Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal Oct: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: O Ashworth (14) 40. B/Medal: P McCashney (22) 45.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: S Moore (28) 56.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Scr: H Brodie J Warnock 81. Foursome: F McKewan P Plowman (24.5) 71.5.

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: D Maher (16) 5 up. B: I Singleton (23) 4 up cb. C: A Mitchell (27) 4 up cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Y Spiers (37) 58. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (36) 27.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: J Harper (15) 66. B: R Dixon (17) 63.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Wilcox B Lockett J Hutt V Pazourek 88. B Anthony (37) 36 cb.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: D Cabone (17) 77. Women: Medal: M Binney (38) 77.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Weiss (18) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par Churchill Park: White: A: D Mahaffy (14) 1 up cb. B: T Plunkett (23) 7 up. Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Waverley: D Lee (10) 66.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: P Finch (12) 33 cb. B: R Gunn (16) 35 cb. C: L Snart (18) 37. D: G Franklin (27) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: R Wallace (14) 72. B: S Klaver (28) 70.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: O Smith (4) 40 cb. B: F Cahill (30) 42 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S O'Malley (28) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford White: K Cummings (22) 19 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: K Riddell (23) 68, T Leyden (26) 72.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 63. B: I McCallum (17) 61. C/Medal: D McIntyre (19) 59. Women: Medal: D Hawkins (21) 69.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Roberts (9) 77. B/Medal: K Adams (21) 75. C: V Campbell (33) 80.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: A: B Arbon (17) 73 cb. B/Medal: L Powell (31) 67. C: K Shady (34) 75.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: S Adams (45) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Coviello (22) 71 to playoff. B: M Smith (26) 71 to playoff. C: K McDonald (30) 78. Stableford Yellow: M Lee (31) 44.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ricca (14) 44. B: G Freestone (24) 39. Women: S Gilbert (19) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Gold: A: M Gridley (19) 73. B: H McEwan (32) 67.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: C Caig (27) 69. B: D Norton (29) 76.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Parker (30) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Moore (16) 73 cb. B/Medal: E Yeun (29) 73 cb. C: J McLean (32) 77.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Flannagan (13) 73. B/Medal: A Rose (27) 70. C: J Sortino (38) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Foster (23) 76.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Muirdoch (36) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R McNamara (13) 39. B: P Morton (18) 38. C: R Bensley (29) 44. Women: C Richardson (29) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: H Gellatly (6) 75. B/Medal: F Werdier (27) 74. Women: Stableford: A Ridgway (27) 34.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: O Slattery (29) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J O'Brien (15) 74.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: M Leeds (16) 72 cb. B: D Stone (23) 76 cb. C/Medal: H Maypiece (36) 70. Stableford: S Tame (45) 35.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Hurley (17) 66.

   KINGS PARK: Par: I Anderson (21) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: H Grieve (18) 80. B: J Letson (24) 73. C/Medal: M Finey (33) 72. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: K Valkoff (27) 19.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Murphy (15) 74. B/Medal: L Johnston (28) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: S Turnbull (41) 18.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: N Backman (6) 32. B: M Goorden (20) 32. Scr: N Backman 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: R Philippe (17) 70.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: P Cooke (28) 40.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Justice (19) 65. B: S Woon (23) 70 cb. C: S Liu (37) 69.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: C Bear (16) 2 down. B: J Dumont (19) 1 up. C: J Arnott (30) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Selkirk (24) 39. B: C Snow (29) 38.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: T Wright (20) 65. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gray (39) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Reed (10) 37. B: G Thomson (18) 36 cb. C: H Kellett (30) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Betts (28) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 18. B: S Sinclair (12) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: H Smith 72.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Medal: M Johnston (34) 71. Scr: M Johnston 105. Veteran: Cup: White: Y McCormack (23) 40 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: M Hancock (15) 73. A: B Slocombe (22) 75 cb. B: R Tell (28) 74. C: S Lovig (45) 73.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: J Stephens (23) 70.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: W Wisby (7) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Curtis (18) 70. B/Medal: M Broz (40) 68. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (25) 18.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: J McSpeerin (23) 67.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Stow (8) 25, N Wight (8) 29. B: P Miller (10) 27, R Seach (10) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Masters (16) 41. B: T Heazle (24) 41. Women: A: M Howard (24) 38. B: B Lewis (38) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: P Saunders (21) 44. Women: T Cortese (36) 37 cb. Par: Kingswood: A: L Dohnt (19) 1 up. B: J Fraser (26) 6 up. C: L Manzie (34) sq. Hole in one: L Dohnt at 4th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: N Firth (19) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: G Vohmann L Powell (5.5) 60.5.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: C Woolley (6) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: I Lamerton (29) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A: R Mathieson (19) 41. B: P Henry (25) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: A McKinlay (11) 40. B: W Campbell (13) 44. C: K Clarke (24) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Taylor (9) 42 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Bussau (14) 43. B: C Powell (23) 41. C: N Mckay (33) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J McFarlane (20) 34. B: L Kendall (30) 34. C: M Ellens (37) 34. Hole in one: M Ellens at 14th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: P Chapple (19) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Graco (35) 44. 9-hole: L Tipping (41) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: B/Medal: L Fredricson (24) 73. C: L Gray (33) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: D Tullberg (38) 11.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M White (22) 74. B/Medal: J Benson (27) 70.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford White: N Iuculano (18) 41. Veteran: M Fayey (18) 48. Women: C Hong (18) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: 4B: Champions: K Gavaghan (23) Y Turner (29) 44.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: F Trenfield (29) 38. B: F Box (35) 42. C: C Scillio (44) 37. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Moule (11) 63. B/Medal: W Bushby (27) 61. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Watson (17) 17.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: J Faram (10) 41. B: T Allen (17) 44 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Delves (28) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: S Facey (12) 72. Div 2: A Oliver (26) 72.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: E Caulfield (26) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: D Abbey (18) 7 up, G Clifford (19) 3 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: B Allan (32) 63.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Wilson (12) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Urrutia (20) 65. B: R Allen (29) 71.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke:Medal Oct: A: M Kelly (17) 74. B/Medal: G Edwards (32) 70.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: M Chisholm (22) 72. B: L Bailey (27) 70. C: K Wilson (36) 70. Stableford Yellow: B Ive (25) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: D Shangie (19) 43, S Kirk (22) 41, N Gorman (18) 39.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Oct: A Smart (31) 64. Scr: M Moore 81.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Luke (16) 39. B: R Tardrew (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Beehan (19) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (24) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: T Whalen (14) 68 cb. B: A Carne (35) 69. C: R Fincher (45) 71.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: G Ward (27) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: S Denovan (16) 71. Scr: S Denovan 87. B: J Moore (35) 74. Scr: D May 108.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Fonda-Russell (15) 72. B/Medal: J Grogan (25) 71. C: E Morgan (37) 74.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Hore (15) 40. B: A Scott (16) 40. C: D Pendergast (36) 45. Murray: A: S Campion (3) 41. B: K Mountney (22) 37. C: B McCallum (23) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Bayley (8) 22. B Lowrie (12) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: E Maroney (18) 67. B: E Sofo (29) 74 cb. Stableford Yellow: P Meredith (38) 38.

 

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF LYNBROOK: Monday X-League Rd 5: Weapons Of Grass Destruction 0.5 (+13) lost to Shoooter McGavins 2.5 (+3), Team Extreme 0 (even) lost to Langies 3 (even), BWARND 1 (+3) lost to The Rusty Lupes 2 (-5) Bonus Round: Gassies 0 (even).

   X-GOLF MALVERN: Monday X-League Rd 4: HOG Malvern 1 (-1) lost to Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-8), The Complete Planner 1 (+3) lost to No More Spreadsheets 2 (even), Bushwood CC 3 (even) d Camberwell Magpies 0 (even). Bonus Round: DDs 2 (-2).

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria