Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: D McNair (23) 41.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Busbridge (11) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: B Carroll (29) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Kelly (16) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (9) 34 cb. 9-hole: I Carmichael (43) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: I Nicol (27) 40.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Balhorn (15) 37 cb. B: D Dalton (26) 41. C: G O'Reilly (33) 42 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: S Davis (34) 63. 9-hole: A Francis (38) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R D'Arcy (13) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: Y Everitt (18) 73. B: D Spencer (31) 75. 9-hole: J Hawkins (32) 39.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: J Turner (44) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Sanger (11) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Rodrigues (17) 36. B: P Machuca (20) 34 cb. Waverley: R Ternel (30) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Fitzpatrick (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Gilgen (9) 37. B: J Stephen (26) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (13) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par 9-hole: White: R Phipps (18) 1 down. Women: M Bridge (23) 1 down.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford White: A: A Spink (2) 40. B: P Yon (13) 38. C: R Bedford (29) 39. 9-hole: J Silcox (20) 19.

   DROUIN: Stableford: A: L Pollard 29. B: H Andreasen 29.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke East: Yellow: A: N Stoer (13) 71. B: C Beet (30) 76. C: S Skym (35) 80.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (11) 36. B: B Woods (24) 36. Women: S Gilbert (19) 29 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: H Gillies (18) 40. B: H McEwan (32) 34.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Franklin (27) 30, K Hunter (33) 29.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: D McMaster (15) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Mitchell (27) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Watson (20) 76 cb. B: J Bowles (29) 83.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: F Bunting (11) 73. B: R Carter (22) 74. C: D Chapman (34) 77.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: J Baker (23) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: A Plowright (17) 31 cb. B: G Phillips (22) 33 cb. C: A Radcliffe (31) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Nathan (13) 75. B: V Kemp (34) 77. Stableford: M Williamson (30) 31 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Mifsud (20) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Carmody (13) D Murphy (17) 66.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Donelly (2) 37. B: K Meadows (29) 38. A Leads (33) 42. 9-hole: H King (35) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Thatcher (24) 35 cb. Women: A: J Thorwesten (18) 33. B: D Wickenden (22) 38. C: J Levy (45) 37. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M McGowan S Rankine bt S Collingwood M Crawford 2-1.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: J Sharpe (24) 70.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J Greenland (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howard (15) 36. B: J Letson (25) 35. C: L Fitzsimons (33) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (36) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: K Fanning (22) 56. B: P Spokes (31) 52.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Dawes (18) 15. B: V Hardwick (45) 15.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Nicholas (8) 31. B: G Knox (14) 31. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R May 40.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: A Justice (20) 41. B: J Senyard (23) 34. C: S Yun (30) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T Marotti (2) 39. B: I Barlow (21) 37. C: J Arnott (31) 38.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Fry (28) B Crane (30) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Dolling (22) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 11.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: M Lowday (10) 69. B: N Fitzpatrick (19) 68. C: R Ferguson (28) 68.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: M Ryan (14) 32. B: Y Spillane (34) 25 cb. C: M Hamill (31) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: P Leahy (26) 18. B: C Fyffe (28) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Par: J Walker (20) 3 down.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: S Wright (10) 1 up. B: H Smith (19) sq. C: W Dungey (35) 2 up cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: M Johnston (34) 34. 9-hole: M Seedsman (19) 17.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Brake (26) 75. Captain's Trophy: S Hyams (30) 157.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: G Smith (20) 31.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Baker (17) 38 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: T Duggan (9) 22, B Suhr (14) 16.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Robinson (35) 40. Women: J Lachal (14) 35. Kingswood: A: M Dowling (22) 37. B: L Cunningham (28) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: L Downward (19) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Walter (14) 37. B: C Place (20) 35. C: S Cogger (27) 39. Women: Irish Team: C MacTaggart (32) D Tellefson (24) G Miller (42) B Johns (33) 89.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B McGennisken (21) 45.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: M Swift (23) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: N Bachelor (8) 43. B: D Zadow (29) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Head (12) 41. B: G Gaiotto (21) 39. C: P Donoghue (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: K Elphinstone (12) 34. B: P Dollard (26) 37. C: L Vains (34) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: K Savage (34) 41.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L McCormick (13) 41, L Foreman (13) 36. Div 2: E VanBerkel (36) 32, T Potter (25) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Han (25) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: N Asami (15) 38. B: R Warry (45) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: S Callanan (30) 29. B: A Talacko (35) 36. C: M Molloy (37) 41. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Chipperfield (13) 39. B/Trophy: K Karcz (35) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: R Willis (9) 15.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Woodier (16) 37. B: B Gray (36) 42.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Collis (33) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Rowse J Hay G Leeming A Huggarad (10.5) 62.5.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (19) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Vun (12) 39. Women: A Williams (32) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: G Dawson (28) 3 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: T Wilson (22) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D White (13) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Urrutia (20) H Jansen (26) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: M Purtill (21) C Hart (18) R Conrick (18) L Cooper (19) 125.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: C Mostyn (21) 2 up. B: M Young (26) 2 down. C: J Kent (33) 3 up. Resort: P Cassady (45) 1 down.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 42. B: J Johnston (20) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Ellis (15) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: K Vandertop (10) 37 cb. B: C Burton (26) 37. C: H Lewis (34) 32. Yellow: B Ive (25) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jarvis (8) 41. B: G Hewson (16) 39. C: P Thornton (27) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Nicholson (10) 41, J Moran (21) 38, G McLeod (26) 37.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: W Woods (29) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Simons (11) 36. B: L Battistella (24) 33. Hole in one: L Battistella at 15th.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Ryder (33) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (26) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Howard (19) 42. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Razinger (9) 37. Women: 4B: K Irwin (26) H Porter (27) 43.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda Russell (17) 30. B: A Temouskos (23) 28. C: G Norgate (37) 21.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Fawcett (15) 37 cb. B: F Warren (16) 40. C: G Bott (24) 40. Lake: A: P Boyd (15) 37. B: P Waite (15) 40. C: J Eagan (24) 40. Hole in one: Yellow: P Boyd at 2nd.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Ringholt (14) 23, A Vienna (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: L Kenway (39) 78. Yellow: R Pears (39) 41.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria