Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: L Wilson (22) 37.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (1) 35 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: R Jakeman (7) 5 up. B: P McCashney (20) 7 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Martin (28) 55.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Boek (15) 37 cb. 9-hole: E Yates (36) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J Breguet (17) 3 up. B: S Morrison (27) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: S Cass (36) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: C McDonald (22) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: B Rimes (13) 7 up. B: L Banks (20) 9 up. C: C Lehman (29) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: G Grant (24) 45 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: Y Everitt (19) 71 cb. B: J Hardy (32) 70. C: H Mason (34) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: J Tomlin (25) 14.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Lacey (38) P Wallis (27) 45.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Finlay (11) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Dear (16) V Verheyen (29) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: S Jones (16) 42. B: R John (18) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: R Wheeler (18) G Fitzpatrick (21) 46 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Ryan (16) 41. B: B Hoog (35) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Quinn (15) 43. B: J O'Connell (25) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Rosengren (24) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Green (27) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Whitten (35) 24.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: J Bolger (12) A Scott (23) H Roberts (41) B Love (32) 127.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford White: A: J Gagnon (3) 43. B: I Strong (16) 35 cb. C: R Knowles (24) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (34) 23. Women: H Biezen (33) 30.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: S Rippon (21) 27. B: F Downward (30) 32.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford South: Yellow: A: B Arbon (15) 36. B: L Fella (26) 42. C: I Sachdeva (39) 42. Stroke: C'ship: A: N Stoer bt J Thompson 4-2. B: M Chen bt P Ubhi 4-2. C: C Wigg bt X Li 2-1.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 18.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: N Thorpe (21) 39. B: T Zwagerman (38) 35. Yellow: R Boxshall (30) 42.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Waterson (20) 38. B: B Catterall (27) 40. Women: J Duboudin (37) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Drake S Lush (11) 68. Foursome C'ship: H Drake S Lush 170.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: K Bruton (17) 36. B: M Parker (28) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Watson (19) 37. B: C Price (32) 37 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: H Fraser (17) 74 cb. B: D Kelleher-Dixon (23) 69. C: I Grigg (33) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: M Downs (15) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: C Purvis (15) 1 down. B: M Toy (26) 5 up. C: M Reinheimer (29) 3 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Park (11) 35 cb. B: G Smith (28) 36. E Waters (38) 39. Veteran: L Van Raay (38) 23.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: G Fogarty (23) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: White: L Harris (19) 38. Women: Stableford at Southern: A: D Odachowski (19) 39. B: D Wickenden (22) 42. C: B Wylie (36) 36.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Cauldwell (23) 37.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: I Anderson (22) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (35) 8 cb. B: J Axelson (38) 23 cb. C: P Paterson (44) 45. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (31) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: M Trimby (19) D Day (22) 51.62.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: S Turnbull (41) 42. A: J Quick (21) 37. B: S Turnbull (41) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Brown (14) 29. B: J Donnelly (23) 30. A Scr: B Wilmshurst (10) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (9) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: K Huang (15) 40. B: K Krepelka (26) 44. C: W Harding (34) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Murchie (16) 38 cb. B: F Smedley (28) 38.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Schaller (13) L Johnston (16) E Russell (42) D Clifton (28) 60.625.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Diaz (14) 46. Women: 9-hole: M Sargeant (27) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (10) 36. B: S Sheed (17) 36. C: T Hill (36) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: F Allie (21) 37. B: T Brophy (31) 38. C: I Fiddes (28) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Sinclair (11) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: D Ramsey (21) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: S Stroud (14) 2 down. B: P Kelton (21) 3 up. C: J Low (40) 1 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: H Lamden (29) 38. Veteran: Stroke C'ship: S Finkelstein (19) 33. 54-hole C'ship: Scr: V Bourke 155.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Tickell (7) 74. A: L Theofanis (16) 73. B: B Dahm (28) 75. C: R Clark (44) 76.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Brake (27) 70. 36-hole: J Stephens (22) 152.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: T Knight (32) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: P Miller (9) 27. F Gatt (9) 30. B: B Suhr (15) 24. J Shields (12) 28.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: G Whittaker (25) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Muter (11) 41. B: T Kennedy (19) 42. Women: A: R Grieve (22) 39. B: E Worland (32) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: I Karlson (24) 40 cb. Women: J Sinn (31) 38. Stroke: C'ship: A: C Read bt G Emond 4-3. A: H Haringcaspel bt S Hartley 5-4. B: E Tickell bt M Dowling 6-5. B: A Lewis bt L Dohnt 3-2. C: M Funder bt M McGaughay 3-2. C: J Kemp bt S Hennessy 2-1. Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Vines (19) 36. B: P Henderson (29) 32 cb. C: C Rule (32) 34 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Nicoll (26) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: C McCorkell (14) 40. B: P Bauer (18) 42. C: W Pavletich (24) 41. D: R Hamilton (29) 42.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: S Egan (16) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: M Smith (20) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Powell (21) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: East: J South G Paynter G Brierley D Lavery 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: N Nissen (31) 44. Hole in one: C Rojo at 3rd.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Hebden (11) 42. B: G Norman (21) 43. C: C Dorrat (34) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: D Ludlow G Kelly C Wild G Smallwood 63.25.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A Sullivan (25) 44.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: J Buchan (35) 43.

   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: H Anderson (32) T Tucun (18) 29.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Cousins J Roach (40) 64. 9-hole: J Davies (40) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cashman (16) J Stothers (28) 47.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: S Ma (22) 75. Mxd: M McCaughey (17) 71 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: A: T Roberts. B: J Hale. Stroke: Matchplay: R Gascoigne J Stewart bt K Gavaghan 5-4.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Callanan (31) M Bird (35) 49. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: J Ferguson (14) 61. B: F Hayes (24) 61 cb. Trophy: F Hayes. Plate: F Hayes bt D Moore in playoff. Stableford 9-hole: P George (10) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: D Corbett (28) 41. Women: Green: H Dunne (39) 46.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: M Crespan (13) 45. B: D Butcher (19) 43.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Butler (29) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: N Kilmartin (33) 42. C Neate (25) 36.

   SOUTHERN at Keysborough: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C O'Leary (15) 37. Div 2: M Ellis (30) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (19) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: S Hooper (1) 1 up. Women: Par: L Ristic (18) 4 up cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: J Lai (16) 38.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Christesen (28) 41.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: K Marshall (33) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: G Owens (26) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: C Harris (26) 38. B: R Drew (31) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: G Chesson D George bt T Boersma P Kennedy 1up.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Penny H Commadeur L Cooper B Muir (12.25) 61.75.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: D Liley (18) 71. B: J Chick (25) 71. C: J Kent (31) 67. Stableford: Resort: M Hayes (44) 47.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: B Thomson (19) S McLean (45) C Huse (15) M Boan (45) 125, J Yelland (30) S Kirkman (18) S Arnts (35) R Burns (31) 120.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: N Martin (18) 43. V Moorhead (26) 40.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: M Wicherson 48. T Hill 47. F Zanos 46.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: B: H Lacy (35) 47.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Findlay (5) 41. B: M Cukier (24) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (22) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (18) 45.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Prytz (22) 39. B: P Robertson (32) 44. C: D Nowak (37) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Ashmore (36) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Sheedy (22) 42. Yellow: J Tucker (36) 37. Women: K Brown (17) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Harty (21) 41. Women: 4B: L Gronow M Ross 41.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: V Taylor (21) 37. B: B Fox (25) 43. C: P Lovegrove (44) 44.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Buckley (6) 40. B: G Andreasen (14) 43. C: T Rice (21) 38. Murray: A: R Beard (12) 40 cb. B: R Martin (20) 38 cb. C: B Panther (23) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Borg (12) 23. C Rosser (11) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: A: E Quelch (26) 45. B: P Barton (31) 38.

20 November 2017
The Jarrod Lyle Classic returns to Shepparton Golf Club in 2017! The event is open to all Junior’s under the age of 18 who hold a current GA handicap. Read more
19 November 2017
Gardiners Run was host to today’s Stuart Appleby Signature Tournament. Read more
20 November 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie:A: A Wiesniewski (7) 41. B: T Cheles (16) 42. Women: M Murphy (22) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria