Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: B Dumbleton (15) 72.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (7) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: C Morley (19) 44.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (24) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Prendergast (23) 35 cb. 9-hole: R Kercher (25) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (15) 39.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McKeon (17) 40. B: I McColl (21) 41. C: G DiPierro (27) 41.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: S Musgrave (40) 47. 9-hole: A Francis (40) 23.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Ottaway (15) 40 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: J Hutt R Hartskeerl (29.5) 70.5.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Hogan-Keogh (37) 25.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (14) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: A Robinson (13) 41. B: P Govias (29) 39. Men: 2B Agg: Waverley: C Quinn (6) P Stubbs (6) 76.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: S Monahan (11) M Chapman (16) 66.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Rankin (12) 38. B: G Rivers (26) 36 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pallett (8) 41. B: J Bull (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Ahern (20) R James (29) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Drew (31) sq.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: K Cooper (35) 2 up.

   DORSET: Men: Par: Div 1: D Frost (14) 4 up. Div 2: J Osborne (26) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 21.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Adams (21) M Purcell (32) 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: Div 1: D Harris (16) 4 up. Div 2: H Wallace (26) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Nagel (13) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (20) 33. B: B Bailey (26) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: A Mayer (19) M Gridley (19) S Hopkins (42) B Henderson (26) 31.125.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Quinn (16) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: F Johnson (5) 38. B: L Henry (22) 36. C: C Larsen (34) 41 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 37. B: J Pavy (21) 35. C: C Dorratt (37) 39.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: J Foster 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: B Deane (7) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: 4B: P Muszkieta (24) J McCabe (39) 59.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Bayley (22) A Lee (20) L Bueno (Metropolitan 20) J Murray (Metropolitan 17) 93.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Jones (14) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: K O'Shea (9) 71.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Balhorn (15) 37. Women: 4B: H Maypiece (36) M Leeds (16) 49. Trophy: H Maypiece (36) M Leeds (16) 90 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Johnson (23) 34.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: I Anderson (21) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par Yellow: A: T Grant (11) 2 down. B: K Valkoff (26) 2 up. C: T Tyrrell (40) sq. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: R Jones (39) 22.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: B Duke (29) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (21) 80. B: R MacRae (26) 76. 54-hole C'ship: D Murphy 289. Trophy: R Macrae (26) 237. Minor: D Kohlman 303. C res: J McSwain 328.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Berg (6) 33. B: M Goorden (21) 32. A Scr: D Berg 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hendrick 37 cb. P Sellers 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Green (13) 37. B: H Ritch (26) 35. C: A Milne (35) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: I Murchie (15) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: P Tierney (21) 5 up. B: H Stratton (32) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: L Harcus (23) 4 up cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Giles (20) B Martlett (19) G Thomson (17) M Palmer (10) 89.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: C Collins (32) 40. B: V Dunsmore (26) 18.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 18. B: R Palmer (28) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: E Condon (20) 75.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: V Bourke (30) 76. Stableford 9-hole: White: M Seedsman (23) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: P Little (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: B Whelan (27) 77 cb. Medal Sep: S Wetton (16) 76. Medal Aug: N Kimpton (18) 77 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Foster (27) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: H Kermond (28) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (30) 12.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: C Gilbert (15) 4 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Stow (8) 19, N Wight (7) 18 cb, B Falloon (10) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Tomkins (12) 7 up. B: J Roberts (23) 5 up. Women: A: G Arnold (23) 1 down. B: E Worland (33) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: M Caraher (25) 38 cb. Women: B Roff (26) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: T Law (26) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Mascoll (13) 38. B: A Johnson (17) 40. C: J Wootten (21) 39. D: R Atkinson (27) 34 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: O Outtram (13) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: K Kee (24) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: B Rust (28) 64.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: C Jennings (11) 38. B: A Eacott (14) 45. C: G Lynch (34) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T McInerney (20) 44. Hole in one: T Jackson at 14th.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Zaharkis (14) 39. B: I Milicevich (20) 43. C: A Rowles (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: P Fisher (11) 70. B: L Kendall (30) 77. Stableford: North: D Mitchell (27) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Parnham K O'Brien 79.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: M Carter (35) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: B Allen (31) 71. Trophy: A McDonough (40) 73. 36-hole: B Allen (31) 147. 9-hole: E Burns (38) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: M Johns (19) 75. B: J Benson (28) 79.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: T Lynch (8) 39. Women: G Dempsey (32) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: J Mynard (11) 4 down.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (28) 33. B: R Hammond (32) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (43) 38. 9-hole: T Fitzpatrick (36) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: N Ashby (18) 3 up. B: W Bushby (27) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: C Jarvis (9) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: M Summers (36) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Birks (16) 40 cb. B: R Dobson (30) 47.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: L Caspers (24) 78.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: P Morgan (29) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Henderson (23) 37 cb. Div 2: B Vaughan (33) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Murtagh (6) 38 cb. Women: L Burrows (23) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: K Vongsykeo (17) 42. B: L Chard (23) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Der Pas (13) 34. B: P Kennedy (30) 28.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: R Conrick M Field 139.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: G Richards (22) C Thompson (23) 3 up cb. B: W Callahan (27) R Holland (24) 5 up cb. Resort: N Veale (37) 6 down cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: B Power (21) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: Presidents bt Captains 2up. President's Trophy: T Ulrik (17) M Trebilcock (13) 73. Captain's Trophy: S Forster (18) C Huse (16) 60.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (25) 36. Div 2: L Adams (29) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par 4B Agg: White: J Chambers M O'Neil 1 up. A: J Bundle (13) sq. B: E Deppeler (16) 5 up. A Ryan (30) 7 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: G Dickson (21) 41, M Rantall (22) 41, R Smyth (15) 40.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: H Curnow (33) 2 up. Hole in one: S Harris at 18th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: B Loft (13) 37. B: I Worthington (42) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: H Herbert (32) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (21) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Chambers (24) 67. B: J McNamara (30) 69. C: K Heather (43) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Lew (26) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Brady (21) 40. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 40. Women: K Baker (23) 38.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Reid (13) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (16) 35. B: S Rowles (24) 33. C: W McDonald (33) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: O Ridley (11) 42. B: J Faulkner (22) 42. C: R Sonneman (26) 39. Murray: A: A Scott (16) 39. B: B Cocks (26) 39. Hole in one: P Warner at 17th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Brown (15) 22. D King (17) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: P Spencer (20) 34. B: B Groza (36) 34 cb.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF LYNBROOK: Monday X-League rd 4: Weapons Of Grass Destruction 1 (+1) lost to BWARND 2 (+1), Team Extreme 3 (even) d Gassies 0 (even), Langies 2.5 (-12) d Shooter McGavins 0.5 (-3), The Rusty Lupes 2 (-1).

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Monday X-League rd 2: DDs 2 (-6) d No More Spreadsheets 1 (-4), Camberwell Magpies 0.5 (-3) lost to Commonwealth & Co. 2.5 (-4), The Complete Planner 1 (+6) lost to HOG Malvern 2 (-3).

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria