Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: B Hocking (23) 70.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (1) 35 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: J Brooks (17) 3 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Clarke (20) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Thornton (22) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Crowley P Hastings (12) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: A Howarth (42) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Waddingham (19) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: M Pau (13) 8 up. B: J Ford (18) 3 up. C: C Pau (36) 4 up.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: L Frazer (30) 41. 9-hole: Y Spiers (38) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Lipshut (27) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cornish J Cheers 49. 9-hole: P Smith (43) 19.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Wilkins T Catlow J Kielly (11.833) 66.167.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Parry (14) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E D'Altero (24) L Peake (40) J Beck (31) 55.375.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Sheehan (16) 37. B: I Cocks (30) 37 cb. Waverley: A: A Heap (10) 38. D Poore (28) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: R Law (12) 68. B: K Fear (13) 69. C: A Borycz (21) 71 cb. D: I Human (24) 70.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Wisniewski (17) 33. B: K Ansell (29) 35 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dally (17) 38. B: J Cahill (27) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Clinch (11) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A Smorgon (27) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: M Nyhoff (21) 36. Women: D Smith (31) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: M Reeves (23) 36. B: K Stuart (28) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cox (23) J Pilley (31) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: R Fenton (45) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Kent J Saunders 70.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (11) 38. B: G Forbes (25) 40. Women: S Gilbert (19) 30 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: A Moon (19) 40. B: D Yule (27) 37. Hole in one: A Moon at 17th.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: D McMaster (15) 40. B: J Parker (22) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Glover (34) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eckhardt (26) 39. B: M Beier (35) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Ballantyne (25) 36. B: A Abbott (31) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Rose (27) M Flannagan (14) 49.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Mayer (12) 35. B: A Fechner (27) 40. C: L Gladigau (37) 38.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Outen (17) 39. B: G Rottem (24) 37. Women: K Lowe (25) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: M Nicholson (27) 35 cb.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: C Abbott (22) 38. 9-hole: H King (35) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Pydde (22) 40. Hole in one: M Robertson at 3rd. Women: A: S Rankine (15) 37. B: S Clegg (25) 37. C: S Ray (34) 34.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (20) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stableford: N Robinson (40) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: G Weightman (12) 1 down. B: P Care (20) 3 up. C: S Kent (37) 2 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Kiernan (31) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: M Tucker (16) B Duke (26) 48.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (15) 75. B: J Harris (33) 75.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: G Preston (14) 34. B: T Green (16) 29. Scr: A Alonso (9) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: W Christensen (13) 38.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 36 cb. B: M Lim (21) 38. C: M Tsai (31) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Marotti (3) 36 cb. B: G Ellt (30) 35.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Cordner (11) 68. B: S Miller (26) 70.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: C Lovi (17) S Lovi (18) 44 cb. Div 2: L Reynolds (24) M Wrigglesworth (24) 44 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: T Wright (19) 71. Women: Stableford: K Rose (31) 14 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Scullion (10) 34. B: G Carmody (16) 34. C: P Walsh (21) 35.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 33. B: A Jamieson (25) 33 cb. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 20.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: R Gourley (11) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Sinclair (11) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Azzopardi (33) 30.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford White: A: S Wright (11) 39. B: L Learmouth (25) 37. C: J Broad (30) 36.

   MILDURA: Women: Par: A: E Raeck (17) 3 up. B: T Avery (39) 2 down.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: E Witchell (23) 31. 9-hole: H Turton (23) 21.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Pomeroy (16) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Par: A: K Barsby (17) 2 up. B: H Laycock (31) sq. C: J Littlejohn (34) 6 down.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Green: A Scott (28) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: T Wilson (33) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Dixon (13) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Tolliday (13) 19 cb, J Verkuylen (12) 19.

   OLINDA: Men: Stableford: S Featherston (11) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: K Gray (7) 44. B: P Marshall (28) 41. Women: A: S Woodward (22) 34. B: B Lewis (41) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 4B: Kingswood: M Seers (27) V Young (32) 44. Peninsula South: D Armstrong (28) 40. Women: D McCartney (14) 34 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Mitchell (13) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Isbel (13) 38 cb. B: A Saltalamacchia (19) 42. C: I Flanders (23) 37. D: L Elder (28) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Collins (26) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Eyton-Jones (+1) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: I Kirkby (8) 44. B: C Bilkey (28) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: R Wilson (24) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Morgan (13) 39. B: J Willersdorf (22) 39. C: A McGuigan (34) 40. Medal Jul: A McGuigan (34) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: East: A/Medal: M Willcox (15) 75. B: A Thin (25) 82 cb. Stableford: West: A: M Davies (30) 28. B: P Casemore (41) 28.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: R Anderson (18) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: West: J Oliver (38) K Creelman (45) 11 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: H Anderson (32) sq. 9-hole: I Majchrzak (41) 1 down.

   SALE: Women: Par: 4B: J O'Neill (18) L Foreman (13) 8 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: T Richardson (25) 32. B: H Tessier (28) 31.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: L Child (29) 34. B: J Wagg (32) 31. C: M Molloy (38) 29. 9-hole: S Mattingly (39) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke 2B: White: J Fergusson & Moule (13) 62. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: I Jemmison (7) 12.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: H Young (9) 41. B: M Woodier (17) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: H Yencken (9) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Turfrey (27) R Greenhalgh (39) 48.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Caulfield (22) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: Y Ming (19) 38. Women: L Heading (29) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Ebeyer (9) 43. B: P Masendycz (18) 41.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: A Fiddes (5) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: G Robertson (32) 3 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: G Chesson (31) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Boyce (27) W Bedford (26) 44.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: P Stribley (16) 1 down. B: M Bradley (23) 4 up. C: M Hingston (34) 1 down. Resort: N Veale (38) sq.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: T Slavin (16) 42. B: B Cook (20) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Bowler (11) 75 cb. B: S McBriar (29) 78 cb. C: R Evans (36) 78. Stableford Yellow: M Whelan (27) 40. Hole in one: K Gehr at 7th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Anderson (24) 35. 9-hole: C Coghill (25) 13.

   WARRAGUL: Par: A: R McCosker (7) 7 up. B: K O'Brien (19) 5 up cb. C: J Brady (27) 9 up.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: S Imberger (29) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Higman (1) 39. B: D Just (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: P Mullumby (23) 34.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: T Whalen (14) 1 up. B: C Vickers-Willis (33) sq. C: D Nowak (37) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Katab (21) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Chapple (34) 38. Yellow: G Miller (24) 37. Women: P Nissen (38) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: T Johnson (0) 40. Women: K Irwin (28) 33.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: M Brown (22) 37. B: J Lamoureux (29) 33. C: L Cuthbertson (35) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Hughes (9) 38. B: D Coward (27) 38 cb. Lake: A: N Hawke (11) 37. B: B Levens (16) 35. C: D Presley (34) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: T Hackett (8) 2 up, C Rosser (11) 1 down.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: J Mackay (17) 31 cb. B: P Morant (30) 28 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria