Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 37.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Dunne (5) 32 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: B Urmston (12) 5 up. B: G Kindler (27) 5 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: S Moore (27) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: F Jackson (16) 40. 9-hole: P Aldis (19) 22.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: D Fowler (12) 40. B: J Salmon (26) 42. 9-hole: N Nagle (23) 16 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Hines (26) 46.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A McKeon (17) 44. B: P Mumme (24) 39 cb. C: T Taylor (32) 43.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: H McBride (36) 40. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (36) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: R Pund (12) 42. B: R Valena (20) 40 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: N Dryden (19) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: D Mahaffy (14) 38. B: P Maxwell (19) 39. Waverley: P Walsh (32) 40. V Cocks (32) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: W Binder (6) 36. B: J Azzopardi (16) 39. C: A Borycz (23) 41. D: D Mapleson (24) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: F Barton (8) 41. B: J Ryan (18) 37. C: B Davies (33) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: D Martin (8) 5 up cb. B: G Jenkyn (28) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: R Levy (43) 48.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S O'Brien (18) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: S Dawson (23) 37. H Billson (26) 38.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: C Schoonraad (11) 39. T Ralph (23) 42. 9-hole: N McIntosh (21) 20.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: S Rippon (23) 36. Veteran Medley: K Lewis-Williams (36) 30.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: South: A: M Weir (18) 71. B: S Wong (31) 66. C: M Hunt (37) 76.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Ball (19) 37. B: L Blyth (23) 36. C: C Birney (30) 37 cb. Yellow: M Lee (32) 44.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (19) 38. B: J Plant (32) 43. Women: S Lovell (28) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: White: H Gillies (16) H McEwan (29) S Moore (21) A Mayer (16) 68.125.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Ludekens (16) 37. B: M Parker (29) 39 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: L Lewis (19) 71 cb. B: B Marino (31) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Purcell (15) 35. B: E Kenway (27) 36. C: M Mark (32) 35 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Flannagan (13) 34 cb. B: A Rose (26) 43. C: J Sortino (38) 36. Cup: A Rose (26) 43.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: W Rogers (18) 33.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Salver: A: L Jakobi (11) 66. B: J Krahe (24) 67. C: A Radcliffe (29) 72.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (8) 44. B: K Lambert (20) 45. C: R Metcalf (33) 40. Women: R Wright (21) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Jackson (2) 38. Women: A: F Murray (17) 36. B: L Ronald (28) 41. C: L Wilks (40) 37 cb. Trophy: M Batroney (21) 37.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: N Evans (26) 42.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Isaacs (23) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: J Cavell (14) 35. B: T Kikuchi (20) 36. C: C Harrison (36) 40. Grandmothers Trophy: C Harrison (36) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J Greenland (24) 39 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Hayward (Hill Top 19) D Day (23) 46.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (15) 75. B: R MacRae (24) 74. Medal of Medallists: R MacRae (24) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: P Russell (45) 13.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Bennett (10) 31. B: H Adami (25) 30. Stableford Scr: N Backman 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangitonga 45.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R Buckstein (17) 40. B: S Carroll (26) 40. C: J Pearson (41) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: B Bittlemann (36) F Smedley (28) 43. B: W Parker (15) B Smith (36) 42 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: Foursome: J Cordner (11) L Larcombe (18) 69.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: T Murakami (13) 5 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: M Cumming (20) 20. Div 2: G Skinner (26) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Puvanendran (7) C Jennings (23) 60.5.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Keating (21) 35. B: J Ibbs (27) 36. C: V Dunsmore (25) 18.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (19) 37 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Ramsey 36. B: H Kershaw 35. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: H Smith (29) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Oliver (16) 37. B: L Harty (19) 35 cb. C: C Kennett (27) 38 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: C Lonergan (28) 33. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole C'ship: M Seedsman (23) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: E Runciman S Middlebrook (41.5) 73.5.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Green: S Richardson (38) 1 up. Trophy: A Scott (29) 4 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S Johnston (11) 38. Women: A: A Weekley (19) 31. B: C Nalder-Martin (31) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Brown (43) 13.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Miller (9) 19. T Duggan (8) 18. B: R Millett (18) 21. J Chadwick (17) 19.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: A Hopkins (21) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Rogers (17) 41. B: M Carpenter (21) 38. Shield: L Adamson (14) 40. Women: A: G Arnold (23) 34. B: J Kenny (43) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: K Kormendy (18) 31 cb. B: A Shearwood (23) 32 cb. C: S Sanford (31) 35. Hole in one: J Anstey at 6th. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: T Chamberlain (19) 47. Women: J Glaspole (27) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: G Dean (31) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Wood (12) 38. B: J Williams (15) 42. C: R Barker (21) 37. D: J Crisp (31) 39.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B McGennisken (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Summerfield (30) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Henry (25) 38 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: B O'Neill (12) 39. B: S Barker (13) 41. C: B Page (32) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Butler (24) 44 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: C Wild (28) S Croft (34) 45 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: C Graco (35) 65. 9-hole: G Knight (34) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: B: L Fredricson (24) 73. C: K Reynolds (37) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: D Tullberg (38) 16.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: M White (22) 37. B: J Stothers (28) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: M Bertino (36) 7 up. Women: Par: J McCormack (22) sq.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: R Baylis (25) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: A: R Sullivan (20) 3 up. Trophy: B: T Harrison (25) 6 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Walker (17) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Peck (16) 40. Women: Green: J Fergurson (34) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Ferrari (5) 42. B: J Wilkinson (21) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: A Glenton (25) 40. R Bertino (20) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: K Lee (14) 6 up. Div 2: C Erskine (31) 2 up cb. Grandmothers Trophy: A Rowse (25) 4 up.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Parkes (27) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Cooper (7) 37 cb. Women: J Bevan (19) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: J Drysdale bt M Labb 5-3.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: J Rohan (24) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: V Watson (29) 69.

   THE DUNES: Stroke The Dunes: Black: A Rachkovski (6) 68.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: P Williams (12) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: M Vanderpas (12) M Moriarty (25) 64.5.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: C Hart (18) 38. B: W McLeod (23) 38. C: M Bailey (30) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: D Wight (9) 39. R Smith (17) 40. J Stewart (25) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: M Mateer (22) 69. B: S Lovf (24) 70. C: E Harford (33) 76. Medal of Medallists: A Kerr (7) 76. Stableford Yellow: B Dodd (43) 39. 9-hole: J Symon (36) 19 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: 27-hole: B Woodward (29) L Adams (28) 105.25. 27-hole Foursome C'ship: M Price (21) N Martin (17) 138. 9-hole: I Maiden (33) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Murphy (20) 43. C Sheppard (25) 41. J Moran (19) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: F Thomson (35) 46.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (23) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Snr Stableford 2B: White: M Bourke (20) J Harvey (18) 43. Women: Stableford: D Grimmond (14) A Walker (12) 39.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: J Hudson (18) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Bowden (36) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Ward (22) 40. Yellow: G Murray (26) 36. Women: T Chau (17) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: M Peel (4) 36. Women: A: S Denovan (15) 35. B: J Moore (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: M Birchall (14) 27. L Winkworth (10) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: R Pears (42) 37. B: J Manche (26) 33 cb.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MALVERN: X-League Rd 5 Bonus Round: HOG Malvern 2 (-1), Commonwealth & Co. 4 (-10), The Complete Planner 2 (-1), No More Spreadsheets 0 (+11), Bushwood CC 2 (-3), Camberwell Magpies 2 (even), DDs 0 (+21).

15 November 2018
On Episode 70, we wrap up a wet and wild first round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
15 November 2018
Geoff Charnley (Rossdale) and Michelle Craigie (Huntingdale) have taken the overnight leads in the 2018 Moyne Senior Classic Read more
15 November 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Gunston (10) 66. Stableford: R Morris (9) 33 cb. Women: Medal: M Kelly (40) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria