Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Rees (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal: Ranfurlie: Yellow: J Taylor (11) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: Ambrose: N McFarlane N Clarke K Hawkins (10.17) 53.83.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Didjurdies (37) 37. 9-hole: E Dunne (30) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: T Wilson (22) 1 up cb. B: R Thornton (27) 5 down cb. 9-hole: V Lawrence (45) 13.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: C Stock (34) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: Foursome: G Bolton (13) H Hayes (19) 66.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Craig (21) 66. 9-hole: Y Spiers (38) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Van Diemen (17) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Powell (18) 75. B: J Hunter (33) 76. 9-hole: P Smith (43) 38.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Smith (33) 77.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Green (25) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Folino (8) 37. B: T Davies (25) 39. Waverley: JP M Namara (11) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: B Levick (5) 2 up. B: B Lane (16) 1 up. C: I Redfern (21) 1 up. D: K Johns (29) sq cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (11) 38. B: G Robertson (24) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Caulfield (18) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Rubenstein (29) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par 9-hole: White: C Stow (14) 2 up. Women: B Collings (24) 1 down cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Bolger (13) 81. B/Medal: K Stuart (30) 79.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A: D D'Souza (8) 69. B: P Grainger (14) 63. C: E Holecek (23) 63. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cox (22) 17.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Alexander (33) 79. K Feaver (10) 82.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: South: A: J Thompson (18) 76. B: M Chen (23) 82. C/Medal: M Hunt (37) 75.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Norris (44) 10.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Stephenson (16) 33 cb. B: T Zwagerman (39) 33. Yellow: A: P Wilson (45) 31.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Uren (18) 37. B: R Bannister (29) 42. Women: S Webb (30) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: A: M Lee (10) 71. B: M Barrot (27) 68. Medal Jul: M Barrot.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par White: S Williams (20) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Singh (27) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: K Rindfleish (11) 73. B: M Beier (35) 74.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: B Cummins (9) 72. B: J Goldsmith (31) 78 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: A Lee (15) 32. B/Medal: H Parke (19) 35. C: M Pennell (39) 32.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Foster (21) 77.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: M Downs (14) 71.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: M Taylor (10) 71. B: A Fechner (28) 71. C: L Gladigau (36) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (8) 39. B: O Tittensor (25) 40. Women: R Rayment (18) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Park (10) 73. B: T Goode (28) 72. Stableford: L Wilks (41) 35 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Hogan (10) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: M Rush (17) 74. B: J Wills (29) 79. C: H Chew (30) 77. Stableford: C Carr (32) 33. 9-hole: J Knight (42) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: L Pollard (10) 78. B: L Kemp (27) 79 cb. Medal Jul: M Longworth (33) 75. Stableford: B Patterson (34) 30.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Byrne (19) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: Medal Jul: A/Medal: T Grant (11) sq. B: K Valkoff (28) sq. C: M Finey (36) 3 down. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Short (37) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: B McLay (22) 54. B: D Day (25) 52.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: D Kohlman (22) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: F McNamara (6) 31. B: W Ross (14) 30. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (23) 39.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: A Giddings (11) 70 cb. B: L Peasnell (22) 75. C: H Lamacraft (28) 78 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: M Ellis (14) 4 up. B: I Barlow (21) sq.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Cordner (11) J Graham (15) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: S Hogg (25) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: N Fitzpatrick (16) A Turner (12) 76.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: C McMillan (12) 35. B: S Dower (42) 37. 9-hole: A: M Hamill (32) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (17) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 19. B: S Sinclair (11) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C McCarthy (31) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: T Burbank (11) 76. B/Medal: J McPherson (22) 72. C: M Radden (34) 75.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke Medal Jun: White: L Casa (26) 77. 9-hole: M Seedsman (23) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: R Weber (20) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Tickell (5) 78 cb. B: R Tell (28) 78. C: J Harvey (41) 79. Medal Jul: J Littlehohn (34) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: R Brake (26) 74.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: N Bratanata (15) 71 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: B Falloon (9) 29, F Gatt (9) 30 cb, J Maniatis (9) 30 cb, W D'Couto (15) 30.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (15) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooks (14) 42. B: J Coffey (31) 41. Women: A: N Asami (13) 34. B: B Lewis (43) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: R Zammit (23) 42. Women: J Braden (25) 39. Stroke: Medal Jul: Kingswood: A/Medal: J Tyler (18) 74. B: H Gough (28) 81. Stableford: M Broders (33) 31.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Fitzmaurice (13) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: B Benson (12) B Thomson (18) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: N Wallace (18) 3 up. B: T McCoomb (21) 8 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: H Huang (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: E Lipins (11) 4 up. B: D Harwood (18) 8 up. C: R Pickles (28) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: North: P Wallace (39) G Smallwood (13) 74.5.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B McQueen (19) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Trumble (33) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: M Harvey (28) 29. 9-hole: H Fraser (30) 19.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: C Warfield (29) 35. 9-hole: E Hamilton (39) 14.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: S McDonald (15) 72. B: B Cahill (27) 75.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Champions: J Oberman M Sumithran 33.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 33. B: J Wagg (33) 34. C: H Arrowsmith (39) 28. 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: K Zimbachs (22) 40. B: F Hayes (24) 37. Snr 9-hole: C Jarvis (9) 10.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke White: M Sweeney (14) 71. Women: Green: J Ferguson (34) 76.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Lott (10) 39. B: B Adem (17) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Adams (21) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Facey (13) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Thomas (15) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Moore (15) 41. Women: M Ryan (33) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Ward (9) 39 cb. B: J Frontczak (33) 41.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke Visitor: The Dunes: Black: P DeNeefe (5) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Ireland (26) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A/Medal: A Manu (17) 36. B: C Bekiarus (31) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Conrad (18) 71. A: K Conrad (18) 71. B: E McGinn (29) 78.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: I Oliver (15) 73. B: C Mostyn (23) 74. Stableford: Resort: G Rooney (35) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (7) 37. B: D Payne (29) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: A Solanki (6) 38. B: C Burton (27) 34. C: B Black (40) 36 cb. Yellow: H Smith (28) 32.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (5) 39. B: N Wight (21) 39 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: S Stephen (19) 40, R Coutts (14) 38, M Corbett (24) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: S Imberger (29) 67. Minor: C: S Harris (43) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Spry (8) 39. B: R Martin (31) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S McNally (25) 74. B: M McGrath (32) 77. C: A Sheehan (38) 84.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K Saville (21) 42 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 35.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Denovan (17) 75. Silver Spoon: B: B Cox (24) 77.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: B Fox (22) 77. B: C Leonard (25) 78. C: L Beevis (34) 82.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: S O'Sullivan (11) 37. Lake: A: B Sullivan (11) 44. B: R Glare (18) 35 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford Nursery: Yellow: P Meredith (37) 34.

 

 

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria