Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: B Dumbleton (15) 36.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: B Whitford (21) 31.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (14) 7 up. B: B Eastwood (17) 6 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: N Clarke (19) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P McCallum (13) 38, W Prior (10) 36 cb, J Purvis (19) 36 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Burton (21) A Gross (25) 50. 9-hole: V Lawrence (45) 16 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: I Nicol (26) 11 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irvin (14) 42 cb. B: J Vine (21) 43. C: J Seedsman (32) 46.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Par: Y Gray (28) 4 up. 9-hole: C Morrison (36) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: P Rubens (14) 7 up cb. B: Z Timmins (36) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: A: L McRae (18) 5 up. B: J Hardy (32) 4 up. C: H McGowan (37) 2 up. 9-hole: M McMahon (35) 2 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (25) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: A Janiak (7) 40. B: W Bennett (30) 39 cb. Men: Waverley: M Rice (1) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: A Cummings (10) 2 up. B: K Gemmell (14) 3 up. C: R Wheeler (19) 1 down cb. D: F Tatasciore (27) 3 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Marmur (19) J Bull (23) 53.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Nicholls (13) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: K Hewitt (28) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: B Burton (17) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: B Uren (21) 36. B: P Leyden (27) 37.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (3) 40. B: I McCallum (18) 47. 9-hole: J Silcox (21) 20.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Adams H Sullivan 39.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford South: Yellow: A: J Thompson (16) 37. B: L Whitty (21) 36 cb. C: X LI (33) 39 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: Bisque: A: L Walker (22) 7 up. B: B Riches (32) 7 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (9) 36. B: D Adams (31) 38. Women: K Waterson (12) 31 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: T Edwards (22) 41. B: K Ramage (32) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: A: C Leech (15) 41. B: G Dickson (19) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: B Scott (20) 1 up. B: C King (24) 4 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Gilchrist (19) 36 cb. B: C Price (32) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Mackenzie (19) 36. B: H Cations (21) 39. C: B Handley (35) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: D Cutts (33) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Mayer (13) 38. B: K Smith (22) 42. C: L Melville (33) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: R Nakayama (12) A Oates (35) W Lawson (14) D Long (32) 93.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Panetta (30) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: F Duffy (20) 34. B: G Versteegen (22) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stableford div 1: J Donelly (2) 35. Div 2: P Miller (31) 39. 9-hole: Y Stannard (45) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Shore (17) 38. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Campbell S Facey C Lackenby T Wellington (8.875) 58.125.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Smith (36) 36 cb. 36-hole: D Moloney (23) 70 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Grant (12) 40. B: C DeRose (25) 37. C: T Tyrrell (40) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (33) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: D Hee (16) 37 cb. B: D Jewell (25) 39 cb. C: B Duke (29) 40. Medal: B Duke.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: C Stuart (19) 35. B: J McSwain (30) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Griffiths (14) 32. B: R Wheeler (26) 29. Scr: N Backman (6) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: K Murchinson (35) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Hedrick 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 2B multi: M Martin (26) S Hall (26) 80.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: P Dolling (22) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Watkins (31) 14 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (10) 35. B: S McNaught (20) 38. C: H Kellett (31) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (16) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B: S Sinclair (12) 21. L Grospe (18) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Kershaw (31) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Clark (5) L Marshall (19) E Preston (26) C Ennels (10) 104.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: R Hubble (39) 73. 54-hole C'ship Scr: E Witchell 310. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Turton (23) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: S Haigh (0) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Wetton (15) 33. B: B Atkin (45) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (42) 40. 9-hole: M Newton (31) 17.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (15) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Muter (11) 42. B: A Abbott (34) 41. Women: A: J Fisher (25) 37. B: J Appleton (32) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: L Dohnt (20) 34. B: H Crofts (29) 33. C: V Young (31) 37. Peninsula South: J Curtain (19) 43.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Savas (20) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hopgood (11) 38. B: N Evans (17) 40. C: G Pitcher (21) 38. D: D Orr (29) 41.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: K Rivett (9) 42.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: G Portnell (21) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Mathieson (20) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: A Duke (31) J Moore (25) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Di Ciocco (13) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: V Elders (11) 35. B: J Hancorne (24) 34 cb. C: J Williams (41) 35 cb. Grandmothers Trophy: R Francome (31) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M Puckering (25) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: S Bernard (22) 39.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: E McCormick (13) 43. B: R Wake (41) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: K Gavaghan (23) Y Turner (29) B Arnolda (26) 65.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (30) 41. B: M Bird (36) 36. C: J Fitzgerald (43) 32. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: G Johnson (2) 42. Women: Green: J Withers (40) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Bisque: White: A: M Woodier (16) 7 up. B: M Pang (33) 11 up.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Lake (20) 44. B: B White (32) 40.

   SPRING PARK at Glen Waverley: Mxd: Stableford White: B Thomas (13) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Y Lee (11) 40. Women: C Dorahy (35) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: C Osterman (16) 5 up. B: G Whinney (29) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (26) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Pertzel (22) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: R Drew (30) 30.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: T Bath (16) 33. B: M DeVries (22) 35. C: J McGaw (32) 34. Resort: B Barnes (32) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: I Fleming (14) 45. B: R Wilson (21) 41. Hole in one: F Fitzpatrick at 5th.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: S Forster (18) 1 up. B: R Ward (32) 4 up. C: E Leonards (36) 5 up cb. Yellow: W Aston (35) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Matthews (34) 38 cb. E Ferrari (39) 38. 9-hole: G Townsend (30) 23.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (12) 40. B: G Hewson (16) 39. C: D Briggs (26) 42.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: President's Trophy: H Lacy (36) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Gosney (17) 40. B: B Beintema (24) 42. Jnr: Stroke: B Blaich 75.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: K Korju (25) 42.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Rilen (33) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: G Rawling (27) 37. B: V White (36) 37. C: A Sheehan (40) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (26) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford Scr: White: T Johnson (Trafalgar) 35. Women: Stableford: A: J Nickell (24) 36. B: B Cox (25) 32. Team: Yarram 188.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: W Morton (21) 38. B: S Rowles (24) 38. C: C Byrden (38) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: S Campion (3) 39. B: K Parks (20) 42. C: T Rice (23) 37 cb. Murray: A: D Cleaver (10) 37. B: L Nagle (18) 39. C: R Birmingham (26) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: T Duffy (12) 6 up. R Beard (8) 2 up.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF LYNBROOK: Monday X-League Rd 5 Bonus Round: Weapons Of Grass Destruction 0 (+12), BWARND 1 (+1), Team Extreme 2 (-17), Langies 1 (+2), Shooter McGavins 1 (+2), Gassies 0 (even), The Rusty Lupes 0 (even).

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Monday X-League Rd 3: DDs 3 (+1) d Commonwealth & Co 0 (+8), HOG Malvern 3 (-5) d No More Spreadsheets 0 (+14), The Complete Planner 1 (+14) lt Bushwood CC 2 (-1). Bonus Round: Camberwell Magpies 0 (+14).

19 January 2018
The 2018 Oates Vic Open will be a family affair with siblings Minjee and Min Woo Lee set to make waves at 13th Beach from February 1. Read more
19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria