Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: S Hunter (31) 3 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: T Jones (22) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Holbrook (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: M Convey (32) 19 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Ludlow (17) 39. B: B Callan (27) 35. 9-hole: S Smith (18) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Nicholson (16) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Wearne (6) 41. B: R Lea (21) 41. C: B Pippett (29) 36.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: J Blunt (22) 65. 9-hole: A Francis (40) 30.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Priestley (17) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Trinder (23) 75. B: L Roberts (36) 73. 9-hole: J Ellery (16) 36. Women: Silver Spoon: M Sherlock (32) 83.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: D Henderson (20) D Middendorp (22) M Thornell (27) 110.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (30) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (11) 38. B: W Groenendaal (23) 36. Par: Waverley: C Quinn (7) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: N Bown (16) T Geoghegan (25) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Erwin (11) 40. B: R George (28) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G McKenzie (14) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Pearsall (30) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Weire (10) 18. Women: D Smith (33) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: L Dale (19) 38. B Alexander (25) 36.

   EASTERN: Women: Par South: Yellow: A: L Whitty (21) 1 down cb. B: S Wong (28) 3 down.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (41) 14.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 37. B: P Williams (22) 38. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Silcox (14) 39. B: K Punshon (26) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: R Guy (18) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: T Watson (35) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: S Hocking (13) 1 down. B: J Gardiner (27) 2 up. C: C Hudson (37) 2 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Par: 4B: A Rose (26) J Shrimpton (28) 7 up.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Scales (15) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: C Merrigan (26) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A Plowright (18) 1 up. B: J Krahe (25) 3 up. C: K Smith (29) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Purtell (14) 40. B: N Batt (16) 36. C: R Bensley (29) 40 cb. Women: F Barnes (12) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A: L Pedder (22) 40. B: S Wang (24) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Curry F Gozzo bt L Crowe F Murray 19th. H Gellatly H Gubbels bt K Henningsen R Farrell 2-1.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: G Fogarty (22) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Brien (15) 33. B: R Harrison (29) 33.

   KEW: Women: Par: Div 1: J Donelly (3) sq. Div 2: S Bradshaw (25) 2 up. Div 3: L McGinness (36) sq.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Lambert (8) 37.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J White (15) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howard (16) 31. B: T Ly (21) 33 cb. C: T Tyrreii (45) 39. 9-hole: S Kent (34) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Sleeth (14) 33. Div 2: J Todd (28) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Medley (7) 30. B: R Roberts (20) 31. Scr: R Medley (7) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: R Phillipe (17) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: H Limbrick 40.

   LATROBE: Stroke: Foursome: A: A Giddings L Nguyen (14.5) 75.5. B: A Justice S Woon (21.5) 76.5.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Marotti (3) 40. B: M Oliver (26) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 33. B: S Edward-Smith (25) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Egan (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: A Hooper (14) 69. B: I Hubble (17) 70. C: S McNaught (21) 73.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 30. B: C Moore (36) 33. C: J Cooper (44) 14.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (28) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 16. B: K Pridham (15) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Cuthbertson (32) 40.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: M Johnston (34) 33. 9-hole: J Fidler (23) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 35. B: J Ellis (27) 37. C: H Mushet (45) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Grandmothers Trophy: Green: A: R Brake (25) 35. B: J Ereaut (29) 31.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: C Prowse (35) 27.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: N O'Keefe (22) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Verkuylen (12) 27 cb, T Duggan (10) 27.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (11) 34 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (12) 36. B: F Jordan (18) 37. Women: A: P Dwyer (25) 30. B: S Withey (29) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: D Drabble (25) 44. Women: J Lachal (15) 39. 4B: Kingswood: J Cassidy (21) R Ryan (24) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Hendrickson (28) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Freeman (6) 39. B: D McNamara (18) 38. C: G Atkins (21) 38. D: R Atkinson (30) 42.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Mitchell (23) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Norris (16) K Damm (30) 46 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Gebert (19) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: A Purdy (10) 43. B: R North (15) 45. C: G Jeffery (24) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: T McInerney (20) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: G Jordan (12) 3 up. B: S Clancy (19) 3 up. C: M Healey (26) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: S Saunders (16) 33 cb. B: M Davies (30) 29. C: E McArdle (37) 32 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Brice (22) 39 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: M Carter (39) 38 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Carroll (40) J Spence (31) L Fredricson (24) 62.

   SALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: J Embling (21) H Gault (25) 6 up. B: C McMillan (31) K Bedggood (36) 5 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (20) 34.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: K Gavaghan Y Turner B Arnolda (12.8) 62.2.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: D Skelton (25) 29. B: C Montgomery (32) 31. C: H Arrowsmith (41) 33. 9-hole: K Pattison (33) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: A: J Ferguson (16) 42. B: J MacGregor (28) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: White: I Jemmison (8) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: C Boehm (13) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Gould (16) 42. B: R Earle (17) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford 4B: Gold: M Ellis (32) G Leeming (24) 46.

   SPRING PARK: Medley: Stroke: 36-hole: B Thomas (15) 126. Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (27) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McVean (16) 43. Women: S Kim (26) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Ward (10) 40. B: B Gulliver (29) 39.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: A Bridge (3) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: T Fraser (11) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Lin (21) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: M Purtill (22) 4 up. B: G Edwards (35) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (14) 33. B: G Bell (31) 39. C: G Hand (39) 36. Resort: J Dickie (41) 30.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Denhouting (8) 39. B: J Johnston (21) 35.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: S Iafrate (20) 1 up cb. B: C Tunnock (30) 1 up cb. C: C McGann (35) 3 up. Yellow: H Smith (28) 6 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: N Martin (18) 30. Stableford: 9-hole: L Fitzpatrick (25) 15.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Zanos (31) 45, G Dickson (22) 42, N Prince (29) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: M Moore (13) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Withers (11) 39. B: J Bromley (17) 35.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: K Korju (25) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Chambers (23) 1 up. B: J Salvey (31) 4 up. C: L Pawlak (38) 3 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Gray (28) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Nicholls (16) 43. Yellow: G Miller (23) 36. Women: K Appleton (20) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: T Johnson (0) 36. Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: S Denovan (18) J Nickell (24) 139.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Domino (20) 31. B: D Wennrich (25) 32. C: G Norgate (37) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Cleaver (10) 38 cb. B: D Ampfea (17) 38. C: B Barrett (33) 46. Murray: A: J Taylor (15) 39. B: R Monro (22) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Savage (13) 22, J Taylor (13) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: T Saunders (21) 35, K Thompson (30) 31 cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria