Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (16) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: I Sweeney (6) 2 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Clarke (19) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Lacey (19) 39. 9-hole: P Lacey (19) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J McDonald (14) 73. B: A Gross (25) 79. Scr: N Steer 82. Stableford: 9-hole: A Waite (34) 11 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Begbie (25) C McDonald (23) 49.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Clark (11) 40. B: M Prickett (19) 39. C: B Smith (28) 40 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Y Spiers N Cook (37.5) 133.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Edwards (19) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: Y Everitt (17) 19. B: J Hewlett (32) 17. C: M McMahon (35) 18.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: M Smith (32) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Bird (18) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Turner M McQuillen 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par Churchill Park: White: A: G Rooney (6) 2 up. B: R Tan (20) 1 up. Stableford: Waverley: A: C Quinn (7) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford White: A: B Levick (4) 39. B: A Burt (17) 38. C: B Cutter (21) 38. D: S Calvert (30) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Byrne (18) 37. B: B Newbound (25) 36 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: M Goldman (35) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: J Bolger (13) J Rosenbrock (22) 42.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: A Spink (2) 2 up. B: D Frost (14) 4 up. C: B Nagle (23) 4 up. Women: Stableford: J Pilley (31) 35.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Gidley M Rowe (19.125) 76.875.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (41) 18.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par Yellow: A: P Chong (13) sq. B: K McDonald (27) 4 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: H Drake (13) S Silcox (13) 44 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Brown (14) 34 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: F Johnson (4) 2 up. B: A Abbott (30) 2 up. C: H Goldwater (36) sq.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Martin (34) 35.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Villani (20) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: S Wynne (19) 4 up. B: P Irwin (28) 3 down cb. C: P Latus (30) 1 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Henningsen (6) 35. B: K Smith (21) 35. C: B Yang (31) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Perkin (29) 30.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: J Galbraith (17) 2 up. B: J Gordon (27) 2 up. C: J Wills (30) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Broad (27) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Lloyd (27) 37. Women: A: S Rankine (16) 35. B: C Scott (22) 33. C: A Zhu (38) 35.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Frost (11) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Byrne (18) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: S Scapin (11) 35. B: S Reid (22) 34. C: J Gentle (27) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Nicholas (10) 28. B: D Kilpatrick (20) 33. Scr: P Nicholas 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Scott (24) 5.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Mogran G Brown (18) 72. B: E Lu M Tsai (28.5) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: N Eller J Brooks 180.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: G McDonald (10) 40. B: P Waters (21) 39 cb. C: M Oliver (24) 37 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: M Coles (24) 1 down. B: C Yates (27) sq.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (22) 39. Women: Par: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 2 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (11) 36. B: D Leddin (20) 33. C: K Atkinson (21) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Morgan J Ibbs A Jamieson R Bolton 66.75. Stableford: 9-hole: J Cooper (43) 12.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (16) 38 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 18. B: M Anthony (19) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (30) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: S Tyers (16) 1 up. B: E Coyle (25) 1 up. C: J Hayes (27) 2 up. Trophy: J Hayes (27) 2 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par: C Lee (34) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: H Turton (23) 12.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: M Buckley (31) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: B Whelan (26) 23.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: S Cane (20) K Lawry (32) 75.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: T Wilson (30) 2 down.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Ford (10) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: W Falloon (9) 17, R Seach (9) 16.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (16) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Kelly (+1) 36. B: A Hart (28) 42. Women: C Sales (21) 35. B: M Gill (36) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: B Jennings (34) 39. Women: J Swinstead (32) 35 cb. Kingswood: A: L Winslett (12) 31. B: W Dwyer (31) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: C Russo (24) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Kent (2) 38 cb. B: B Clarke (19) 41. C: R Peacock (21) 38 cb. D: I Pardy (28) 36 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: L Stiles (16) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Anderson (25) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: K Crawford (18) 46. B: G Butler (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Scheele (27) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M Hall (0) 35. B: I Lowe (20) 37. C: J Hill (26) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: G Smallwood (13) 34. B: M Sargeant (29) 35. C: S Ryan (38) 32 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Brown R Buckley 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: West: S Gorton (16) V Lloyd (12) 76.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M McFarlane (37) 20.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Powell (39) 13.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Ballinger L McCormick 89. Hcp: A Todd (15) T Potter (24) 77.5.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Par: C Harding (36) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: North: V Maine bt E Wenn 7-6.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: S Callanan (30) 28. B: C Montgomery (33) 33. C: L Hilton (37) 30. 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: L Nguyen (20) 65. B: B Smithers (24) 63. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: G Watson (15) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: I Shelton (30) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: M Crespan (13) 41 cb. B: G Pennefather (23) 37.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: A Thorburn (41) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Taylor (13) 35. Div 2: K Paynter (30) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Caulfield (21) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Still (27) 41. Women: A Tolliday (23) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: G Dawson (28) 38.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: T Wilson (22) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: M Couper (15) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: A Manu (16) 34. B: R Drew (31) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: S Davies (23) 1 down. B: R Benbow (39) sq.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Liley (18) 32. B: C Mostyn (22) 36. C: J Mann (32) 36. Resort: M Spencer (45) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Bland (13) 40. B: B Jones (18) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: S Hosking (20) 2 down. B: R Lansley (32) sq. C: L McLaren (33) 4 up. Yellow: G Davis (28) 6 up.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J McDougal (12) A Jinks (17) 86. A: J Bundle (13) 38. B: A Jinks (17) 41. C: L Madden (25) 38.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: P Ryan (24) 40, M Rea (26) 38, L Balsarini (18) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stableford: G Haug (28) 35 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: I Middlemass (20) 39.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Whybrow (17) 36. B: M Lee (29) 33. C: A Carne (45) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Di Dio (21) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Power (29) 43. Yellow: G Mcleod (23) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: P Biggs (28) 40. Women: Par: A: H Porter (26) 1 down. B: J Lowe (33) 3 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: T Crozier (13) 5 up. B: D Dudley (36) 2 up cb. Murray: K Barnes (8) sq cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Moule (13) 22, N Prior (8) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Barker (25) 34. B: L Williams (34) 38.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria