Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Aug: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Davidson (14) 42. B: D Williams (27) 38.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: K Hawkins (20) 6 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (10) 37 cb. 9-hole: K Broomfield (32) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Dickson A Waite (17.625) 78.375 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: A Howarth (42) 8.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: J Luck J Trevorrow (7.25) 59.75.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Grech (32) 68 F Stanesby (35) 68 to playoff. 9-hole: M Tsuji (38) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Timmins (3) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: A: S Powell (18) 73. B: S Hanna (25) 75. C: B Lacy (35) 73. 9-hole: M Herbstreit (29) 39.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Carbone (17) 74 cb. Women: J Turner (44) 80.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Miller (15) 41.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: E D'alterio (23) 74.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: Churchill Park: A: R McCart (17) 35 cb. B: R Taylor (26) 40. Waverley: G House (8) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke White: A: L Datson (7) 71. B: A McGrath (15) 68. C: T Walsh (20) 70. D: B Brennan (29) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (17) 40. B: G Baldwin (21) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Tzefer (10) 39. B: R Burridge (32) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Pearce (15) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Richter (33) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Bolger (13) 37. B: K Stuart (27) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 63. B: I McCallum (18) 65. C: E Holecek (22) 67. Women: Stableford Medal: S Bradbury (28) 43.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: L Pollard (9) 77. B: M Tymensen (27) 80. C: A Farthing (32) 83.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: S Storm (23) 30. B: M Henderson (26) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Miller (9) 37. B: J Young (22) 42. Women: S Middleton-Smart (25) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Gold: A: H Drake (13) 72 cb. B: R Chisholm (23) 72.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: A: C Haynes (14) 39. B: P Kozicki (22) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (18) 33. B: B Herbert (36) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: W Austin (20) 74. B: B Diamond (32) 68.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J French (18) 73. B/Medal: A McQualter (29) 72. C: M Mark (33) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Balgowan (22) 36. B: N Eastoe (31) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Foster (23) 75.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Team: J Krahe (25) N Roiter (32) B Eldridge (36) 101.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Norton (14) 44. B: R Blundell (24) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Nakayama (12) 74 cb. B/Medal: J Gallagher (30) 73. Stableford: M Kelly (37) 30 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Pell (33) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Jones (10) A Mitchell (15) 34.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Kerr (13) 74. B/Medal: A Wilkinson (23) 69. C: R Nicol (32) 79. Stableford: F Bolton (37) 36. 9-hole: C Bartlett (21) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Cavell (12) 77 cb. B/Medal: D Bristow (32) 71. C: G Condon (43) 78. Stableford: B Patterson (35) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: C Anderson (25) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: Medal: J White (17) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Howard (15) 74. B: J Axelson (25) 78. C/Medal: P Kiernan (31) 73. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: W Welsh (36) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: P Laidlaw (20) 51. B: H Caldwell (24) 53. C: D Jewell (26) 54.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: D Murphy (15) 73. B: L Johnston (29) 76. Medal Jul: D Murphy. Silver Spoon: D Murphy. Stableford: 9-hole: M Orr (45) 11.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Alonso (9) 33. B: G Ereaut (24) 32. Scr: R Medley (6) 40.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: M Morgan (15) 72. B: M Hodgins (27) 73. C: S Yang (31) 72 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: I Baker (15) 38. B: I Barlow (21) 38 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Smith (24) 34. B: M Maloney (26) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: L Harcus (23) 66. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (30) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Reed (11) 37. B: B Long (16) 36. C: H Hughes (27) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: D Sttewart (14) 34. B: J Gangell (26) 35. C: I Fiddes (29) 15.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Dumont (22) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (17) 13. B: C Fyffe (28) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Walker (21) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Green (15) 72. B/Medal: J McDonald (25) 71. C: J Broad (30) 74.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Casa 111 to playoff. Stableford: 9-hole: Y McCormack (23) 31.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Kingshott (21) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Curtis (18) 82.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: P Tyler (32) 66.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: J Maniatis (9) 18. R Millett (18) 16.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: G Whittaker (27) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Hyde (6) 39. B: C Siegmann (27) 41. Women: A: G Bolton (24) 34. B: P Dwyer (26) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: G Jackson (17) 40. Women: K Schache (28) 34. Kingswood: A: F Little (11) 36. B: J Mirams (28) 32. Stroke: 4B KO f: A Lewis (20) B Yandle (11) bt M Seers (27) V Young (32) 6-4.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Mitchell (12) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Isbel (13) 37. B: B Duffy (19) 39. C: R Pavletich (24) 35. D: B Barnard (28) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: R Bowtell (9) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Purdie (12) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: W Bayles (9) 44. B: D Collins (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Willis (15) 40. B: J Walshe (19) 36 cb. C: R Webb (25) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: North: A/Medal: L Taylor (21) 71. B: P Brown (33) 74. Stableford: South: A: L Vains (34) 32. B: J Williams (41) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P O'Gorman (10) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: S Wertheim (43) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Harle (25) 27.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Todd (15) 74. B: B Cahill (26) 78.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (18) 33.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: N Verma (26) 38. B: J Steel (30) 30.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: P Begley (30) 77. B/Medal: C Montgomery (32) 69. C: M Molloy (38) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: J Morrison 17. J Samuels 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A: K Zimbachs (22) 65. B/Medal: W Bushby (27) 64. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: J Blackie (9) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: E East (5) 71. Women: J Glazier (16) 80.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: J Pattison (7) 41. B: G Pennefather (23) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: P Lindeman (14) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: D Leonard (33) 44. C Neate (26) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: S Simon (12) 76. Div 2: R Greenhalgh (40) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Caulfield (21) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: X Liang (18) 39. Women: L Spratt (41) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kelly (12) 41. B: H Blake (34) 39.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Allan (32) V Watson (29) 42.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke: Visitor: The Dunes: B Osborne (17) 65.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D Bassett (24) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Vanderpas (14) 34. B: A Ezerins (34) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal August: A: S Davies (22) 73. B: L Quick (40) 76.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Worthy (19) 70. B: G Richards (23) 74. Resort: H Richards (37) 39.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: C Couling (9) 44. B: G Thomas (24) 41. Hole in one: F Hyett at 5th.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: S O'Donahoo (23) 33. B: M Sichlau (31) 32 cb. C: H Lewis (35) 38. Yellow: J Sebire (22) 26.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: N Martin (18) 33.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Miller (13) 40. B: B Cheesman (16) 41. C: J Brady (26) 37.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Henderson (13) 38. G Dickson (22) 38. K Barrett (26) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Coulthard (31) 72. Scr: M Moore 86.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Byrne (10) 39. B: B Gosney (24) 36.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Garner (10) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Tucker (24) 74. B: L Hart (33) 70. C: H Kerr (42) 74.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Cirone (36) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Lolas (22) 42. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 32. Women: N Kino (20) 35.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: W Pope (26) 74. Scr: S Denovan 94.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A: B Fox (22) 77. B: J Lamoureux (27) 80. C: P Hocking (45) 80.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: D Crossley (7) 38. B: A O'Connor (28) 38. Lake: A: I Cooper (15) 39. B: R Isaacs (24) 37. Hole in one: R Harris at 7th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: J Hall (12) 31. J P0llard (17) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: K Jennings (16) 74. B: E Quelch (32) 76. Stableford Yellow: K Thompson (28) 34.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
The Victorian Boys and Girls Championships has a new home in 2018, with Moonah Links Golf Club locked in to host all four stroke play rounds. Read more
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria