Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: D McNair (23) 41.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Busbridge (11) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: B Carroll (29) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Kelly (16) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (9) 34 cb. 9-hole: I Carmichael (43) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: I Nicol (27) 40.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Balhorn (15) 37 cb. B: D Dalton (26) 41. C: G O'Reilly (33) 42 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: S Davis (34) 63. 9-hole: A Francis (38) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R D'Arcy (13) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: Y Everitt (18) 73. B: D Spencer (31) 75. 9-hole: J Hawkins (32) 39.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: J Turner (44) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Sanger (11) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Rodrigues (17) 36. B: P Machuca (20) 34 cb. Waverley: R Ternel (30) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Fitzpatrick (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Gilgen (9) 37. B: J Stephen (26) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (13) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par 9-hole: White: R Phipps (18) 1 down. Women: M Bridge (23) 1 down.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford White: A: A Spink (2) 40. B: P Yon (13) 38. C: R Bedford (29) 39. 9-hole: J Silcox (20) 19.

   DROUIN: Stableford: A: L Pollard 29. B: H Andreasen 29.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke East: Yellow: A: N Stoer (13) 71. B: C Beet (30) 76. C: S Skym (35) 80.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (11) 36. B: B Woods (24) 36. Women: S Gilbert (19) 29 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: H Gillies (18) 40. B: H McEwan (32) 34.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Franklin (27) 30, K Hunter (33) 29.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: D McMaster (15) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Mitchell (27) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Watson (20) 76 cb. B: J Bowles (29) 83.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: F Bunting (11) 73. B: R Carter (22) 74. C: D Chapman (34) 77.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: J Baker (23) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: A Plowright (17) 31 cb. B: G Phillips (22) 33 cb. C: A Radcliffe (31) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Nathan (13) 75. B: V Kemp (34) 77. Stableford: M Williamson (30) 31 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Mifsud (20) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Carmody (13) D Murphy (17) 66.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Donelly (2) 37. B: K Meadows (29) 38. A Leads (33) 42. 9-hole: H King (35) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Thatcher (24) 35 cb. Women: A: J Thorwesten (18) 33. B: D Wickenden (22) 38. C: J Levy (45) 37. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M McGowan S Rankine bt S Collingwood M Crawford 2-1.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: J Sharpe (24) 70.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J Greenland (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howard (15) 36. B: J Letson (25) 35. C: L Fitzsimons (33) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (36) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: K Fanning (22) 56. B: P Spokes (31) 52.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Dawes (18) 15. B: V Hardwick (45) 15.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Nicholas (8) 31. B: G Knox (14) 31. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R May 40.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: A Justice (20) 41. B: J Senyard (23) 34. C: S Yun (30) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T Marotti (2) 39. B: I Barlow (21) 37. C: J Arnott (31) 38.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Fry (28) B Crane (30) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Dolling (22) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 11.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: M Lowday (10) 69. B: N Fitzpatrick (19) 68. C: R Ferguson (28) 68.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: M Ryan (14) 32. B: Y Spillane (34) 25 cb. C: M Hamill (31) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: P Leahy (26) 18. B: C Fyffe (28) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Par: J Walker (20) 3 down.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: S Wright (10) 1 up. B: H Smith (19) sq. C: W Dungey (35) 2 up cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: M Johnston (34) 34. 9-hole: M Seedsman (19) 17.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Brake (26) 75. Captain's Trophy: S Hyams (30) 157.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: G Smith (20) 31.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Baker (17) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Duggan (9) 22, B Suhr (14) 16.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Robinson (35) 40. Women: J Lachal (14) 35. Kingswood: A: M Dowling (22) 37. B: L Cunningham (28) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: L Downward (19) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Walter (14) 37. B: C Place (20) 35. C: S Cogger (27) 39. Women: Irish Team: C MacTaggart (32) D Tellefson (24) G Miller (42) B Johns (33) 89.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B McGennisken (21) 45.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: M Swift (23) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: N Bachelor (8) 43. B: D Zadow (29) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Head (12) 41. B: G Gaiotto (21) 39. C: P Donoghue (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: K Elphinstone (12) 34. B: P Dollard (26) 37. C: L Vains (34) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: K Savage (34) 41.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L McCormick (13) 41, L Foreman (13) 36. Div 2: E VanBerkel (36) 32, T Potter (25) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Han (25) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: N Asami (15) 38. B: R Warry (45) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: S Callanan (30) 29. B: A Talacko (35) 36. C: M Molloy (37) 41. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Chipperfield (13) 39. B/Trophy: K Karcz (35) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: R Willis (9) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Woodier (16) 37. B: B Gray (36) 42.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Collis (33) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Rowse J Hay G Leeming A Huggarad (10.5) 62.5.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (19) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Vun (12) 39. Women: A Williams (32) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: G Dawson (28) 3 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: T Wilson (22) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D White (13) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Urrutia (20) H Jansen (26) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: M Purtill (21) C Hart (18) R Conrick (18) L Cooper (19) 125.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: C Mostyn (21) 2 up. B: M Young (26) 2 down. C: J Kent (33) 3 up. Resort: P Cassady (45) 1 down.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 42. B: J Johnston (20) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Ellis (15) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: K Vandertop (10) 37 cb. B: C Burton (26) 37. C: H Lewis (34) 32. Yellow: B Ive (25) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jarvis (8) 41. B: G Hewson (16) 39. C: P Thornton (27) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Nicholson (10) 41, J Moran (21) 38, G McLeod (26) 37.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: W Woods (29) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Simons (11) 36. B: L Battistella (24) 33. Hole in one: L Battistella at 15th.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Ryder (33) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (26) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Howard (19) 42. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Razinger (9) 37. Women: 4B: K Irwin (26) H Porter (27) 43.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda Russell (17) 30. B: A Temouskos (23) 28. C: G Norgate (37) 21.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Fawcett (15) 37 cb. B: F Warren (16) 40. C: G Bott (24) 40. Lake: A: P Boyd (15) 37. B: P Waite (15) 40. C: J Eagan (24) 40. Hole in one: Yellow: P Boyd at 2nd.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Ringholt (14) 23, A Vienna (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: L Kenway (39) 78. Yellow: R Pears (39) 41.

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria