Marchesi (29) 72. D Scr: R McPhee 112. D: R McPhee (36) 76.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Caldwell (15) 37. Hole in one: G Rawson at 9th.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillin (18) 35. B: B Innes (23) 35. C: S Burt (37) 31 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Smith (13) 35 cb. B: A Roberts (28) 38.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: W Crake (28) G Clegg (32) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: O Pearson (2) 41. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 15 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: F Pascoe (14) 39. B: R Dawson (16) 36. C: J Fry (26) 39.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: S Newham (23) 1 down. B: J Merriman (24) sq cb. Veteran: Stableford: J Cooper (43) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (23) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 20. B: K Pridham (16) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: C McCarthy (31) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Kemp (8) C Burness (25) 46 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: L Casa (27) 36. 9-hole: S Finklestein (19) 17.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Davies (20) 37 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J King J Jeanes (26) 36.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: W Wisby (5) 34.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Guinan (3) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: N Wight (6) 28 cb, K Oates (11) 28.

   OLINDA: Men: Stableford: S Featherston (11) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Nicholson (2) 39. B: B Carr (32) 38. Women: A: J Pate (25) 35. B: K Perrett (31) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: G Jackson (17) 43. Women: S Twopeny (18) 42. Foursome: Kingswood: T Vine A Lewis (21) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: J Leheny (14) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Welfare (14) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: K Damm (33) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Lloyd (29) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Mills (15) 44. B: G Brierley (33) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: B Armstrong (20) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Cheesewright (17) 41. B: J Walshe (19) 40. C: K Grist (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: West: A: G Kelly (17) 1 up. B: N Richards (24) 1 up. C: G Thomas (37) sq cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Rowston (9) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Trumble (34) 39.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: B: B Bright (20) 73. C: A Powell (39) 78. 9-hole: E Hamilton (39) 31.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Benson (29) 38. Div 2: I Stephenson (37) 32.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: C Lai (8) 34. Women: R Glasson (36) 34.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: J Noseda M Hickmott R Robertson L Dawson 113.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D George (25) 76. B: M Gleeson (31) 68. C: K Floyd (37) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Moule (12) 38. B: E Chin (28) 39. Trophy: E Chin. Snr 9-hole: R Willis (10) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: J Heatherington (20) 7 up. Women: Green: H Dunne (38) 6 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: P Toy (9) 38. B: J Wilkinson (28) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: P Donald (45) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: R Cocker (22) 3 up. B: F Harris (39) 1 up.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Thomas (15) P Sanger (33) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Han (14) 39. Women: S Kim (28) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: R Brillanti (11) 3 up. B: L Bennett (32) 6 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: A Bradfield (43) 36.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: N Chapman (40) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Ireland (27) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Manu (18) R Milland (22) 68.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (8) 35. B: W Bedford (26) 37.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: W Johnson (17) 2 up. B: T Morris (26) 2 down. C: R Dickins (29) sq. Resort: G Hand (43) sq.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (13) 41. B: P McCulloch (20) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: S Thompson (4) N Gole (+1) L Houten (18) G Smith (30) 86. E Bellarts (10) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Tate (33) 41 cb, C Coghill (26) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 4B: S Imberger (29) M DeGuingand (31) 47.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (11) 41. B: D Just (24) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Loft (19) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: H McDonald (25) 32. B: J Thomas (32) 32. C: S Dax (38) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 37 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Dodd (13) 39 cb. Yellow: G Miller (24) 35. Women: C Carlisle (28) 38.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: M Peel (4) 38. Women: Par: J Moore (36) sq.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (17) 33. B: D Wennrich (26) 31. C: W Macdonald (31) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: P OldField (15) 42. B: P Bennet (19) 37. C: G Mulder (26) 36. Murray: A: B Sullivan (12) 38. B: R Glare (19) 39. C: T O'Sullivan (23) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Blue: 9-hole: J Cilia (17) 21. Red: K Pendercast (10) 16.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria