Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (21) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: B Eastwood (17) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Convey (35) 36. 9-hole: M Convey (35) 19 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: Z Brookes (13) 1 up. B: A Tucker (24) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J McKellar (26) 14.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Duncan (27) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wearne (7) 41. B: P Budd (26) 42.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: P Dickie (36) 44. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (36) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Coates (6) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Graham (33) V McClutchie (38) 44.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: M Thornell (27) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (31) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Churchill Park: P Machuca (19) 2 up. Stableford: Waverley: G Rosa (22) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Newling (27) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (11) 36 cb. B: T Hardy (21) 37. Women: Stroke: 36-hole: A Scr: J Langford 160. A: A Gilbert (18) 153. B Scr: H Foster 192. B: J Pendlebury (26) 156. Stableford: 36-hole: D Ryan 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Grantham (5) 35. B: R Richards (27) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G McKenzie (15) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Rubenstein (28) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: K Cummings (21) 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford South: Yellow: A: L Richardson (16) 34. B: F Barnett (28) 36. C: A Field (41) 32 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: L Falla bt K Sato 1up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A Holmes (22) L Walker (19) 32.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: R Knight (32) 36.

   GISBORNE: Par: T Power (23) 3 up cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: T Watson (35) 1 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: S Cudmore (12) 35. B: G Claringbould (29) 36 cb. C: G Delianis (42) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: H Bell (21) A Rose (27) J Pavy (21) E Perilli (39) 91.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Finn (19) 37.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: K HIll (24) 38. B: A Lee (38) 36 cb. 9-hole: H King (35) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Pan (25) 36. Women: A: T Small (18) 34. B: J Bowd (30) 31 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: M Russell (18) 69 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: Trophy: J Greenland (24) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: B Black (14) sq. B: J Letson (25) 1 down. C: M Frye (37) 1 down cb. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: C Bailey (41) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: K Bell (14) 73. B: D Day (23) 78. C: J Todd (27) 84.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Harris (34) 16.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Oliva (13) 31. B: G Wells (15) 28. Scr: R Medley 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry 37, N Birrell 36 cb.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: K Stewart (11) 38. B: M Neville (27) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Arnott (32) A Smith (15) 72.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 4B Agg: H Irwin (34) M Davis (37) 87.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: S Hogg (25) sq.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Cameron (13) M Martin (23) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: V Papp (11) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (30) 35.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: D Baker (18) sq.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole Team: R Seach (9) L Tolliday (14) T Seneviratne (8) N Wight (7) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Yeomans (16) 38. B: T Kennedy (21) 38. Women: N Asami (14) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: J Seigel (23) 32.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: B Hazell (12) 6 up. B: S Miller (28) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A Lindeback (33) 32.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: A Harris (26) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: East: Murdoch Edwards Beattie Bilkey (9.75) 48.25.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Young (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Jordan (13) 39. B: C Lardo (36) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Sadler (10) 33. B: M Scott (35) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (23) 38 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: L McMillan (36) D Foote (43) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: S O'Brien (35) 6 up. 9-hole: L Tipping (41) 3 up.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 3B: H Ireland (32) I Stephenson (36) K Gallagher (22) 47.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: C Greaves (23) sq.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: A: A Moule (11) 64. B: I Macfarlane (25) 65.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A Maitland (16) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: B Flavell (25) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: B Burridge (24) 39. Stroke: Matchplay: R Deason bt M Rattle 1up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McVean (16) 36. Women: R Martin (24) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: D Abbey (17) 37.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Barrow (13) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D Perry (6) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A Manu (16) 31 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Penny (15) 36. B: J Mahoney (36) 32.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: D Matheson (9) J Kent (33) 6 up, P Hedley (25) W Poyner (32) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Charlton (9) 40. B: S Barnes (21) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: J Bundle (13) 6 up. B: R Harrison (25) 2 up cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Barnes (15) 34. B: H Vanderweert (24) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S Chambers (23) 34 cb. B: R Kelly (36) 40. C: K Heinz (45) 31 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Mathieson (13) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 33. Women: K Baker (22) 30.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Black (7) 36. B: R Thomas (25) 39. Hole in one: P Biggs at 15th. Women: A: S Denovan (18) 31. B: K Irwin (27) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: P Campion (15) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: W Collier (29) 32.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria