Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: B Dumbleton (15) 72.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (7) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: C Morley (19) 44.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (24) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Prendergast (23) 35 cb. 9-hole: R Kercher (25) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (15) 39.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McKeon (17) 40. B: I McColl (21) 41. C: G DiPierro (27) 41.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: S Musgrave (40) 47. 9-hole: A Francis (40) 23.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Ottaway (15) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Hutt R Hartskeerl (29.5) 70.5.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Hogan-Keogh (37) 25.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (14) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: A Robinson (13) 41. B: P Govias (29) 39. Men: 2B Agg: Waverley: C Quinn (6) P Stubbs (6) 76.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: S Monahan (11) M Chapman (16) 66.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Rankin (12) 38. B: G Rivers (26) 36 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pallett (8) 41. B: J Bull (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Ahern (20) R James (29) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Drew (31) sq.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: K Cooper (35) 2 up.

   DORSET: Men: Par: Div 1: D Frost (14) 4 up. Div 2: J Osborne (26) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 21.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Adams (21) M Purcell (32) 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: Div 1: D Harris (16) 4 up. Div 2: H Wallace (26) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Nagel (13) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (20) 33. B: B Bailey (26) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: A Mayer (19) M Gridley (19) S Hopkins (42) B Henderson (26) 31.125.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Quinn (16) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: F Johnson (5) 38. B: L Henry (22) 36. C: C Larsen (34) 41 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 37. B: J Pavy (21) 35. C: C Dorratt (37) 39.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: J Foster 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: B Deane (7) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: 4B: P Muszkieta (24) J McCabe (39) 59.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Bayley (22) A Lee (20) L Bueno (Metropolitan 20) J Murray (Metropolitan 17) 93.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Jones (14) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: K O'Shea (9) 71.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Balhorn (15) 37. Women: 4B: H Maypiece (36) M Leeds (16) 49. Trophy: H Maypiece (36) M Leeds (16) 90 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Johnson (23) 34.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: I Anderson (21) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: T Grant (11) 2 down. B: K Valkoff (26) 2 up. C: T Tyrrell (40) sq. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: R Jones (39) 22.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: B Duke (29) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (21) 80. B: R MacRae (26) 76. 54-hole C'ship: D Murphy 289. Trophy: R Macrae (26) 237. Minor: D Kohlman 303. C res: J McSwain 328.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Berg (6) 33. B: M Goorden (21) 32. A Scr: D Berg 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hendrick 37 cb. P Sellers 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Green (13) 37. B: H Ritch (26) 35. C: A Milne (35) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: I Murchie (15) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: P Tierney (21) 5 up. B: H Stratton (32) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: L Harcus (23) 4 up cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Giles (20) B Martlett (19) G Thomson (17) M Palmer (10) 89.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: C Collins (32) 40. B: V Dunsmore (26) 18.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 18. B: R Palmer (28) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: E Condon (20) 75.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: V Bourke (30) 76. Stableford 9-hole: White: M Seedsman (23) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: P Little (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: B Whelan (27) 77 cb. Medal Sep: S Wetton (16) 76. Medal Aug: N Kimpton (18) 77 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Foster (27) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: H Kermond (28) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (30) 12.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: C Gilbert (15) 4 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Stow (8) 19, N Wight (7) 18 cb, B Falloon (10) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Tomkins (12) 7 up. B: J Roberts (23) 5 up. Women: A: G Arnold (23) 1 down. B: E Worland (33) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: M Caraher (25) 38 cb. Women: B Roff (26) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: T Law (26) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Mascoll (13) 38. B: A Johnson (17) 40. C: J Wootten (21) 39. D: R Atkinson (27) 34 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: O Outtram (13) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: K Kee (24) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: B Rust (28) 64.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: C Jennings (11) 38. B: A Eacott (14) 45. C: G Lynch (34) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T McInerney (20) 44. Hole in one: T Jackson at 14th.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Zaharkis (14) 39. B: I Milicevich (20) 43. C: A Rowles (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: P Fisher (11) 70. B: L Kendall (30) 77. Stableford: North: D Mitchell (27) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Parnham K O'Brien 79.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: M Carter (35) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: B Allen (31) 71. Trophy: A McDonough (40) 73. 36-hole: B Allen (31) 147. 9-hole: E Burns (38) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: M Johns (19) 75. B: J Benson (28) 79.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: T Lynch (8) 39. Women: G Dempsey (32) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: J Mynard (11) 4 down.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (28) 33. B: R Hammond (32) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (43) 38. 9-hole: T Fitzpatrick (36) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: N Ashby (18) 3 up. B: W Bushby (27) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: C Jarvis (9) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: M Summers (36) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Birks (16) 40 cb. B: R Dobson (30) 47.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: L Caspers (24) 78.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: P Morgan (29) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Henderson (23) 37 cb. Div 2: B Vaughan (33) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Murtagh (6) 38 cb. Women: L Burrows (23) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: K Vongsykeo (17) 42. B: L Chard (23) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Der Pas (13) 34. B: P Kennedy (30) 28.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: R Conrick M Field 139.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: G Richards (22) C Thompson (23) 3 up cb. B: W Callahan (27) R Holland (24) 5 up cb. Resort: N Veale (37) 6 down cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: B Power (21) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: Presidents bt Captains 2up. President's Trophy: T Ulrik (17) M Trebilcock (13) 73. Captain's Trophy: S Forster (18) C Huse (16) 60.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (25) 36. Div 2: L Adams (29) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par 4B Agg: White: J Chambers M O'Neil 1 up. A: J Bundle (13) sq. B: E Deppeler (16) 5 up. A Ryan (30) 7 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: G Dickson (21) 41, M Rantall (22) 41, R Smyth (15) 40.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: H Curnow (33) 2 up. Hole in one: S Harris at 18th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: B Loft (13) 37. B: I Worthington (42) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: H Herbert (32) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (21) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Chambers (24) 67. B: J McNamara (30) 69. C: K Heather (43) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Lew (26) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Brady (21) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 40. Women: K Baker (23) 38.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Reid (13) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (16) 35. B: S Rowles (24) 33. C: W McDonald (33) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: O Ridley (11) 42. B: J Faulkner (22) 42. C: R Sonneman (26) 39. Murray: A: A Scott (16) 39. B: B Cocks (26) 39. Hole in one: P Warner at 17th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Brown (15) 22. D King (17) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: P Spencer (20) 34. B: B Groza (36) 34 cb.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF LYNBROOK: Monday X-League rd 4: Weapons Of Grass Destruction 1 (+1) lost to BWARND 2 (+1), Team Extreme 3 (even) d Gassies 0 (even), Langies 2.5 (-12) d Shooter McGavins 0.5 (-3), The Rusty Lupes 2 (-1).

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Monday X-League rd 2: DDs 2 (-6) d No More Spreadsheets 1 (-4), Camberwell Magpies 0.5 (-3) lost to Commonwealth & Co. 2.5 (-4), The Complete Planner 1 (+6) lost to HOG Malvern 2 (-3).

17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Scott Hend is just a shot from the lead in the European Tour's season-ending Dubai World Championship after an opening 66. Read more
17 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 20. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria