Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Sep: Ranfurlie: Yellow: R Cleur (20) 33.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Kercher (25) 37. 9-hole: K Broomfield (32) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: S Dickson (13) 22. B: A Gross (25) 21 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Newsom (24) 37.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: B Clark (9) 68 cb. B: I Skelton (19) 69. C: N Blazevic (27) 69.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Sep: P Dickie (35) 64. 9-hole: A Crowthers (40) 37, A Francis (40) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Valena (20) 39.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: M Smith (29) 77 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (30) 40. Hole in one: L Holman at 15th.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: B Harvey (11) 39. Waverley: N Suhendro (23) 40, S Galam (28) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A Cummings (10) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Findlay (16) 36. B: H Vandenberg (36) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Ahmoy (7) 37. B: P Watson (26) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Smith (13) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: P Leyden (25) 83.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: M Cox (23) 34.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A Roberts (28) 89.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: J Main (25) 71. B: H Wallace (28) 73.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: D Nagel (13) 82.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: C De Paoli (22) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sept: A: K Rindfleish (9) 76. B/Medal: K Eiser (33) 73.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Coghlan (20) 39. B: R Dodd (35) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: B Hogan (19) 34.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Lakin (20) P Smith (16) 48. Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: C Purvis (15) M Taylor (11) 71.25.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Dundas (8) 38. B: P Smith (28) 41. Women: H McCallum (24) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: W Lawson (14) 34 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: I Anderson (20) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (9) 33.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Moore (17) 75. B: J Ellis (25) 75. C: M Allen (31) 77. Stableford: P Hargreaves (32) 37. 9-hole: P McKenzie (39) 16.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: C Horwood (15) 75. B: L Theodore (26) 79 cb. C: H McMahon (37) 78. Stableford: J Levy (44) 28.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (8) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: P Mitchell (26) 75.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: D Howard (15) 73. B: V Bartlett (22) 73. C: M Finey (34) 80. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: W Welsh (34) 24.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Sept: A: D Hee (15) 56 cb. B: D Day (23) 55 cb. C/Medal: D Smith (32) 50.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (15) 75. B: R MacRae (26) 77.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Dostine (9) 32. B: J Donnelly (23) 31. Scr: B Dostine (9) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: L Mahony 34.

   LATROBE: Stableford: 2B multi: J Pearson (41) S Lee (19) 59.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: D Orchard (33) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Hayes (36) 74 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Treble (14) 36. B: S Berrigan (24) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (34) 19. B: M Carroll (14) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G Foss (30) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: S Stroud (14) 76. B/Medal: J Howard (23) 71. C: M Rethus (31) 74.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: T Wallace A Scott (29.5) 79.5.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: E Willox (24) 29.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: N O'keefe (21) 68.

   NWRVGA: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Harrison (22) 38, A Dykstra (17) 37, G Adams (9) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: B Falloon (10) 21, J Lowndes (5) 18 cb, K Oates (10) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: R Mobbs (14) sq. B: P Jones (27) 4 up. Women: C West (12) 6 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Cunningham (10) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Kingswood: A/Medal: J Anstey (21) 74. B: C Rule (29) 80. Stableford: S Langworthy (29) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Hughes (12) 39. B: I Flanders (25) 34 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: G Portnell (20) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Eyton-Jones (+1) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: J Wagstaff (14) 8 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Callan (30) 45.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Schwarz (12) 40. B: G Jackson (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: P Davey (24) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Van Beveren (32) 34.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Hall (27) 33.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: Medal: S O'Brien (35) 4 up. 9-hole: L Tipping (41) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: B Hurwood (25) 42.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: F Trenfield (30) 69. B: M Theiler (33) 71. C: S King (37) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: S Mattingly (39) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Medal Sep: White: A/Medal: L Vipot (23) 2 up. B: P Fowler (31) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: F Mitchell (9) 18.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: E East (5) 32.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: J Lupson (21) 77.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Medal: J Lake (21) 75.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (17) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: T Hargreaves (9) 39. Women: C Angland (13) 34.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D Lilja (15) 36.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: S Jubber (13) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: D Perry (7) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Der Pas (14) 36. B: R Allen (29) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: S Williams (16) 77. B: R Taverna (25) 70.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: G O'Brien (15) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (25) 18.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: H Bacon (43) 63. Scr: M Moore (14) 80.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Corcoran (9) 33. B: I Graymore (21) 34.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Simon (27) 69. B: B Hurley (28) 76. C: A Sheehan (40) 75 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Johnson (29) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Harley (24) 42. Yellow: G Murray (25) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: W Pope (26) 30.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: A/Medal: C Domino (20) 70. B: C Leonard (25) 77. C: G Norgate (37) 77.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: N Moraitis (14) 36 cb. B: E Gertners (36) 37. Lake: A: S Blackley (15) 39. B: J Burrows (26) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 4B: Nursery: L Kenway K Thompson 40.

VITURAL GOLF

   X-GOLF LYNBROOK: Monday X-League: Rd 2: Team Extreme 2 (-17) d The Rusty Lupes 1 (-5), BWARND 0 (sq) lost to Gassies 3 (-16). Weapons Of Mass Destruction 2 (sq) d Langies 1 (-5). Bonus Round: Shooter McGavins 0 (sq).

15 November 2018
On Episode 70, we wrap up a wet and wild first round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
15 November 2018
Geoff Charnley (Rossdale) and Michelle Craigie (Huntingdale) have taken the overnight leads in the 2018 Moyne Senior Classic Read more
15 November 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Gunston (10) 66. Stableford: R Morris (9) 33 cb. Women: Medal: M Kelly (40) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria