Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (14) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: M Nati (11) 5 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hawkins (20) D Martin (27) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Logan (16) 36. 9-hole: T Whittington (36) 22.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: D Smith (23) 37. B: R Gates (35) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Wood (21) 38.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: H Townsend (11) 40. B: K Kost (24) 42. C: N Sist (31) 40.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: D Gobbo (29) 35, Y Spiers (38) 35. 9-hole: C Burke (40) 15.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Priestley (19) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: S Hanna (23) L Trinder (22) M Sherlock (30) S Graham (31) 46.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Klofa (29) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Sheehan (15) 39. Waverley: G Jones (9) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: A Fisher (10) 33. B: A McGrath (15) 33. C: I Redfern (20) 35. D: F Tatasciore (26) 34 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (10) 33. B: L Goodwin (24) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: G Chong (5) 3 up. B: G King (21) 3 up.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Kauiers (28) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: A Neilson (20) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: S O'Brien (20) 18. White: S Seear (10) 16 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: L Dale (19) 31. Div 2: K Stuart (26) 33.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: Split Six: D Berry (30) N Sheehan (12) 57.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: Div 1: C White (16) 34. Div 2: P Ubhi (23) 39. Div 3: N Smith (31) 32 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Henderson (22) 42.

   ESVGA at Ringwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: N Evans (15) 36. B: P Johnson (17) 36. C: A D'Arcy (24) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 37. B: D Martin (22) 33. Women: A: S Miller (14) 28.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Twisk (21) 40. B: K Ramage (33) 34 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: T Snyders (12) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: M Howard (22) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: V Cariss (8) 34 cb. B: J Grogan (24) 41. C: J Martin (45) 31 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: G Haberman (10) 38. B: A Rose (27) 36.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Foster (23) 32.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Merrigan (27) 43.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Wynne (18) 30. B: G Phillips (23) 36. C: J Williams (31) 34.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: W Norton (13) 41.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Davies (23) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: K O'Shea D Murphy 87. Hcp: L Graham L Gent (25.5) 79.5.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Macleod (25) 38. B: S Parry-Okeden (34) 34. 9-hole: M Cox (38) 14 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Theodore J Van Den Dungen (25) 74.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Lambert (8) 68.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J White (16) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Lund (17) 36. B: D Doolan (21) 39. C: P Kiernan (30) 34. Silver Spoon: C DeRose. Veteran: 9-hole: R Anderson (42) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: Div 1: K Bell (13) 3 down. Div 2: P Reyment (31) 1 up.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Kohlman (22) 74. B: L Johnston (29) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: H Claverdon-Jones (45) 14.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Berg (4) 34. B: J Hutchison (21) 32. Scr: D Berg 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Richards 37.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Berean (19) 37. B: J Choi (22) 35. C: M Kocis (33) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Leaver (8) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Harrison (20) 72. B: R Kelcey (32) 70.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Grant (8) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Scullion (11) 40. B: G Sheridan (18) 35 cb. C: G Harris (21) 30.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Ollerenshaw (23) 19.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: C Faram (15) 38. A: K Hastie (9) 40. B: J Peardon (22) 37. C: C Briggs (42) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: H Lamden (31) 82. Stableford: E Mitchell (22) 30. 9-hole: Y McCormack (21) 13.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: C Van Zeist (7) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: B Reinhard (13) 33. B: J Ellis (27) 29.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: A: R Brake (26) 33. B: M McCrae (32) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: J Hammond (19) 40.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Cirelli (11) 32 cb. B: M McLeod (20) 41. C: D Van Iersel (27) 37.

   OLINDA: Men: Stableford: M Muller (16) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: M Sweeney (9) 39. B: C Ansley (20) 37. Women: A: C West (11) 30. B: L Ellis (36) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: N Byrne (10) 39. Women: K McFarland (19) 36. Kingswood: J Downie (23) 36. Stroke: A/Medal: P Soon-Shiong (18) 72. B: M Squires (38) 75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Brown (26) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Beare (10) 37 cb. B: S Steele (19) 39 cb. C: P Brewin (21) 38. D: D Crawley (30) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: G Clayton (12) 32.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: V Pierini (18) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Harris (28) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Lewandowski (17) 40. B: J Forrest (28) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Par White: T Wight (30) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Tsapatsaris (8) 40. B: D Goodem (36) 43. Medal Aug: D Gooden .

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: J Johansson (12) 4 down. B: M Van Weel (24) 1 down. C: R Grogan (34) 3 up. Hole in one: G Smallwood at 12th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Lawrey (29) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: K Savage (34) 37.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: R Quirk (21) H Angel (25) 35.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: M Levy (12) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: D George (27) 34. B: J Wagg (32) 32. C: J Mullin (37) 33. 9-hole: N Brice (39) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: Green: A: C Chipperfield (14) 1 up. B: K Carroll (24) 3 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Treacy (11) 12 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A Dykes (15) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: A Schmedje (12) 37. B: P Lott (18) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: P Jovanovic (41) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford: M Prendergast (23) 39. Women: J Moore (33) 29.

   SOUTHERN at Spring Valley: Women: Stableford: A: J King (23) 35 cb. B: T Wakasa (29) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M O'Neill T Davies P Vines G Mason (16) 54.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: B Nankervis (14) sq. Women: P McMahon (21) 3 down.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: P Gurrie (14) 5 up. B: F Lopez (26) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Christesen F Phillips Y McAliece (16.83) 75.16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R James (15) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Somerville (22) 39. B: N Mullins (32) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Booth (20) 35. B: P Mitchell (23) 33. C: J Mann (31) 34. Resort: M Spencer (45) 31.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: D White (12) 41. B: M Murphy (19) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: L Saddington (13) 73. B: H Fletcher (30) 83 cb. C: J Hitchin (40) 76. Stableford Yellow: M Sichlau (27) 34 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Thomas (25) 35. Super Veteran: 9-hole: C Coghill (25) 13.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (4) 40, B Cheesman (15) 39. B: J Chambers (21) 41, L Madden (25) 38.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Dixon (23) 41, D Shangie (19) 39, M Corbett (25) 37.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: H Lacey (35) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Pettersen (15) 35. B: C Turnbull (18) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: H McDonald (25) 33. B: M Moore (29) 32. C: A Rennie (39) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Lew (28) 38 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: L Lau (33) 41. Yellow: G Miller (23) 38. Women: L Deakin (21) 33 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Harty (22) 40. Women: 9-hole: W Pope (28) 17.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (19) 33. B: C Simpson (26) 32. C: L Cuthbertson (34) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford 4B: Murray: White: J Thomson (28) N Gunther (18) 45. Lake: M Sharp (12) J Colla (19) 45.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: P Latham (9) 2 up. Red: D Beal (12) 3 up.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria